Three Race Regatta 2015

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:16 on September 14, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Three Race Regatta 1 Three race regatta 2 Three race regatta 3 Total Nett
1st WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1112 0:48:56/2 0:47:20/2 0:40:42/2 6.0 6.0
2nd ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 912 0:43:59/2 0:57:58/3 0:48:49/3 7.0 7.0
3rd BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 0:46:20/2 0:44:51/2 0:37:27/2 10.0 10.0
4th WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Jeremy Drummond 1112 0:48:10/2 0:47:38/2 0:42:59/2 12.0 12.0
5th BLAZE 719 Martin Jones   1021 0:51:18/2 0:45:25/2 0:37:48/2 19.0 19.0
6th ALTO 120 Grahame Smith Jayne Lambert 912 0:46:18/2 1:01:29/3 0:50:26/3 22.0 22.0
7th BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1021 0:51:29/2 0:45:30/2 0:39:14/2 22.0 22.0
8th BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 0:48:30/2 0:46:26/2 0:40:16/2 23.0 23.0
9th STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1138 0:55:27/2 0:53:35/2 0:44:27/2 28.0 28.0
10th 2000 21992 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1100 0:56:19/2 0:51:12/2 0:42:18/2 30.0 30.0
11th BLAZE 534 Adam Hampton   1021 0:50:55/2 0:47:10/2 0:44:13/2 33.0 33.0
12th 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Jane Drummond 1100 0:58:22/2 0:53:36/2 0:43:11/2 43.0 43.0
13th WAYFARER No number Brian White Mark Foreman 1112 0:58:50/2 0:53:44/2 0:44:01/2 43.0 43.0
14th LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1091 0:56:43/2 0:54:16/2 0:43:40/2 45.0 45.0
15th STREAKER 1838 Janice Smith   1138 0:59:23/2 0:54:15/2 0:48:52/2 45.0 45.0
16th BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1021 0:52:11/2 0:47:45/2 DNS 50.0 50.0
17th ISO 844 Mike Lett Sam Pocock 923 0:49:50/2 0:46:58/2 0:55:10/3 50.0 50.0
18th 2000 2229 Andy Ketanas Rachel Sheridan 1100 0:58:42/2 0:51:21/2 DNF 55.0 55.0
19th BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 0:51:09/2 DNS DNS 60.0 60.0
20th STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1138 0:37:16/1 0:62:57/2 0:48:45/2 61.0 61.0
21st STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1138 0:36:30/1 0:61:10/2 0:49:24/2 62.0 62.0
22nd MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1210 0:32:50/1 0:62:11/2 DNS 65.0 65.0
23rd RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   852 0:46:58/2 DNS DNS 73.0 73.0
24th LASER 182530 Steve Ray   1091 0:32:55/1 DNS DNS 74.0 74.0
25th ALTO 111 Nik Antoniades Lucy Hockey 912 0:56:30/2 DNS DNS 75.0 75.0

Three Race Regatta 1 - 2015-09-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Jeremy Drummond 1112 0:48:10 2 0:43:19 1112 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1112 0:48:56 2 0:44:00 1129.7 2.0
3 BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 0:46:20 2 0:45:23 1069.675 3.0
4 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 0:48:30 2 0:47:30 1119.696 4.0
5 ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 912 0:43:59 2 0:48:14 1015.421 5.0
6 STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1138 0:55:27 2 0:48:44 1280.147 6.0
7 BLAZE 534 Adam Hampton   1021 0:50:55 2 0:49:52 1175.488 7.0
8 BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 0:51:09 2 0:50:06 1180.875 8.0
9 BLAZE 719 Martin Jones   1021 0:51:18 2 0:50:15 1184.338 9.0
10 BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1021 0:51:29 2 0:50:25 1188.57 10.0
11 ALTO 120 Grahame Smith Jayne Lambert 912 0:46:18 2 0:50:46 1068.905 11.0
12 BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1021 0:52:11 2 0:51:07 1204.731 12.0
13 2000 21992 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1100 0:56:19 2 0:51:12 1300.155 13.0
14 LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1091 0:56:43 2 0:51:59 1309.39 14.0
15 STREAKER 1838 Janice Smith   1138 0:59:23 2 0:52:11 1370.954 15.0
16 WAYFARER No number Brian White Mark Foreman 1112 0:58:50 2 0:52:54 1358.256 16.0
17 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Jane Drummond 1100 0:58:22 2 0:53:04 1347.482 17.0
18 2000 2229 Andy Ketanas Rachel Sheridan 1100 0:58:42 2 0:53:22 1355.178 18.0
19 ISO 844 Mike Lett Sam Pocock 923 0:49:50 2 0:53:59 1150.478 19.0
20 MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1210 0:32:50 1 0:54:16 1516.014 20.0
21 RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   852 0:46:58 2 0:55:08 1084.296 21.0
22 LASER 182530 Steve Ray   1091 0:32:55 1 1:00:21 1519.862 22.0
23 ALTO 111 Nik Antoniades Lucy Hockey 912 0:56:30 2 1:01:57 1304.388 23.0
24 STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1138 0:36:30 1 1:04:09 1685.315 24.0
25 STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1138 0:37:16 1 1:05:30 1720.714 25.0

Three race regatta 2 - 2015-09-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 912 0:57:58 3 1:03:34 912 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1112 0:47:20 2 1:03:51 1117.056 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Jeremy Drummond 1112 0:47:38 2 1:04:15 1124.136 3.0
4 BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 0:44:51 2 1:05:53 1058.45 4.0
5 BLAZE 719 Martin Jones   1021 0:45:25 2 1:06:43 1071.823 5.0
6 BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1021 0:45:30 2 1:06:51 1073.79 6.0
7 ALTO 120 Grahame Smith Jayne Lambert 912 1:01:29 3 1:07:25 967.328 7.0
8 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 0:46:26 2 1:08:13 1095.816 8.0
9 BLAZE 534 Adam Hampton   1021 0:47:10 2 1:09:18 1113.122 9.0
10 2000 21992 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1100 0:51:12 2 1:09:49 1208.308 10.0
11 2000 2229 Andy Ketanas Rachel Sheridan 1100 0:51:21 2 1:10:01 1211.848 11.0
12 BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1021 0:47:45 2 1:10:09 1126.889 12.0
13 STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1138 0:53:35 2 1:10:38 1264.554 13.0
14 STREAKER 1838 Janice Smith   1138 0:54:15 2 1:11:30 1280.288 14.0
15 WAYFARER No number Brian White Mark Foreman 1112 0:53:44 2 1:12:29 1268.094 15.0
16 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Jane Drummond 1100 0:53:36 2 1:13:05 1264.948 16.0
17 LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1091 0:54:16 2 1:14:37 1280.681 17.0
18 ISO 844 Mike Lett Sam Pocock 923 0:46:58 2 1:16:20 1108.403 18.0
19 MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1210 0:62:11 2 1:17:05 1467.512 19.0
20 STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1138 0:61:10 2 1:20:37 1443.519 20.0
21 STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1138 0:62:57 2 1:22:58 1485.606 21.0
22 BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 DNS       26.0
22 RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   852 DNS       26.0
22 LASER 182530 Steve Ray   1091 DNS       26.0
22 ALTO 111 Nik Antoniades Lucy Hockey 912 DNS       26.0

Three race regatta 3 - 2015-09-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 912 0:48:49 3 0:53:32 912 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1112 0:40:42 2 0:54:54 1140.545 2.0
3 BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 0:37:27 2 0:55:01 1049.469 3.0
4 ALTO 120 Grahame Smith Jayne Lambert 912 0:50:26 3 0:55:18 942.203 4.0
5 BLAZE 719 Martin Jones   1021 0:37:48 2 0:55:32 1059.278 5.0
6 BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1021 0:39:14 2 0:57:38 1099.444 6.0
7 2000 21992 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1100 0:42:18 2 0:57:41 1185.382 7.0
8 WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Jeremy Drummond 1112 0:42:59 2 0:57:59 1204.531 8.0
9 STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1138 0:44:27 2 0:58:35 1245.632 9.0
10 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Jane Drummond 1100 0:43:11 2 0:58:53 1210.136 10.0
11 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 0:40:16 2 0:59:09 1128.402 11.0
12 WAYFARER No number Brian White Mark Foreman 1112 0:44:01 2 0:59:23 1233.489 12.0
13 ISO 844 Mike Lett Sam Pocock 923 0:55:10 3 0:59:46 1030.632 13.0
14 LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1091 0:43:40 2 1:00:02 1223.68 14.0
15 STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1138 0:48:45 2 1:04:15 1366.132 15.0
16 STREAKER 1838 Janice Smith   1138 0:48:52 2 1:04:25 1369.401 16.0
17 BLAZE 534 Adam Hampton   1021 0:44:13 2 1:04:58 1239.093 17.0
18 STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1138 0:49:24 2 1:05:07 1384.347 18.0
19 BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1021 DNS       26.0
19 2000 2229 Andy Ketanas Rachel Sheridan 1100 DNF       26.0
19 BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 DNS       26.0
19 MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1210 DNS       26.0
19 RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   852 DNS       26.0
19 LASER 182530 Steve Ray   1091 DNS       26.0
19 ALTO 111 Nik Antoniades Lucy Hockey 912 DNS       26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com