Spring points 2019
Wilsonian Sailing Club
Results are provisional as of 20:13 on May 5, 2019
Fast Fleet
Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Fast ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 926 1 1 2 1 4 -5 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 36 9
2nd Fast ALTO 118 Tim Kift/Andy Hockey Jo Wicken 926 -3 2 -3 2 1 -3 3 1 18 9
3rd Fast OSPREY 13 John Shenton Steve Offer 928 4 (11.00 DNC) 5 3 8 9.00 DNS (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 62 29
4th Fast ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins/Lucy Hockey 926 2 3 4 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 64 31
5th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 568 Andy Peake   849 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 1 (11.00 DNC) 9 1 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 66 33
6th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 545 Nick Lett   849 5 6 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 5 6 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 66 33
7th Fast ALTO 120 David Mason Stuart Mason 926 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 1 2 69 36
8th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 556 Graeme Oliver   849 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 3 2 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 71 38
9th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   849 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 2 4 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 72 39
10th Fast V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 995 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 7 9.00 DNF 2 11.00 DNC 73 40
11th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 127 Steve Tinnams   849 6 4 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 76 43
12th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 116 Stuart Bailey   849 7 5 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 78 45
13th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Samus   849 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 6 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 83 50
2000 Fleet
Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1112 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 1 1 (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 1 1 24 9
2nd 2000 2000 21415 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1112 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 2 2 1 2 3 (5.00 DNC) 25 10
3rd 2000 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert 1112 1 2.00 DNF 3 4.00 DNF (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 30 15
4th 2000 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Michael Dover/John 1112 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 2 5.00 DNC 2 2 31 16
5th 2000 2000 21366 Sue Hart John Hewat 1112 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 1 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 36 21
Medium Fleet
Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Medium BLAZE 679 Colin Treadwell   1027 1 (8.00 DNC) 2 1 2 4 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 34 10
2nd Medium RS 200 323 Tim Truin Beth Gibbs 1046 3 2 4 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 49 25
3rd Medium BLAZE 778 Chris Saunders   1027 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 1 1 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 50 26
4th Medium BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   1027 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 3 3.00 DNF 7.00 DNF 5 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 50 26
5th Medium RS 200 936 Jayne Thorpe Paul Thorpe 1046 2 1 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 51 27
6th Medium BLAZE 592 Alastair Smith   1027 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 3 2 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 53 29
7th Medium BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1027 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 4 3 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 55 31
8th Medium NATIONAL 12 3512 Andy Gibbs Enya Gibbs 1064 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 1 8.00 DNC 57 33
9th Medium BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1027 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 1 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 57 33
10th Medium BLAZE 647 John Goudie   1027 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 5 7.00 DNF 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 60 36
11th Medium BLAZE 531 Brian Drewery   1027 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNF (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 62 38
Laser Fleet
Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Laser LASER RADIAL/LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1099 -2 -1 1 (2.00 DNF) 1 1 1 1 10 5
2nd Laser LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1099 1 2 3.00 DNF (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 31 16
3rd Laser LASER RADIAL 130732 Harry Downard   1145 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 2 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 37 22
4th Laser LASER 173780 Roger Candish   1099 4.00 DNF 3 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 37 22
Slow Fleet
Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Slow STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessop   1128 8.00 DNF 1 1 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 2 1 46 13
2nd Slow LASER RADIAL 166417 Martin Vinton   1145 -3 -4 2 3 2 (11.00 DNC) 3 3 31 13
3rd Slow TOPAZ RACEX 5801 Stuart Bailey Frankie Lawrence 1200 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 1 1 1 2 49 16
4th Slow STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1128 2 (11.00 DNC) 4 2 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4 11.00 DNC 56 23
5th Slow STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1128 1 2 3 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 61 28
6th Slow MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay/Isobelle Hill Martin McKay 1194 5 (11.00 DNC) 5 4 3 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 61 28
7th Slow STREAKER 2103 Simon McCausland   1128 (8.00 DNF) (11.00 DNC) 8 (11.00 DNC) 5 4.00 DNS 8 5 60 30
8th Slow STREAKER 1818 Amanda Randall   1128 4 3 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 5 11.00 DNC 67 34
9th Slow TOPAZ TRES 4810 Stuart Bailey Frankie Lawrence 1175 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6 1 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 73 40
10th Slow STREAKER 1680 Georgios Rafeletos   1128 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 7 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 4 77 44
11th Slow BYTE CI 3829 Isobelle Hill   1190 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 4.00 DNF 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 81 48
12th Slow TOPPER 42795 Enya Gibbs   1363 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 4 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 81 48
13th Slow STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1128 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 6 11.00 DNC 83 50
14th Slow MIRACLE 3461 Andrew Clarke   1194 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 7 11.00 DNC 84 51
15th Slow ENTERPRISE 11906 Terry Brunton   1119 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 7.00 DNF 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 84 51
16th Slow LASER 3000 3756 ? Ellen Bealey ? Hannah Bealey 1085 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 9 11.00 DNC 86 53
Race 7 - Fast Fleet - 2018-08-19
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast ALTO 120 David Mason Stuart Mason 926   01:27:32 01:34:32 926 1
2 Fast V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 995   01:39:35 01:40:05 1053.475 2
3 Fast ALTO 118 Tim Kift/Andy Hockey Jo Wicken 926   01:33:37 01:41:06 990.355 3
Race 8 - Fast Fleet - 2018-08-19
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast ALTO 118 Tim Kift/Andy Hockey Jo Wicken 926   01:34:57 01:42:32 926 1
2 Fast ALTO 120 David Mason Stuart Mason 926   01:35:24 01:43:01 930.389 2
Race 7 - 2000 Fleet - 2018-08-19
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1112 1 1
2 2000 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Michael Dover/John 1112 2 2
3 2000 2000 21415 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1112 3 3
Race 8 - 2000 Fleet - 2018-08-19
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1112 1 1
2 2000 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Michael Dover/John 1112 2 2
Race 7 - Medium Fleet - 2018-08-19
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Medium NATIONAL 12 3512 Andy Gibbs Enya Gibbs 1064 1 1
Race 8 - Medium Fleet - 2018-08-19
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Race 7 - Laser Fleet - 2018-08-19
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL/LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1099 1 1
Race 8 - Laser Fleet - 2018-08-19
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL/LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1099 1 1
Race 7 - Slow Fleet - 2018-08-19
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Slow TOPAZ RACEX 5801 Stuart Bailey Frankie Lawrence 1200   01:06:16 00:55:13 1200 1
2 Slow STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessop   1128   01:03:46 00:56:32 1154.728 2
3 Slow LASER RADIAL 166417 Martin Vinton   1145   01:05:27 00:57:10 1185.211 3
4 Slow STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1128   01:05:20 00:57:55 1183.099 4
5 Slow STREAKER 1818 Amanda Randall   1128   01:05:34 00:58:08 1187.324 5
6 Slow STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1128   01:05:39 00:58:12 1188.833 6
7 Slow MIRACLE 3461 Andrew Clarke   1194   01:13:30 01:01:33 1330.986 7
8 Slow STREAKER 2103 Simon McCausland   1128   01:14:57 01:06:27 1357.243 8
9 Slow LASER 3000 3756 ? Ellen Bealey ? Hannah Bealey 1085   01:22:25 01:15:58 1492.455 9
Race 8 - Slow Fleet - 2018-08-19
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Slow STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessop   1128   00:32:21 00:28:41 1128 1
2 Slow TOPAZ RACEX 5801 Stuart Bailey Frankie Lawrence 1200   00:35:04 00:29:13 1222.726 2
3 Slow LASER RADIAL 166417 Martin Vinton   1145   00:37:50 00:33:03 1319.196 3
4 Slow STREAKER 1680 Georgios Rafeletos   1128   00:39:46 00:35:15 1386.609 4
5 Slow STREAKER 2103 Simon McCausland   1128   00:49:30 00:43:53 1725.997 5
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com