Spring points 2017

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:05 on April 2, 2017

Fast handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Fast handicap ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 917 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd Fast handicap LASER 4000/ 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 927 3.00 4.00 DNF 7.00 7.00
3rd Fast handicap ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey 917 4.00 4.00 DNF 8.00 8.00
4th Fast handicap V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 987 2.00 8.00 DNC 10.00 10.00
5th Fast handicap MUSTO SKIFF 568 Andy Peake   847 5.00 8.00 DNC 13.00 13.00
6th Fast handicap RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   847 6.00 8.00 DNC 14.00 14.00

Medium handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Medium handicap LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1097 2.00 1.00 3.00 3.00
2nd Medium handicap BLAZE 737 Charles West   1023 6.00 4.00 10.00 10.00
3rd Medium handicap WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Jean-Baptist Gouyon 1102 1.00 10.00 DNF 11.00 11.00
4th Medium handicap BLAZE 732 John Goudie   1023 11.00 2.00 13.00 13.00
5th Medium handicap LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1097 10.00 3.00 13.00 13.00
6th Medium handicap BLAZE 75 Adam Hampton   1023 4.00 10.00 DNF 14.00 14.00
7th Medium handicap BLAZE 715 Neil Lamprell   1023 3.00 14.00 DNC 17.00 17.00
8th Medium handicap LASER 51518 Jem Causer   1097 7.00 10.00 DNF 17.00 17.00
9th Medium handicap LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1097 8.00 10.00 DNF 18.00 18.00
10th Medium handicap BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1023 14.00 DNC 5.00 19.00 19.00
11th Medium handicap BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1023 5.00 14.00 DNC 19.00 19.00
12th Medium handicap V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 987 9.00 14.00 DNC 23.00 23.00
13th Medium handicap BLAZE 679 Colin Treadwell   1023 12.00 14.00 DNC 26.00 26.00

Slow handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Slow handicap STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1132 3.00 1.00 4.00 4.00
2nd Slow handicap STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1132 1.00 3.00 4.00 4.00
3rd Slow handicap STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1132 4.00 2.00 6.00 6.00
4th Slow handicap STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1132 2.00 8.00 DNC 10.00 10.00
5th Slow handicap GP14 13550 David Fry Matt 1133 6.00 4.00 10.00 10.00
6th Slow handicap WANDERER 121 Rebecca Franklin Martin Vinton 1180 8.00 DNC 5.00 13.00 13.00
7th Slow handicap STREAKER 1838 Anna Crane   1132 5.00 8.00 DNC 13.00 13.00

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1107 2.00 1.00 3.00 3.00
2nd 2000 2000 22111 Brian White Charlotte White 1107 1.00 3.00 DNF 4.00 4.00

Race 1 - Fast handicap Fleet - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast handicap ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 917   5723 1:44:01 917 1.00
2 Fast handicap V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 987   6625 1:51:52 1061.528 2.00
3 Fast handicap LASER 4000/ 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 927   6280 1:52:55 1006.248 3.00
4 Fast handicap ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey 917   6318 1:54:50 1012.337 4.00
5 Fast handicap MUSTO SKIFF 568 Andy Peake   847   5850 1:55:07 937.349 5.00
6 Fast handicap RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   847   6358 2:05:06 1018.746 6.00

Race 2 - Fast handicap Fleet - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast handicap ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 917   6287 1:54:16 917 1.00
2 Fast handicap LASER 4000/ 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 927   DNF     4.00
2 Fast handicap ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey 917   DNF     4.00

Race 1 - Medium handicap Fleet - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium handicap WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Jean-Baptist Gouyon 1102   3744 0:56:37 1102 1.00
2 Medium handicap LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1097   4366 1:06:20 1285.078 2.00
3 Medium handicap BLAZE 715 Neil Lamprell   1023   4148 1:07:35 1220.912 3.00
4 Medium handicap BLAZE 75 Adam Hampton   1023   4209 1:08:34 1238.867 4.00
5 Medium handicap BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1023   4219 1:08:44 1241.81 5.00
6 Medium handicap BLAZE 737 Charles West   1023   4273 1:09:37 1257.705 6.00
7 Medium handicap LASER 51518 Jem Causer   1097   4583 1:09:38 1348.949 7.00
8 Medium handicap LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1097   4660 1:10:48 1371.613 8.00
9 Medium handicap V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 987   4232 1:11:28 1245.637 9.00
10 Medium handicap LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1097   4706 1:11:30 1385.153 10.00
11 Medium handicap BLAZE 732 John Goudie   1023   4570 1:14:27 1345.123 11.00
12 Medium handicap BLAZE 679 Colin Treadwell   1023   4982 1:21:10 1466.39 12.00

Race 2 - Medium handicap Fleet - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium handicap LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1097   7955 2:00:52 1097 1.00
2 Medium handicap BLAZE 732 John Goudie   1023   7761 2:06:27 1070.247 2.00
3 Medium handicap LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1097   8927 2:15:38 1231.039 3.00
4 Medium handicap BLAZE 737 Charles West   1023   8949 2:25:48 1234.073 4.00
5 Medium handicap BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1023   10022 2:43:17 1382.041 5.00
6 Medium handicap WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Jean-Baptist Gouyon 1102   DNF     10.00
6 Medium handicap BLAZE 75 Adam Hampton   1023   DNF     10.00
6 Medium handicap LASER 51518 Jem Causer   1097   DNF     10.00
6 Medium handicap LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1097   DNF     10.00

Race 1 - Slow handicap Fleet - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Slow handicap STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1132   3942 0:58:02 1132 1.00
2 Slow handicap STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1132   3957 0:58:16 1136.307 2.00
3 Slow handicap STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1132   4003 0:58:56 1149.517 3.00
4 Slow handicap STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1132   4028 0:59:18 1156.696 4.00
5 Slow handicap STREAKER 1838 Anna Crane   1132   4273 1:02:55 1227.051 5.00
6 Slow handicap GP14 13550 David Fry Matt 1133   4289 1:03:06 1231.646 6.00

Race 2 - Slow handicap Fleet - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Slow handicap STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1132   4590 1:07:35 1132 1.00
2 Slow handicap STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1132   4701 1:09:13 1159.375 2.00
3 Slow handicap STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1132   4815 1:10:54 1187.49 3.00
4 Slow handicap GP14 13550 David Fry Matt 1133   6253 1:31:59 1542.134 4.00
5 Slow handicap WANDERER 121 Rebecca Franklin Martin Vinton 1180   6560 1:32:39 1617.847 5.00

Race 1 - 2000 Fleet - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2000 22111 Brian White Charlotte White 1107 1 1.00
2 2000 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1107 2 2.00

Race 2 - 2000 Fleet - 2017-04-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1107 1 1.00
2 2000 2000 22111 Brian White Charlotte White 1107 DNF 3.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com