Spring points 2016

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:35 on May 25, 2016

Fast handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Fast handicap ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 2.00 2.00 2.00 (8.00 DNC) (3.00) 2.00 1.00 1.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 37.00 10.00
2nd Fast handicap ALTO 110 Tim Kift/Jo Wicken Jo Wicken/Lesley LeGassick 912 3.00 3.00 1.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 1.00 (8.00 DNC) 45.00 13.00
3rd Fast handicap ALTO 120 Grahame Smith Jayne Thorpe/Georgios Rafeletos 912 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 4.00 (8.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 4.00 4.00 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 59.00 27.00
4th Fast handicap 14 INTERNATIONAL 1543 Andy Peake Graeme Oliver 780 1.00 4.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNF 2.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 61.00 29.00
5th Fast handicap ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Nik Antoniades/Lucy Hockey 912 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 3.00 1.00 7.00 DNF 4.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 63.00 31.00
6th Fast handicap V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 987 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 66.00 34.00
7th Fast handicap RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   850 4.00 1.00 5.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 66.00 34.00
8th Fast handicap VORTEX 1156 Simon Middleton   931 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 3.00 5.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 66.00 34.00
9th Fast handicap LASER 4000/ 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 920 6.00 5.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 2.00 8.00 DNC 69.00 37.00
10th Fast handicap RS 800 1045 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 817 5.00 6.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 2.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 69.00 37.00

Medium handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Medium handicap K1 120 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 1065 (4.00) (6.00) (6.00) 3.00 3.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 (14.00 DNC) 43.00 13.00
2nd Medium handicap WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Nik Antoniades/Anna Crane/J Spears 1107 2.00 1.00 4.00 2.00 5.00 4.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 74.00 18.00
3rd Medium handicap LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1095 (9.00) 5.00 2.00 5.00 (8.00) (7.00) 3.00 (7.00) 2.00 2.00 50.00 19.00
4th Medium handicap BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson/Jeremy Drummond   1021 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 5.00 4.00 (9.00) 3.00 2.00 6.00 (7.00 DNF) 1.00 65.00 21.00
5th Medium handicap WAYFARER 11118 John Goudie John Hewat/Lucy Hockey/Dave Thornelow 1107 3.00 2.00 3.00 1.00 7.00 6.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 78.00 22.00
6th Medium handicap BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 1.00 3.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 1.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 2.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 91.00 35.00
7th Medium handicap BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1021 7.00 7.00 11.00 DNF (14.00 DNC) 4.00 5.00 (14.00 DNC) 8.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 98.00 42.00
8th Medium handicap RS 200 429 David Fenech Alison Williams 1047 11.00 8.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 7.00 DNF 14.00 DNC 106.00 50.00
9th Medium handicap BLAZE 575 Stuart Bailey   1021 6.00 4.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 4.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 112.00 56.00
10th Medium handicap LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1095 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 11.00 DNF (14.00 DNC) 10.00 8.00 4.00 9.00 (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 112.00 56.00
11th Medium handicap LASER 159343 Neil Lamprell   1095 8.00 (14.00 DNC) 1.00 (14.00 DNC) 6.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 113.00 57.00
12th Medium handicap BLAZE 719 Martin Jones   1021 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 115.00 59.00
13th Medium handicap BLAZE 75 Adam Hampton   1021 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 1.00 3.00 116.00 60.00
14th Medium handicap LASER II 8491 Tim Truin Bethany Gibbs 1065 10.00 9.00 (14.00 DNC) 6.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 123.00 67.00
15th Medium handicap BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1021 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 3.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 129.00 73.00
16th Medium handicap WAYFARER 9301 Richard Seabrook   1107 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 7.00 DNF 11.00 DNF 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 130.00 74.00
17th Medium handicap V3000 3608 Martin Brown B Brown 987 5.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 131.00 75.00
18th Medium handicap LASER II 10094 Gavin Patterson Steve Patterson 1065 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 13.00 DNF 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 7.00 DNF 14.00 DNC 132.00 76.00
19th Medium handicap BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 7.00 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 133.00 77.00
20th Medium handicap LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1095 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 11.00 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 137.00 81.00
21st Medium handicap WAYFARER Club boat Brian White J Spears 1107 (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 11.00 DNF (14.00 DNC) (14.00 DNC) 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 137.00 81.00

Slow handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Slow handicap STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1137 1.00 2.00 (11.00 DNF) (12.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 54.00 7.00
2nd Slow handicap STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1137 2.00 4.00 (11.00 DNF) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 6.00 DNF 3.00 67.00 20.00
3rd Slow handicap LASER RADIAL 166417 Martin Vinton   1136 4.00 (5.00) (11.00 DNF) (12.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 4.00 5.00 (6.00 DNF) 5.00 56.00 22.00
4th Slow handicap STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1137 3.00 3.00 11.00 DNF (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 (12.00 DNC) 2.00 72.00 24.00
5th Slow handicap STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos/Anna Crane   1137 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 11.00 DNF (12.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 6.00 DNF 4.00 87.00 39.00
6th Slow handicap MIRACLE 2110 Andrew White   1210 6.00 1.00 11.00 DNF (12.00 DNC) 6.00 DNF (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 96.00 48.00
7th Slow handicap STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1137 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 98.00 50.00
8th Slow handicap SOLO 2794 Dave Thornelow   1140 (12.00 DNC) 8.00 DNF (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 5.00 DNS 7.00 DNF 6.00 DNF 12.00 DNC 98.00 50.00
9th Slow handicap RS VAREO 268 Zoe Ralph   1071 5.00 6.00 11.00 DNF (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 106.00 58.00
10th Slow handicap EUROPE 33 Vivienne Pickrell   1145 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 4.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 112.00 64.00
11th Slow handicap LASER RADIAL 45088 Lucy Hockey   1136 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 4.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 112.00 64.00
12th Slow handicap LASER 5...15 Brian Drewery   1095 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 11.00 DNF (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 119.00 71.00
12th Slow handicap LASER II 10094 Gavin Patterson Steve Patterson 1065 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 11.00 DNF (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 119.00 71.00
12th Slow handicap STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1137 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 11.00 DNF (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 119.00 71.00

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1101 1.00 1.00 (6.00 DNF) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 36.00 6.00
2nd 2000 2000 2924 Darren Horton Ken Jerrad 1101 3.00 3.00 6.00 DNF (8.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 (8.00 DNC) 2.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 50.00 18.00
3rd 2000 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1101 4.00 6.00 6.00 DNF (8.00 DNC) 3.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 2.00 2.00 55.00 23.00
4th 2000 2000 2229 Rachel/Richard Sheridan Lesley LeGassick/Rachel Sheridan 1101 6.00 4.00 1.00 (8.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 DNF (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 59.00 27.00
5th 2000 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1101 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 66.00 34.00
6th 2000 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey 1101 2.00 2.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 68.00 36.00
7th 2000 2000 21403 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1101 5.00 5.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 3.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 69.00 37.00
8th 2000 2000 2350 Adam Gray Claire Perkins 1101 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 4.00 DNF 8.00 DNC 76.00 44.00
9th 2000 2000 21314 Paul Thorpe S Snell 1101 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 6.00 DNF (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 78.00 46.00

R9 - Fast handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast handicap ALTO 110 Tim Kift/Jo Wicken Jo Wicken/Lesley LeGassick 912   1:11:51 1:18:47 912 1.00
2 Fast handicap LASER 4000/ 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 920   1:16:33 1:23:12 971.658 2.00

R10 - Fast handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - Medium handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium handicap BLAZE 75 Adam Hampton   1021   1:12:07 1:10:38 1021 1.00
2 Medium handicap LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1095   1:23:10 1:15:57 1177.442 2.00
3 Medium handicap K1 120 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 1065   1:22:07 1:17:06 1162.576 3.00
4 Medium handicap BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson/Jeremy Drummond   1021   DNF     7.00
4 Medium handicap RS 200 429 David Fenech Alison Williams 1047   DNF     7.00
4 Medium handicap LASER II 10094 Gavin Patterson Steve Patterson 1065   DNF     7.00

R10 - Medium handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium handicap BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson/Jeremy Drummond   1021   0:51:37 0:50:33 1021 1.00
2 Medium handicap LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1095   0:56:08 0:51:16 1110.342 2.00
3 Medium handicap BLAZE 75 Adam Hampton   1021   0:56:16 0:55:07 1112.979 3.00

R9 - Slow handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Slow handicap STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1137   1:25:40 1:15:21 1137 1.00
2 Slow handicap STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1137   DNF     6.00
2 Slow handicap LASER RADIAL 166417 Martin Vinton   1136   DNF     6.00
2 Slow handicap STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos/Anna Crane   1137   DNF     6.00
2 Slow handicap SOLO 2794 Dave Thornelow   1140   DNF     6.00

R10 - Slow handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Slow handicap STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1137   0:55:37 0:48:55 1137 1.00
2 Slow handicap STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1137   0:56:07 0:49:21 1147.222 2.00
3 Slow handicap STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1137   0:57:19 0:50:25 1171.754 3.00
4 Slow handicap STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos/Anna Crane   1137   0:57:41 0:50:44 1179.25 4.00
5 Slow handicap LASER RADIAL 166417 Martin Vinton   1136   0:58:52 0:51:49 1203.441 5.00

R9 - 2000 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1101 1 1.00
2 2000 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1101 2 2.00
3 2000 2000 2350 Adam Gray Claire Perkins 1101 DNF 4.00

R10 - 2000 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1101 1 1.00
2 2000 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1101 2 2.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com