Spring Points 2014

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Results as of 17:03 on May 11, 2014

Contents

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Nett
1st ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 9.0
2nd RS 800 1122 Grahame Smith Aaron/Nicola Smith/Tom Lambert 820 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 12.0
3rd LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 922 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 51.0
4th ALTO 119 Jo Wicken/Tim Kift Lesley LeGassick/Jo Wicken 912 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 53.0
5th ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Nik Antonaides 912 5.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 59.0
6th RS 800 982 Aaron Smith Alex Rodgers 820 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0
7th RS 800 978 Tom Lambert Harriet Bell 820 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0
8th LASER VORTEX 1163 Steve Tinnams   945 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 69.0
9th LASER VORTEX 1219 Nick Lett   945 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 70.0
10th LASER VORTEX 1016 John Tinnams   945 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 70.0
11th MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   857 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 76.0
12th LASER VORTEX 1028 Phil Harris   945 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 81.0
13th RS 800 1157 Adam Smith Michael Forrest 820 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 82.0
14th V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 976 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 86.0

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Nett
1st 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe/Felix Hockey 1100 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0
2nd 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1100 3.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) (7.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 24.0
3rd 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke/Nik Antoniades Lucy Hockey/Lesley O'Rourke 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 25.0
4th 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey/Nik Antoniades 1100 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 32.0
5th 2000 2229 Richard Sheridan/Adam Gray Rachel Sheridan/Claire Perkins 1100 1.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 37.0
6th 2000 21314 Jayne/Tom Lambert Paul Thorpe/Ian Drummond/Emma 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 40.0
7th 2000 22111 Brian Lamb Zoe Bailey 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 44.0
8th 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 45.0
9th 2000 2643 Dave Vettergreen Janice Smith 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0
10th 2000 2586 Michael Lett Sam Pocock 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 67.0
11th 2000 2350 Adam Gray Claire Perkins 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 68.0
12th 2000 2305 Nik Antoniades Felix Hockey 1100 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 69.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Nett
1st MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1200 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 9.0
2nd MIRACLE 3737 Martin Smith Mike Groom 1200 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 14.0
3rd MIRACLE 2110 Andrew White   1200 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 OCS) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 22.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com