Warm Up Series 2018

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:42 on March 11, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st BLAZE 737 Charles West   1023 (6.00) 6.00 4.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 21.00 15.00
2nd STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1132 (5.00) 2.00 3.00 3.00 5.00 4.00 22.00 17.00
3rd ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 917 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 33.00 19.00
4th 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke/Darren Horton Janice Smith/Darren Horton 1107 11.50 4.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 45.50 31.50
5th ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins 917 7.00 7.00 7.00 DNF 5.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 54.00 40.00
6th 2000 2586 Rachel Sheridan Lucy Hockey 1107 10.00 13.00 DNF (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 4.00 3.00 58.00 44.00
7th ALTO 118 Jo Wicken Lesley LeGassick 917 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 2.00 4.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 62.00 48.00
8th RS 100 8.4 256 Stuart Bailey   1008 3.00 3.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 62.00 48.00
9th HALO 592 Alastair Smith   992 2.00 5.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 63.00 49.00
10th MIRACLE 2110 Andrew White   1210 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 3.00 5.00 64.00 50.00
11th LASER RADIAL 174368 Phil Cope   1139 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 5.00 6.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 67.00 53.00
12th LASER RADIAL 130732 Harry Downard   1139 4.00 13.00 DNF (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 73.00 59.00
13th RS AERO 7 2080 Georgios Rafeletos   1071 8.00 9.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 73.00 59.00
14th MUSTO SKIFF 127 Steve Tinnams   847 (14.00 DNC) 8.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 78.00 64.00
15th LASER 51518 Jem Causer   1097 9.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 79.00 65.00
16th LASER RADIAL 18 Zoe Ralph   1139 11.50 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 81.50 67.50
17th STREAKER 1416 John Speers   1132 (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNF 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 83.00 69.00

R1 - 18-02-2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:57:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 917 12:01:31 1:04:31 4 1:10:21 917 1.00
2 HALO 592 Alastair Smith   992 11:51:28 0:54:28 3 1:13:12 1032.207 2.00
3 RS 100 8.4 256 Stuart Bailey   1008 11:55:27 0:58:27 3 1:17:19 1107.696 3.00
4 LASER RADIAL 130732 Harry Downard   1139 12:03:36 1:06:36 3 1:17:58 1262.148 4.00
5 STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1132 12:03:43 1:06:43 3 1:18:35 1264.359 5.00
6 BLAZE 737 Charles West   1023 11:57:42 1:00:42 3 1:19:07 1150.336 6.00
7 ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins 917 11:52:51 0:55:51 3 1:21:12 1058.423 7.00
8 RS AERO 7 2080 Georgios Rafeletos   1071 12:02:22 1:05:22 3 1:21:23 1238.775 8.00
9 LASER 51518 Jem Causer   1097 12:05:42 1:08:42 3 1:23:30 1301.946 9.00
10 2000 2586 Rachel Sheridan Lucy Hockey 1107 12:07:18 1:10:18 3 1:24:40 1332.268 10.00
11 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke/Darren Horton Janice Smith/Darren Horton 1107 12:08:30 1:11:30 3 1:26:07 1355.009 11.50
11 LASER RADIAL 18 Zoe Ralph   1139 12:10:34 1:13:34 3 1:26:07 1394.175 11.50

R2 - 18-02-2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 917 14:34:44 1:09:44 4 1:16:03 917 1.00
2 STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1132 14:33:28 1:08:28 3 1:20:39 1200.458 2.00
3 RS 100 8.4 256 Stuart Bailey   1008 14:27:21 1:02:21 3 1:22:28 1093.211 3.00
4 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke/Darren Horton Janice Smith/Darren Horton 1107 14:33:46 1:08:46 3 1:22:50 1205.718 4.00
5 HALO 592 Alastair Smith   992 14:27:02 1:02:02 3 1:23:23 1087.659 5.00
6 BLAZE 737 Charles West   1023 14:32:24 1:07:24 3 1:27:51 1181.755 6.00
7 ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins 917 14:25:57 1:00:57 3 1:28:37 1068.664 7.00
8 MUSTO SKIFF 127 Steve Tinnams   847 14:40:59 1:15:59 4 1:29:43 999.188 8.00
9 RS AERO 7 2080 Georgios Rafeletos   1071 14:41:25 1:16:25 3 1:35:08 1339.849 9.00
10 2000 2586 Rachel Sheridan Lucy Hockey 1107   DNF       13.00
10 LASER RADIAL 130732 Harry Downard   1139   DNF       13.00
10 STREAKER 1416 John Speers   1132   DNF       13.00

R3 - 25-02-2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - 25-02-2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R5 - 04-03-2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 917 11:49:57 0:54:57 4 0:59:55 917 1.00
2 ALTO 118 Jo Wicken Lesley LeGassick 917 11:50:18 0:55:18 4 1:00:18 922.841 2.00
3 STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1132 11:55:08 1:00:08 3 1:10:50 1337.999 3.00
4 BLAZE 737 Charles West   1023 11:49:37 0:54:37 3 1:11:11 1215.25 4.00
5 LASER RADIAL 174368 Phil Cope   1139 11:58:43 1:03:43 2 1:51:53 2126.594 5.00
6 ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins 917   DNF       7.00

R6 - 04-03-2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:12:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 737 Charles West   1023 14:20:53 1:08:53 3 1:07:20 1023 1.00
2 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 917 14:15:21 1:03:21 3 1:09:05 940.823 2.00
3 STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1132 14:04:41 0:52:41 2 1:09:49 1173.616 3.00
4 ALTO 118 Jo Wicken Lesley LeGassick 917 14:16:44 1:04:44 3 1:10:36 961.368 4.00
5 ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins 917 14:21:54 1:09:54 3 1:16:14 1038.099 5.00
6 LASER RADIAL 174368 Phil Cope   1139 14:18:30 1:06:30 2 1:27:35 1481.407 6.00

R7 - 04-03-2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:50:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke/Darren Horton Janice Smith/Darren Horton 1107 11:48:54 0:58:54 4 0:53:12 1107 1.00
2 BLAZE 737 Charles West   1023 11:47:13 0:57:13 4 0:55:56 1075.362 2.00
3 MIRACLE 2110 Andrew White   1210 11:44:21 0:54:21 3 0:59:53 1361.98 3.00
4 2000 2586 Rachel Sheridan Lucy Hockey 1107 11:58:16 1:08:16 4 1:01:40 1283.042 4.00
5 STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1132 12:02:28 1:12:28 4 1:04:01 1361.98 5.00

R8 - 04-03-2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:11:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke/Darren Horton Janice Smith/Darren Horton 1107 14:15:53 1:04:53 4 0:58:37 1107 1.00
2 BLAZE 737 Charles West   1023 14:13:57 1:02:57 4 1:01:32 1074.015 2.00
3 2000 2586 Rachel Sheridan Lucy Hockey 1107 14:19:19 1:08:19 4 1:01:43 1165.577 3.00
4 STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1132 14:22:27 1:11:27 4 1:03:07 1219.036 4.00
5 MIRACLE 2110 Andrew White   1210 14:11:39 1:00:39 3 1:06:50 1379.698 5.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com