event burgee venue burgee

Warm-Up Series 2016

Wilsonian SC

Results as of 14:56 on March 20, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (16.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 28.0 6.0
2nd Alto 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Gahame Smith/Graeme Oliver 912 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 62.0 8.0
3rd Alto 110 A Le Gassick/Jo Wicken N Soellner/L LeGassick 912 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 80.0 16.0
4th STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1138 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) (7.0) (6.0) (7.0) 4.0 5.0 47.0 21.0
5th Alto 111 Andy Hockey/Nik Antoniades Lucy Hockey/Nik Antoniades 912 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 91.0 27.0
6th Alto 120 Grahame Smith Lucy Hockey/Jayne Lambert 912 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 98.0 34.0
7th STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1138 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 118.0 54.0
8th RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   852 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 139.0 75.0
9th MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   850 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 140.0 76.0
10th 2000 2924 Darren Horton Ken Jarrad 1100 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 142.0 78.0
12th 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey 1100 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 147.0 83.0
11th BLAZE 575 Stuart Bailey   1021 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 147.0 83.0
13th STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1138 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 148.0 84.0
14th LASER II 0 Stephen Patterson   1065 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 154.0 90.0
14th RS TERA SPORT 2 Gavin Cope   1457 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 154.0 90.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:55:55
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 0:50:57 4 0:49:54 1021 1.0
2 STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1138 0:53:52 3 1:03:07 1439.264 2.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:55
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 0:46:37 4 0:45:39 1021 1.0
2 Alto 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Gahame Smith/Graeme Oliver 912 0:45:59 4 0:50:25 1007.129 2.0
3 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey 1100 0:46:57 3 0:56:55 1371.068 3.0
4 STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1138 0:52:19 3 1:01:18 1527.789 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:55
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 0:54:28 6 0:53:21 1021 1.0
2 Alto 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Gahame Smith/Graeme Oliver 912 0:50:50 6 0:55:44 952.892 2.0
3 Alto 111 Andy Hockey/Nik Antoniades Lucy Hockey/Nik Antoniades 912 0:55:47 6 1:01:10 1045.681 3.0
4 STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1138 0:48:55 4 1:04:29 1375.444 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:55
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 0:37:51 4 0:37:04 1021 1.0
2 STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1138 0:39:54 3 0:46:45 1435.065 2.0
3 Alto 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Gahame Smith/Graeme Oliver 912 DNF       6.0
3 Alto 111 Andy Hockey/Nik Antoniades Lucy Hockey/Nik Antoniades 912 DNF       6.0
3 RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   852 DNF       6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:51:57
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Alto 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Gahame Smith/Graeme Oliver 912 1:00:33 6 1:06:24 912 1.0
2 BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 0:57:38 5 1:07:44 1041.683 2.0
3 Alto 110 A Le Gassick/Jo Wicken N Soellner/L LeGassick 912 1:02:20 6 1:08:21 938.86 3.0
4 Alto 111 Andy Hockey/Nik Antoniades Lucy Hockey/Nik Antoniades 912 1:08:36 6 1:15:13 1033.249 4.0
5 2000 2924 Darren Horton Ken Jarrad 1100 1:10:14 5 1:16:37 1269.42 5.0
6 STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1138 1:03:22 4 1:23:31 1431.637 6.0
7 Alto 120 Grahame Smith Lucy Hockey/Jayne Lambert 912 1:05:23 5 1:26:02 1181.759 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   850 DNF       9.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25:57
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Alto 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Gahame Smith/Graeme Oliver 912 0:52:36 3 0:57:41 912 1.0
2 Alto 110 A Le Gassick/Jo Wicken N Soellner/L LeGassick 912 0:54:35 3 0:59:51 946.388 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   850 0:52:46 3 1:02:05 914.89 3.0
4 Alto 111 Andy Hockey/Nik Antoniades Lucy Hockey/Nik Antoniades 912 0:58:25 3 1:04:03 1012.852 4.0
5 Alto 120 Grahame Smith Lucy Hockey/Jayne Lambert 912 1:02:53 3 1:08:57 1090.297 5.0
6 STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1138 0:55:26 2 1:13:04 1441.688 6.0
7 STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1138 1:01:29 2 1:21:02 1599.034 7.0
8 2000 2924 Darren Horton Ken Jarrad 1100 DNF 3     9.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:57:55
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Alto 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Gahame Smith/Graeme Oliver 912 1:06:09 7 1:12:32 912 1.0
2 BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 1:04:06 6 1:13:15 1031.026 2.0
3 Alto 110 A Le Gassick/Jo Wicken N Soellner/L LeGassick 912 1:03:28 6 1:21:11 1020.84 3.0
4 STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1138 1:06:51 5 1:22:14 1290.311 4.0
5 Alto 120 Grahame Smith Lucy Hockey/Jayne Lambert 912 1:08:51 6 1:28:05 1107.429 5.0
6 STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1138 1:02:49 4 1:36:36 1515.577 6.0
7 STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1138 DNF       10.0
7 LASER II 0 Stephen Patterson   1065 DNF       10.0
7 RS TERA SPORT 2 Gavin Cope   1457 DNF       10.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15:55
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Alto 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Gahame Smith/Graeme Oliver 912 0:54:03 6 0:59:16 912 1.0
2 BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 0:51:01 5 0:59:58 1032.981 2.0
3 BLAZE 575 Stuart Bailey   1021 0:56:00 5 1:05:49 1133.883 3.0
4 Alto 110 A Le Gassick/Jo Wicken N Soellner/L LeGassick 912 0:51:24 5 1:07:38 1040.743 4.0
5 RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   852 0:58:19 6 1:08:27 983.993 5.0
6 Alto 120 Grahame Smith Lucy Hockey/Jayne Lambert 912 0:56:34 5 1:14:26 1145.357 6.0
7 STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1138 0:57:16 4 1:15:29 1449.414 7.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:55:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 60:38 4 0:59:23 1021 1.0
2 Alto 110 A Le Gassick/Jo Wicken N Soellner/L LeGassick 912 57:32 4 1:03:05 968.799 2.0
3 STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1138 57:04 3 1:06:52 1281.255 3.0
4 STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1138 58:53 3 1:08:59 1322.043 4.0
5 Alto 120 Grahame Smith Lucy Hockey/Jayne Lambert 912 64:45 4 1:11:00 1090.32 5.0
6 Alto 111 Andy Hockey/Nik Antoniades Lucy Hockey/Nik Antoniades 912 67:08 4 1:13:37 1130.453 6.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:20:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 81:22 5 1:19:42 1021 1.0
2 Alto 110 A Le Gassick/Jo Wicken N Soellner/L LeGassick 912 76:43 5 1:24:07 962.651 2.0
3 STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1138 82:00 4 1:30:04 1286.184 3.0
4 Alto 111 Andy Hockey/Nik Antoniades Lucy Hockey/Nik Antoniades 912 83:26 5 1:31:29 1046.933 4.0
5 STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1138 85:09 4 1:33:32 1335.592 5.0
6 Alto 120 Grahame Smith Lucy Hockey/Jayne Lambert 912 88:32 5 1:37:05 1110.928 6.0

www.wilsoniansc.org.uk

www.wilsoniansc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com