2019 Three Race Regatta
Wilsonian S.C.
Results are provisional as of 11:02 on May 24, 2019
Overall
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PN R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st BLAZE 778 Chris Saunders   1027 1 1 1 3 3
2nd ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 926 2 2 4 8 8
3rd ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Grahame Smith 926 3 3 3 9 9
4th RS 200 429 David Fenech Alison Williams 1046 4 4 7 15 15
5th RS 200 936 Jayne Thorpe Paul Thorpe 1046 8 9 8 25 25
6th 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1112 7 5 13.5 25.5 25.5
7th RS 100 8.4 240 Richard Styles   1004 6 10 10 26 26
8th 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert 1112 5 8 15 28 28
9th LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1099 9 6 13.5 28.5 28.5
10th MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay Isabelle Hill 1194 11 11 11 33 33
11th MUSTO SKIFF 127 Steve Tinnams   849 19.0 DNC 7 12 38 38
12th BLAZE 617 Dave Thornelow   1027 10 12 17 39 39
13th MUSTO SKIFF 556 Graeme Oliver   849 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 2 40 40
14th MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   849 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 5 43 43
15th MUSTO SKIFF 545 Nick Lett   849 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 6 44 44
16th BLAZE 679 Colin Treadwell   1027 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNS 9 47 47
17th STREAKER 1838 Anna Crane   1128 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 16 54 54
18th MUSTO SKIFF 568 Andy Peake   849 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNS 57 57
R1
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 778 Chris Saunders   1027 35:15:00 4 00:34:19 1027 1
2 ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 926 33:22:00 4 00:36:02 972.13 2
3 ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Grahame Smith 926 34:01:00 4 00:36:44 991.067 3
4 RS 200 429 David Fenech Alison Williams 1046 39:52:00 4 00:38:07 1161.505 4
5 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert 1112 32:35:00 3 00:39:04 1265.743 5
6 RS 100 8.4 240 Richard Styles   1004 29:54:00 3 00:39:42 1161.505 6
7 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1112 33:18:00 3 00:39:56 1293.583 7
8 RS 200 936 Jayne Thorpe Paul Thorpe 1046 41:47:00 4 00:39:57 1217.347 8
9 LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1099 33:41:00 3 00:40:52 1308.474 9
10 BLAZE 617 Dave Thornelow   1027 33:12:00 3 00:43:06 1289.698 10
11 MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay Isabelle Hill 1194 41:12:00 3 00:46:00 1600.469 11
12 MUSTO SKIFF 127 Steve Tinnams   849 DNC       19
12 MUSTO SKIFF 556 Graeme Oliver   849 DNC       19
12 MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   849 DNC       19
12 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Nick Lett   849 DNC       19
12 BLAZE 679 Colin Treadwell   1027 DNF       19
12 STREAKER 1838 Anna Crane   1128 DNC       19
12 MUSTO SKIFF 568 Andy Peake   849 DNC       19
R2
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 778 Chris Saunders   1027 27:47:00 3 00:36:04 1027 1
2 ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 926 35:58:00 4 00:38:50 997.12 2
3 ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Grahame Smith 926 36:47:00 4 00:39:43 1019.761 3
4 RS 200 429 David Fenech Alison Williams 1046 31:25:00 3 00:40:03 1161.305 4
5 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1112 34:00:00 3 00:40:46 1256.797 5
6 LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1099 33:48:00 3 00:41:00 1249.404 6
7 MUSTO SKIFF 127 Steve Tinnams   849 35:25:00 4 00:41:43 981.872 7
8 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert 1112 35:20:00 3 00:42:22 1306.083 8
9 RS 200 936 Jayne Thorpe Paul Thorpe 1046 33:28:00 3 00:42:40 1237.082 9
10 RS 100 8.4 240 Richard Styles   1004 32:55:00 3 00:43:43 1216.752 10
11 MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay Isabelle Hill 1194 39:55:00 3 00:44:34 1475.504 11
12 BLAZE 617 Dave Thornelow   1027 34:24:00 3 00:44:40 1271.582 12
13 MUSTO SKIFF 556 Graeme Oliver   849 DNF       19
13 MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   849 DNF       19
13 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Nick Lett   849 DNF       19
13 BLAZE 679 Colin Treadwell   1027 DNS       19
13 STREAKER 1838 Anna Crane   1128 DNF       19
13 MUSTO SKIFF 568 Andy Peake   849 DNF       19
R3
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PN Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 778 Chris Saunders   1027 30:12:00 3 00:29:24 1027 1
2 MUSTO SKIFF 556 Graeme Oliver   849 25:46:00 3 00:30:21 876.237 2
3 ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Grahame Smith 926 28:15:00 3 00:30:30 960.687 3
4 ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 926 28:43:00 3 00:31:01 976.557 4
5 MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   849 27:18:00 3 00:32:09 928.381 5
6 MUSTO SKIFF 545 Nick Lett   849 27:24:00 3 00:32:16 931.781 6
7 RS 200 429 David Fenech Alison Williams 1046 33:49:00 3 00:32:20 1149.991 7
8 RS 200 936 Jayne Thorpe Paul Thorpe 1046 34:10:00 3 00:32:40 1161.893 8
9 BLAZE 679 Colin Treadwell   1027 33:37:00 3 00:32:44 1143.189 9
10 RS 100 8.4 240 Richard Styles   1004 33:07:00 3 00:32:59 1126.186 10
11 MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay Isabelle Hill 1194 26:34:00 2 00:33:23 1355.164 11
12 MUSTO SKIFF 127 Steve Tinnams   849 28:23:00 3 00:33:26 965.221 12
13 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1112 25:28:00 2 00:34:21 1299.053 13.5
13 LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1099 25:10:00 2 00:34:21 1283.75 13.5
15 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert 1112 25:38:00 2 00:34:35 1307.555 15
16 STREAKER 1838 Anna Crane   1128 26:02:00 2 00:34:37 1327.959 16
17 BLAZE 617 Dave Thornelow   1027 38:17:00 3 00:37:17 1301.887 17
18 MUSTO SKIFF 568 Andy Peake   849 DNS       19
Scoring codes used
Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 19
DNF Started but did not finish 19
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 19
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com