Spring points 2015

Wilsonian SC

Results are final as of 19:52 on May 9, 2015

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 5 Race 6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Chris Pygall 912 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNF) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 61.0 10.0
2nd V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 982 1.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 70.0 14.0
3rd RS 600 961 Steve Tinnams   920 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 (9.0 DNF) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 45.0 14.0
4th ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Nik Antonaides/Zoe Ralph/Anna Crane 912 3.0 5.0 8.0 DNF (9.0 DNF) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 75.0 24.0
5th OSPREY 1353 John Shenton Steve Offer 942 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 85.0 29.0
6th LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 922 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 101.0 45.0
7th ALTO 110 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 912 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 103.0 47.0
8th RS 800 1045 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 820 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 104.0 48.0
9th ALTO 120 Grahame Smith Jayne Lambert 912 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 105.0 49.0
10th 14 INTERNATIONAL 1543 Andy Peake Graeme Oliver 780 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 107.0 51.0
11th V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 982 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 115.0 59.0
12th ALTO 119 Richard Metcalfe Chris Metcalfe 912 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 117.0 61.0

Medium Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 5 Race 6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st BLAZE 807 Ian Foxwell   1021 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) 89.0 7.0
2nd WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Stan Sprot 1112 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 93.0 10.0
3rd BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1021 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (10.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) 87.0 23.0
4th BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 8.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 121.0 25.0
5th LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1091 3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 121.0 25.0
6th LASER RADIAL 166417 Martin Vinton   1135 4.0 7.0 11.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 124.0 28.0
7th LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1091 7.0 10.0 (11.0 DNF) (14.0 DNF) 6.0 5.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 108.0 35.0
8th LASER 159343 Neil Lamprell   1091 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 132.0 36.0
9th BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 154.0 58.0
10th BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1021 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 162.0 66.0
11th WAYFARER 10974 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1112 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 170.0 74.0
12th LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1091 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 171.0 75.0
13th BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1021 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 173.0 77.0
14th BUZZ 965 Peter Horner David Brooker 1015 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 174.0 78.0
15th STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1138 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 175.0 79.0
16th BUZZ 1079 Michael Lett Sam Pocock 1015 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 179.0 83.0
16th BLAZE 634 Martin Jones   1021 5.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 179.0 83.0
18th LASER 182530 Stephen Ray   1091 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 192.0 96.0
19th LASER 183229 Jason Ramsden   1091 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 201.0 105.0
20th LASER RADIAL 45088 Lucy Hockey   1135 10.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 202.0 106.0
21st BLAZE 719 Stuart Bailey   1021 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 203.0 107.0
22nd STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1138 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 206.0 110.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 5 Race 6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1138 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 30.0 18.0
2nd MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1210 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 32.0 20.0
3rd STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1138 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 25.0
3rd STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1138 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 37.0 25.0

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 5 Race 6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 2000 2350 Adam Gray Claire Perkins 1100 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) (12.0 DNC) 32.0 7.0
2nd 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1100 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 56.0 13.0
3rd 2000 2229 Anna Crane/Rachel Sheridan/Rich Sheridan Rachel Sheridan/Jayne Lambert/Caroline Kilbride 1100 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 54.0 15.0
4th 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Jayne Lambert/Zoe Ralph 1100 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 67.0 19.0
5th 2000 21782 Roy Winnett Geof Lambert 1100 (5.0) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 60.0 19.0
6th 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell 1100 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 75.0 27.0
7th 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1100 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 82.0 34.0
8th 2000 2586 E Naybour Robert Naybour 1100 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 94.0 46.0
9th 2000 2924 Darren Horton K Jarrad 1100 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 48.0
10th 2000 22111 Brian Lamb Brian Warwick 1100 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 98.0 50.0

R9 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 30/3/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 RS 600 961 Steve Tinnams   920 1:01:40 1:07:02 920 1.0
2 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Chris Pygall 912 1:01:46 1:07:44 921.492 2.0
3 OSPREY 1353 John Shenton Steve Offer 942 1:04:26 1:08:24 961.276 3.0
4 ALTO 120 Grahame Smith Jayne Lambert 912 1:11:22 1:18:15 1064.714 4.0
5 V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 982 DNF     8.0
5 ALTO 110 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 912 DNF     8.0
5 RS 800 1045 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 820 DNF     8.0

R10 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 30/3/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Chris Pygall 912 0:39:52 0:43:43 912 1.0
2 OSPREY 1353 John Shenton Steve Offer 942 0:43:26 0:46:06 993.592 2.0
3 ALTO 120 Grahame Smith Jayne Lambert 912 0:43:04 0:47:13 985.204 3.0
4 RS 600 961 Steve Tinnams   920 0:44:00 0:47:50 1006.555 4.0
5 ALTO 119 Richard Metcalfe Chris Metcalfe 912 0:50:59 0:55:54 1166.308 5.0

R9 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 30/3/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER 159343 Neil Lamprell   1091 1:02:27 0:57:14 1091 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Stan Sprot 1112 1:10:00 1:02:57 1222.898 2.0
3 BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 1:04:43 1:03:23 1130.599 3.0
4 STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1138 1:30:07 1:19:11 1574.336 4.0
5 BUZZ 1079 Michael Lett Sam Pocock 1015 1:26:47 1:25:30 1516.103 5.0
6 BLAZE 807 Ian Foxwell   1021 DNF     10.0
6 BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1021 DNF     10.0
6 LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1091 DNF     10.0
6 LASER 182530 Stephen Ray   1091 DNF     10.0

R10 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 30/3/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 0:49:29 0:48:28 1021 1.0
2 LASER 159343 Neil Lamprell   1091 0:53:17 0:48:50 1099.406 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Stan Sprot 1112 0:55:33 0:49:57 1146.175 3.0

R9 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 30/3/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 30/3/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - 2000 Fleet - 30/3/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell 1100 1 1.0
2 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1100 2 2.0
3 2000 2350 Adam Gray Claire Perkins 1100 3 3.0
4 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Jayne Lambert/Zoe Ralph 1100 DNF 6.0
4 2000 2586 E Naybour Robert Naybour 1100 DNF 6.0

R10 - 2000 Fleet - 30/3/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell 1100 1 1.0
2 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1100 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.17.1
www.sailwave.com