2013 Warm-Up Series

Wilsonian SC

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
Total Nett
1st Alto 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 915 1.0   1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 56.0 8.0
2nd LASER VORTEX 1013 Mike Gower   945 (12.0 DNC)   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 57.0 9.0
3rd Laser 2000 2229 John Hewat Lesley LeGassick/Jo Wicken 1090 (12.0 DNC)   4.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 69.0 21.0
4th RS800 1122 Grahame Smith Nicola Smith 820 (12.0 DNC)   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 72.0 24.0
5th RS 600 975 Steve Tinnams   920 (12.0 DNC)   3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 73.0 25.0
6th Alto 119 Jo Wicken Lesley LeGassick 915 (12.0 DNC)   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78.0 30.0
7th V3000 3602 Peter Heyes Amy Adams 976 (12.0 DNC)   2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 87.0 39.0
8th STREAKER 1320 Lesley O'Rourke   1162 (12.0 DNC)   5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 94.0 46.0
9th Laser Radial 144908 Amy Adams   1110 2.0   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 98.0 50.0
10th LASER VORTEX 1136 Ian Foxwell   945 (12.0 DNC)   7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 98.0 50.0
11th LASER VORTEX 1176 Jason Ramsden   960 (12.0 DNC)   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 101.0 53.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 2229 John Hewat Lesley LeGassick/Jo Wicken 1090 21:45 2 0:29:56 1.0
2 RS800 1122 Grahame Smith Nicola Smith 820 25:15 3 0:30:48 2.0
3 LASER VORTEX 1013 Mike Gower   945 DNF     4.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 2229 John Hewat Lesley LeGassick/Jo Wicken 1090 29:44 3 0:36:22 1.0
2 RS800 1122 Grahame Smith Nicola Smith 820 30:07 4 0:36:44 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com