Overall
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1st WAYFARER 11170 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1102 2 1 1 4
2nd 2000 21406 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1109 6 4 2 12
3rd 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins 1109 9 3 3 15
4th ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 920 1 2 14.0 DNC 17
5th BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1027 5 5 14.0 DNC 24
6th V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 995 3 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 31
7th BLAZE 810 Chris Saunders   1027 4 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 32
8th 2000 22258 Pat Gray Leo Verryt 1109 7 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 35
9th 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Christine Godber 1109 8 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 36
10th 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Isobelle Hill 1109 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42
10th 2000 21366 John Hewat Sue Hart 1109 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42
10th 2000 2305 Nik Antoniades Sharon Sweeney 1109 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42
10th LASER RADIAL 16401 Stewart Peart   1142 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 42
Race 1 - 2018-08-26
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR
1 ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 920 00:43:42 3 00:47:30 920
2 WAYFARER 11170 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1102 00:52:59 3 00:48:05 1115.439
3 V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 995 00:50:33 3 00:50:48 1064.211
4 BLAZE 810 Chris Saunders   1027 00:52:52 3 00:51:29 1112.982
5 BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1027 00:53:18 3 00:51:54 1122.105
6 2000 21406 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1109 00:38:51 2 00:52:33 1226.842
7 2000 22258 Pat Gray Leo Verryt 1109 00:47:44 2 01:04:34 1507.368
8 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Christine Godber 1109 00:51:01 2 01:09:00 1611.053
9 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins 1109 0:42L23 2 01:35:12 2222.632
10 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke ?? 1109 DNF 2    
10 2000 21366 John Hewat Sue Hart 1109 DNF 2    
10 2000 2305 Nik Antoniades Sharon Sweeney 1109 DNF 2    
10 LASER RADIAL 16401 Stewart Peart   1142 DNS 2    
Race 2 - 2018-08-26
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR
1 WAYFARER 11170 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1102 00:38:17 3 00:46:19 1102
2 ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 920 00:43:44 4 00:47:32 944.16
3 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins 1109 00:41:57 3 00:50:26 1207.546
4 2000 21406 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1109 00:42:14 3 00:50:47 1215.702
5 BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1027 00:44:54 3 00:58:18 1292.463
6 V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 995 DNF 3    
6 BLAZE 810 Chris Saunders   1027 DNF 3    
Race 3 - 2018-08-26
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR
1 WAYFARER 11170 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1102 00:24:08 2 00:21:54 1102
2 2000 21406 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1109 00:26:07 2 00:23:33 1192.565
3 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins 1109 00:26:56 2 00:24:17 1229.856
Scoring codes used
Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 14
DNF Started but did not finish 14
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 14
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com