Commodores Ladies & Juniors series

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Results as of 20:09 on October 6, 2013

Commodores 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Nett
1st ALTO 119 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 915 2 1 1 (22 DNC) (7 DNF) 4
2nd LASER VORTEX 1013 Mike Gower   945 1 4 3 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 8
3rd ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Mick Smith/Sam Proctor/Ian Parris 915 (15 DNF) (8 DNF) 4 2 7 DNF 13
4th LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 911 4 (22 DNC) 2 (22 DNC) 7 DNF 13
5th V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 976 7 5 (22 DNC) 3 (22 DNC) 15
6th CANOE INTERNATIONAL 265 Mark Goodchild   905 (22 DNC) 3 (22 DNC) 1 22 DNC 26
7th RS 800 1122 Grahame Smith Nicola Smith 820 6 2 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 30
8th OSPREY 1155 Richard Metcalfe Chris Metcalfe 944 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 6 DNF 7 DNF 35
9th 505 1317 Dave Oakley Michael Oakley 902 (22 DNC) 8 DNF 10 DNF (22 DNC) 22 DNC 40
10th V3000 3602 Peter Heyes Amy Adams 976 3 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 47
11th LASER VORTEX 1088 John Tinnams   945 15 DNF (22 DNC) 10 DNF (22 DNC) 22 DNC 47
11th RS 800 1157 Adam Smith M Forrest/Quentin Bes-Green 820 15 DNF (22 DNC) 10 DNF (22 DNC) 22 DNC 47
11th LASER VORTEX 1176 Jason Ramsden   960 15 DNF (22 DNC) 10 DNF (22 DNC) 22 DNC 47
14th OSPREY 1353 John Shenton Steve Offer 944 5 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 49
15th LASER VORTEX 1132 Martin Jones   945 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 6 DNF 22 DNC 50
16th LASER VORTEX 1219 Nick Lett   945 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 7 DNF 51
16th RS 700 728 Steve Tinnams   860 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 7 DNF 51
18th BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1032 8 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 52
19th OSPREY 1182 Martin Jones Jon Osgood 944 9 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 53
20th ISO 590 Nik Antonaides Andy Hockey 924 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 10 DNF 22 DNC 22 DNC 54
21st RS 800 953 Andy Pickrell Aaron Smith 820 15 DNF (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 59

Commodores 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Nett
1st WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1101 1 2 1 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 4
2nd BLAZE 679 Chris Sanders   1032 4 (38 DNC) 3 1 (38 DNC) 8
3rd BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1032 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 5 4 1 10
4th LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1087 13 12 DNF (19 DNF) 8 DNS (38 DNC) 33
5th MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1200 (38 DNC) 8 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 3 49
6th WAYFARER 10757 Nick Fenton Smith Brian Warwick 1101 5 (38 DNC) 6 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 49
7th WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Suzanne Hall/Richard Seabrook 1101 (38 DNC) 3 9 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 50
8th LASER RADIAL 172348 Gordon Belcher   1117 9 5 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 52
9th KESTREL 1510 Jeremy Drummond Paul Rodgers/Ian Drummond 1040 7 (38 DNC) 8 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 53
10th WAYFARER 10935 Bob Dutton Stan Sprott 1101 (38 DNC) 6 10 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 54
11th BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1032 6 12 DNF (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 56
12th BLAZE 732 Peter Horner/John Hewat   1032 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 19 DNF 38 DNC 2 59
13th LASER 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1090 11 (38 DNC) 11 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 60
14th LASER 2000 2229 John Hewat Richard Seabrook/Peter Heyes 1090 21 DNF (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 2 38 DNC 61
15th LASER 141040 Richard Aylard   1087 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 19 DNF 8 DNF 38 DNC 65
16th LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1087 (38 DNC) 9 19 DNF (38 DNC) 38 DNC 66
17th LASER 3000 3504 Jayne Lambert Cathy Evans 1047 21 DNF (38 DNC) 13 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 72
18th NATIONAL 12* 3453 Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 1077 (38 DNC) 1 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 77
19th V3000 3602 Peter Heyes Amy Adams 976 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 2 38 DNC 38 DNC 78
20th LASER 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Treadwell 1090 2 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 78
21st LASER 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Alex Rodgers 1090 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 3 38 DNC 79
22nd LASER 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Louise Summers 1090 3 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 79
23rd BLAZE 719 Stuart Bailey   1032 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 4 38 DNC 38 DNC 80
24th BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1032 (38 DNC) 4 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 80
25th MIRACLE 210 Andrew Clarke Lucy Hockey 1200 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 5 38 DNC 81
26th LASER 2000 2643 Dave Vettergreen Janice Smith 1090 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 7 38 DNC 38 DNC 83
27th LASER 3000 3504 Quentin Bes-Green R Coward 1047 (38 DNC) 7 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 83
28th LASER 2000 2305 Nik Antoniades Lucy Hockey 1090 8 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 84
29th BUZZ 965 Peter Horner Dave Brooker 1003 10 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 86
30th LASER 158546 Alan Cook   1087 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 12 38 DNC 38 DNC 88
31st LASER 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Rachel Sheridan 1090 12 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 88
32nd LASER RADIAL 86852 Felix Hockey   1117 14 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 90
33rd LASER 68708 Ray Craddock   1087 (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 19 DNF 38 DNC 38 DNC 95
34th LASER 169045 Quinten Bes-Green   1087 21 DNF (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 97
34th WAYFARER 10781 Len Ayris Jane Drummond 1101 21 DNF (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 97
34th WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorn David Burfoot 1101 21 DNF (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 97
34th STREAKER 1818 Martin Jessop   1153 21 DNF (38 DNC) (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 97

Juniors Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 172811 Richard Tutt   1117 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 1 2 3 6
2nd TOPPER 30449 Richard Tutt   1313 8 1 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 28
3rd LASER 2000 21914 Felix Hockey Andy Hockey 1090 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 1 39
4th LASER 2000 22115 Lucy Hockey Lesley O'Rourke 1090 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 1 19 DNC 39
5th LASER 169045 Quinten Bes-Green   1087 1 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 39
6th LASER 138525 Lucy Hockey   1087 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 2 40
7th LASER 4.7 117373 Ben Harris   1180 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 2 19 DNC 19 DNC 40
8th LASER 3000 3504 Quentin Bes-Green R Coward 1047 (19 DNC) 2 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 40
9th LASER RADIAL 45088 Lucy Hockey   1117 2 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 40
10th LASER No Number Andrew Coward   1087 3 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 41
11th BYTE 498 Tazmin Tindall   1190 4 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 42
12th LASER RADIAL 86852 Felix Hockey   1117 5 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 43
13th LASER RADIAL 6330 Miles Eason   1117 6 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 44
14th RS FEVA 2424 Ellie Kift Oliver Polhill 1210 7 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 45
15th BYTE RWB Morgan Tindall   1190 9 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 47
16th RS FEVA 2013 Ellie Harris Hannah Downard 1210 10 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 48
17th BLAZE 574 Elliot Eyre   1032 11 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 49
18th RS100 133 Aaron Smith   992 13 DNF (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 51

Ladies Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Nett
1st ALTO 119 Jo Wicken Tim Kift 915 2 (6 DNC) 1 (6 DNC) 2 5
2nd LASER 3000 3504 Jayne Lambert Cathy Evans 1047 1 (6 DNC) 2 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 9
3rd STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1153 4 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 1 11
4th LASER 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Nik Antonaides 1090 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 15
5th LASER 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Rachel Sheridan 1090 3 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 15

Masters Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Nett
1st LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1087 1 1 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 7
2nd LASER 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geof Lambert 1090 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 1 5 DNC 5 DNC 11
3rd BLAZE 732 Peter Horner   1032 (5 DNC) 3 DNF (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 13
4th WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorn David Burfoot 1101 3 DNF (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 13



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com