event burgee venue burgee

Warm-Up Series 2014

Wilsonian SC

Results are final as of 16:27 on March 23, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Alto 117 Chris Ashby Steve Offer/Ian Parris 912 (7.0 DNF) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 5.0
2nd BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1026 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) (10.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) 50.0 12.0
3rd 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan/Nina Wallis Richard Seabrook/Nina Wallis/Rachel Sheridan 1100 7.0 DNS 6.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 2.0 80.0 26.0
4th 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Lucy Hockey/Anna Crane 1100 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNF 92.0 26.0
5th BLAZE 634 Martin Jones   1026 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 93.0 27.0
6th Alto 119 Jo Wicken Lesley LeGassick 912 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 103.0 37.0
7th Alto 111 Andy Hockey Nik Antoniades 912 4.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 108.0 42.0
8th LASER RADIAL 144908 Amy Adams   1122 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 117.0 51.0
9th LASER VORTEX 1163 Steve Tinnams   945 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 133.0 67.0
10th STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1146 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 134.0 68.0
11th LASER VORTEX 1219 Nick Lett   945 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 4.0 138.0 72.0
12th Laser Radial 172811 Richard Tutt   1122 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 145.0 79.0
13th LASER VORTEX 1088 John Tinnams   945 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 6.0 148.0 82.0
14th WAYFARER 6402 Richard Seabrook Rachel Sheridan 1112 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 150.0 84.0
15th Laser Radial 86852 Felix Hockey   1122 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 153.0 87.0
16th STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1146 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 157.0 91.0
17th STREAKER 1818 Martin Jessop   1146 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 158.0 92.0
18th LASER 144908 Chris Saunders   1088 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 160.0 94.0
19th 2000 21314 Jayne Lambert Paul Thorpe 1100 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 160.0 94.0
20th BLAZE 719 Chris Saunders   1026 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 163.0 97.0
21st LASER 154823 Jason Ramsden   1088 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 164.0 98.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 634 Martin Jones   1026 59:42 4 0:58:11 1026 1.0
2 BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1026 62:53 4 1:01:17 1080.709 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 144908 Amy Adams   1122 62:18 3 1:14:02 1427.578 3.0
4 Alto 111 Andy Hockey Nik Antoniades 912 52:30 3 1:16:45 1203.015 4.0
5 Alto 117 Chris Ashby Steve Offer/Ian Parris 912 DNF       7.0
5 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan/Nina Wallis Richard Seabrook/Nina Wallis/Rachel Sheridan 1100 DNS       7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 634 Martin Jones   1026 55:22 4 0:53:58 1026 1.0
2 BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1026 55:41 4 0:54:16 1031.868 2.0
3 Alto 117 Chris Ashby Steve Offer/Ian Parris 912 50:12 4 0:55:03 930.256 3.0
4 Alto 111 Andy Hockey Nik Antoniades 912 52:21 3 1:16:32 1293.464 4.0
5 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan/Nina Wallis Richard Seabrook/Nina Wallis/Rachel Sheridan 1100 DNF       6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Alto 117 Chris Ashby Steve Offer/Ian Parris 912 56:13 5 1:01:38 912 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 144908 Amy Adams   1122 56:40 4 1:03:08 1149.125 2.0
3 BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1026 52:12 4 1:03:36 1058.547 3.0
4 Alto 119 Jo Wicken Lesley LeGassick 912 59:48 5 1:05:34 970.132 4.0
5 Alto 111 Andy Hockey Nik Antoniades 912 60:05 5 1:05:53 974.729 5.0
6 2000 21314 Jayne Lambert Paul Thorpe 1100 58:05 4 1:06:00 1177.854 6.0
7 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Lucy Hockey/Anna Crane 1100 61:13 4 1:09:34 1241.393 7.0
8 Laser Radial 172811 Richard Tutt   1122 62:29 4 1:09:37 1267.08 8.0
9 BLAZE 719 Chris Saunders   1026 60:00 4 1:13:06 1216.721 9.0
10 WAYFARER 6402 Richard Seabrook Rachel Sheridan 1112 49:58 3 1:14:53 1351.011 10.0
11 Laser Radial 86852 Felix Hockey   1122 51:33 3 1:16:34 1393.822 11.0
12 LASER VORTEX 1163 Steve Tinnams   945 DNF       14.0
12 LASER VORTEX 1219 Nick Lett   945 DNF       14.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Alto 117 Chris Ashby Steve Offer/Ian Parris 912 60:15 4 1:06:04 912 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 144908 Amy Adams   1122 56:32 3 1:07:11 1140.988 2.0
3 BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1026 69:04 4 1:07:19 1045.457 3.0
4 STREAKER 1818 Martin Jessop   1146 58:01 3 1:07:30 1170.926 4.0
5 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Lucy Hockey/Anna Crane 1100 56:33 3 1:08:33 1141.324 5.0
6 Alto 119 Jo Wicken Lesley LeGassick 912 62:36 4 1:08:38 947.572 6.0
7 Alto 111 Andy Hockey Nik Antoniades 912 62:51 4 1:08:55 951.356 7.0
8 WAYFARER 6402 Richard Seabrook Rachel Sheridan 1112 60:27 3 1:12:29 1220.037 8.0
9 STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1146 67:29 3 1:18:31 1361.987 9.0
10 Laser Radial 86852 Felix Hockey   1122 69:47 3 1:22:56 1408.407 10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 634 Martin Jones   1026 53:46 3 0:52:24 1026 1.0
2 BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1026 55:49 3 0:54:24 1065.119 2.0
3 STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1146 42:10 2 0:55:12 1206.965 3.0
4 Alto 117 Chris Ashby Steve Offer/Ian Parris 912 51:32 3 0:56:30 983.383 4.0
5 Laser Radial 172811 Richard Tutt   1122 45:03 2 1:00:14 1289.497 5.0
6 LASER 144908 Chris Saunders   1088 47:45 2 1:05:50 1366.781 6.0
7 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan/Nina Wallis Richard Seabrook/Nina Wallis/Rachel Sheridan 1100 48:20 2 1:05:55 1383.478 7.0
8 STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1146 DNF       10.0
8 LASER 154823 Jason Ramsden   1088 DNS       10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Alto 117 Chris Ashby Steve Offer/Ian Parris 912 68:37 4 1:15:14 912 1.0
2 BLAZE 634 Martin Jones   1026 61:37 3 1:20:04 1091.949 2.0
3 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Lucy Hockey/Anna Crane 1100 68:14 3 1:22:42 1209.207 3.0
4 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan/Nina Wallis Richard Seabrook/Nina Wallis/Rachel Sheridan 1100 66:22 2 2:00:40 1764.189 4.0
5 BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1026 DNF       6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Alto 117 Chris Ashby Steve Offer/Ian Parris 912 57:51 4 1:03:26 912 1.0
2 Alto 119 Jo Wicken Lesley LeGassick 912 62:53 4 1:08:57 991.35 2.0
3 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Lucy Hockey/Anna Crane 1100 57:26 3 1:09:37 1207.242 3.0
4 LASER VORTEX 1163 Steve Tinnams   945 66:26 4 1:10:18 1047.315 4.0
5 STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1146 63:19 3 1:13:40 1330.909 5.0
6 BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1026 DNF       10.0
6 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan/Nina Wallis Richard Seabrook/Nina Wallis/Rachel Sheridan 1100 DNF       10.0
6 LASER VORTEX 1219 Nick Lett   945 DNF       10.0
6 LASER VORTEX 1088 John Tinnams   945 DNF       10.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Alto 117 Chris Ashby Steve Offer/Ian Parris 912 66:05 5 1:12:28 912 1.0
2 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan/Nina Wallis Richard Seabrook/Nina Wallis/Rachel Sheridan 1100 52:30 3 1:19:33 1207.566 2.0
3 Alto 119 Jo Wicken Lesley LeGassick 912 62:02 4 1:25:01 1070.134 3.0
4 LASER VORTEX 1219 Nick Lett   945 66:23 4 1:27:49 1145.175 4.0
5 LASER VORTEX 1163 Steve Tinnams   945 56:59 2 2:30:45 1966.033 5.0
6 LASER VORTEX 1088 John Tinnams   945 56:33 1 4:59:12 3902.164 6.0
7 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Lucy Hockey/Anna Crane 1100 DNF       8.0