Spring points 2017
Wilsonian Sailing Club
Results are provisional as of 12:29 on May 8, 2017
Fast handicap Fleet
Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Fast handicap ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 917 1 1 -2 1 1 1 2 (6.00 DNF) 15 7
2nd Fast handicap MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   847 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 6 2 4 10.00 DNC 1 4 47 27
3rd Fast handicap ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey/Nik Antoniades 917 4 4.00 DNF 4 6 (7.00 DNF) 3 7 (10.00 DNC) 45 28
4th Fast handicap ALTO 110 Tim Kift Jo Wicken/Lesley LeGassick 917 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 3 2 5 1 51 31
5th Fast handicap V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 987 2 (10.00 DNC) 1 3 (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 6 10.00 DNC 52 32
6th Fast handicap LASER 4000/ 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 917 3 4.00 DNF 3 5 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 55 35
7th Fast handicap ALTO 120 David Mason Stuart Mason 917 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 2 10.00 DNC 3 2 57 37
8th Fast handicap MUSTO SKIFF 568/260 Andy Peake   847 5 (10.00 DNC) 7 9.00 DNF (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 4 3 58 38
9th Fast handicap OSPREY 1353 John Shenton Steve Offer 935 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 5 4 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 69 49
10th Fast handicap RS 800 982 Grahame Smith Jayne Thorpe 810 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 8 7 7.00 DNF 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 72 52
11th Fast handicap RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   847 6 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 76 56
Medium handicap Fleet
Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Medium handicap BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1023 (14.00 DNC) 5 -8 3 1 1 2 1 35 13
2nd Medium handicap LASER/LASER RADIAL 172348 Gordon Belcher   1097 2 1 5 -8 (11.00 DNF) 2 8 3 40 21
3rd Medium handicap BLAZE 679 Colin Treadwell   1023 12 (14.00 DNC) 7 6 4 (14.00 DNC) 4 2 63 35
4th Medium handicap LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1097 8 (10.00 DNF) 4 10 (11.00 DNF) 3 9 7.00 DNF 62 41
5th Medium handicap BLAZE 719 Martin Jones   1023 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 1 2 2 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 75 47
6th Medium handicap WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Jean-Baptist Gouyon/Lucy Hockey 1102 1 10.00 DNF 3 7 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 77 49
7th Medium handicap V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 987 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 6 1 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 1 14.00 DNC 78 50
8th Medium handicap BLAZE 732 John Goudie   1023 11 2 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 5 4 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 78 50
9th Medium handicap BLAZE 75 Adam Hampton   1023 4 10.00 DNF (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 3 14.00 DNC 5 14.00 DNC 78 50
10th Medium handicap BLAZE 737 Charles West   1023 6 4 10 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 7 14.00 DNC 83 55
11th Medium handicap LASER 51518 Jem Causer   1097 7 10.00 DNF 11 9 11.00 DNF (14.00 DNC) (12.00 DNF) 7.00 DNF 81 55
12th Medium handicap BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1023 5 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 6 7.00 DNF 88 60
13th Medium handicap WAYFARER 11118 John Goudie   1102 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 2 4 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 90 62
14th Medium handicap V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 987 9 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 3 14.00 DNC 96 68
15th Medium handicap LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1097 10 3 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 97 69
16th Medium handicap BLAZE 715 Neil Lamprell   1023 3 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 101 73
17th Medium handicap BLAZE 712 Jeremy Drummond   1023 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 5 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 103 75
18th Medium handicap BLAZE 531 Brian Drewery   1023 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 9 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 107 79
19th Medium handicap LASER No number Michael Stephenson   1097 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 11.00 DNF 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 109 81
19th Medium handicap LASER 182530 Stephen Ray   1097 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 11.00 DNF 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 109 81
21st Medium handicap LASER RADIAL 45088 Lucy Hockey   1139 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 12.00 DNF 14.00 DNC 110 82
Slow handicap Fleet
Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Slow handicap STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1132 1 -3 2 2 1 2 -3 3 17 11
2nd Slow handicap STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessup   1132 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 1 1 3 12.00 DNC 1 1 43 19
3rd Slow handicap STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1132 3 1 -8 4 -5 5 4 2 32 19
4th Slow handicap STREAKER 1838 Anna Crane   1132 5 (12.00 DNC) 5 3 4 4 5 (12.00 DNC) 50 26
5th Slow handicap STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1132 4 2 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 2 3 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 59 35
6th Slow handicap STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1132 2 (12.00 DNC) 3 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 2 12.00 DNC 67 43
7th Slow handicap RS AERO 7 2080 Georgios Rafeletos   1071 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 6 1 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 79 55
8th Slow handicap WANDERER 121 Rebecca Franklin Martin Vinton 1180 (12.00 DNC) 5 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 7 7 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 79 55
9th Slow handicap MIRACLE 2110 Andy White   1210 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 4 6 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 82 58
10th Slow handicap GP14 13550 David Fry Matt 1133 6 4 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 82 58
11th Slow handicap MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay   1210 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 5 12.00 DNC 6 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 83 59
12th Slow handicap STREAKER 1964 Janice Smith   1132 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 6 10.00 DNF 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 88 64
13th Slow handicap STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1132 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 9 7 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 88 64
14th Slow handicap STREAKER 1439 Chris Wallis   1132 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 6 12.00 DNC 90 66
15th Slow handicap STREAKER 1038 David Thornlow   1132 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 10 8 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 90 66
16th Slow handicap MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1210 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 7 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 91 67
2000 Fleet
Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1107 2 1 2 2 2 2 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 21 11
2nd 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1107 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 1 1 1 1 24 14
3rd 2000 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis/Rachel Sheridan 1107 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 1 1 3 3 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 28 18
4th 2000 2000 22111 Brian White Charlotte White 1107 1 3.00 DNF (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 34 24
5th 2000 2000 Club boat Tim Trurin Georgios Rafeletos 1107 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 2 2 34 24
6th 2000 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Nina Wallis 1107 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 4.00 DNF 5.00 DNC 39 29
Race 7 - Fast handicap Fleet - 2017-05-07
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast handicap MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   847   01:18:05 01:32:11 847 1
2 Fast handicap ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 917   01:26:54 01:34:46 942.638 2
3 Fast handicap ALTO 120 David Mason Stuart Mason 917   01:29:57 01:38:05 975.722 3
4 Fast handicap MUSTO SKIFF 568/260 Andy Peake   847   01:23:41 01:38:48 907.745 4
5 Fast handicap ALTO 110 Tim Kift Jo Wicken/Lesley LeGassick 917   01:36:04 01:44:46 1042.072 5
6 Fast handicap V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 987   01:49:36 01:51:03 1188.873 6
7 Fast handicap ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey/Nik Antoniades 917   02:00:07 02:10:59 1302.952 7
Race 8 - Fast handicap Fleet - 2017-05-07
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast handicap ALTO 110 Tim Kift Jo Wicken/Lesley LeGassick 917   02:28:29 02:41:55 917 1
2 Fast handicap ALTO 120 David Mason Stuart Mason 917   02:31:02 02:44:42 932.748 2
3 Fast handicap MUSTO SKIFF 568/260 Andy Peake   847   02:33:59 03:01:48 950.967 3
4 Fast handicap MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   847   02:35:58 03:04:08 963.215 4
5 Fast handicap ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 917   DNF     6
Race 7 - Medium handicap Fleet - 2017-05-07
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium handicap V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 987   01:09:55 01:10:50 987 1
2 Medium handicap BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1023   01:14:09 01:12:29 1046.761 2
3 Medium handicap V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 987   01:13:10 01:14:08 1032.88 3
4 Medium handicap BLAZE 679 Colin Treadwell   1023   01:16:18 01:14:35 1077.112 4
5 Medium handicap BLAZE 75 Adam Hampton   1023   01:16:37 01:14:54 1081.583 5
6 Medium handicap BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1023   01:17:58 01:16:13 1100.64 6
7 Medium handicap BLAZE 737 Charles West   1023   01:19:08 01:17:21 1117.11 7
8 Medium handicap LASER/LASER RADIAL 172348 Gordon Belcher   1097   01:27:40 01:19:55 1237.573 8
9 Medium handicap LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1097   01:40:25 01:31:32 1417.563 9
10 Medium handicap LASER 51518 Jem Causer   1097   DNF     12
10 Medium handicap LASER RADIAL 45088 Lucy Hockey   1139   DNF     12
Race 8 - Medium handicap Fleet - 2017-05-07
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium handicap BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1023   02:29:57 02:26:35 1023 1
2 Medium handicap BLAZE 679 Colin Treadwell   1023   02:33:02 02:29:36 1044.035 2
3 Medium handicap LASER/LASER RADIAL 172348 Gordon Belcher   1097   02:45:24 02:30:46 1128.404 3
4 Medium handicap LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1097   DNF     7
4 Medium handicap LASER 51518 Jem Causer   1097   DNF     7
4 Medium handicap BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1023   DNF     7
Race 7 - Slow handicap Fleet - 2017-05-07
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Slow handicap STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessup   1132   01:07:41 00:59:47 1132 1
2 Slow handicap STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1132   01:09:54 01:01:45 1169.074 2
3 Slow handicap STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1132   01:10:50 01:02:34 1184.684 3
4 Slow handicap STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1132   01:12:22 01:03:56 1210.328 4
5 Slow handicap STREAKER 1838 Anna Crane   1132   01:14:40 01:05:58 1248.796 5
6 Slow handicap STREAKER 1439 Chris Wallis   1132   01:36:01 01:24:49 1605.873 6
Race 8 - Slow handicap Fleet - 2017-05-07
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Slow handicap STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessup   1132   01:55:48 01:42:18 1132 1
2 Slow handicap STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1132   02:05:38 01:50:59 1228.126 2
3 Slow handicap STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1132   02:06:10 01:51:27 1233.339 3
Race 7 - 2000 Fleet - 2017-05-07
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1107 1 1
2 2000 2000 Club boat Tim Trurin Georgios Rafeletos 1107 2 2
3 2000 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Nina Wallis 1107 DNF 4
Race 8 - 2000 Fleet - 2017-05-07
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1107 1 1
2 2000 2000 Club boat Tim Trurin Georgios Rafeletos 1107 2 2
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com