Spring Points 2013

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Results as of 21:09 on May 26, 2013

Contents

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 6 Race 7 Race 9 Race 10 Nett
1st V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 976 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0
2nd LASER VORTEX 1013 Mike Gower   945 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNF) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 15.0
3rd ALTO 117 Chris Ashby/Aaron Smith Mike Smith/Ian Parris 915 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 (7.0 DNF) (12.0 DNF) 1.0 6.0 6.0 17.0
4th LASER VORTEX 1028 Ian Foxwell   945 4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 19.0
5th ALTO 119 Jo Wicken/Tim Kift Ian Parris/Tim Kift/Jo Wicken 915 2.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 22.0
6th LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 911 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNF (8.0) 2.0 7.0 7.0 27.0
7th LASER VORTEX 725 Martin Jones   945 6.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (9.0) 8.0 29.0
8th RS 800 978 Grahame Smith Nicola Smith 820 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 22.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 57.0
9th V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 976 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 71.0
10th CANOE INTERNATIONAL 265 Mark Goodchild   905 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 73.0
11th RS 800 982 Aaron Smith Alex Rodgers 820 7.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 76.0
12th OSPREY 1353 John Shenton Steve Offer 944 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 78.0
13th RS 600 975 Steve Tinnams   920 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 78.0
14th LASER VORTEX 1176 Jason Ramsden   960 9.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 81.0
15th LASER VORTEX 1156 John Tinnams   945 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 85.0
16th 505 1317 D Oakley M Oakley 902 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 86.0
17th LASER VORTEX 1028 Phil Harris   945 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 97.0
18th V3000 3602 Peter Heyes Amy Adams 976 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 97.0
19th LASER 5000 5192 John Tinnams Steve Tinnams 846 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 97.0
20th RS 800 1157 Adam Smith Michael Forrest 820 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 98.0
21st ISO 590 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey 924 (22.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 100.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 6 Race 7 Race 9 Race 10 Nett
1st LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1087 5.0 (7.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 15.0
2nd BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1032 4.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 7.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 18.0
3rd LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1087 8.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 34.0
4th BLAZE 719 Stuart Bailey   1032 1.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 45.0
5th BLAZE 731 Matthew Love   1032 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 45.0
6th BLAZE 732 Peter Horner   1032 6.0 11.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 48.0
7th WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorn David Burfoot 1101 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 DNF 3.0 20.0 DNC 62.0
8th STREAKER 1818 Martin Jessop   1153 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 63.0
9th BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1032 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 66.0
10th WAYFARER 10914 Peter Heyes Amy Adams 1101 2.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 67.0
11th LASER 3000 3504 Jayne Lambert Cathy Evans 1047 7.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 67.0
12th BLAZE 679 C Saunders   1032 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 69.0
13th LASER 158546 Alan Cook   1087 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 DNS 5.0 DNF 72.0
14th WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Lesley LeGassick/Bobbie Burnell 1101 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 73.0
15th WAYFARER 10935 Bob Dutton Stan Sprot 1101 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 77.0
16th RS 100 10.2 133 Nick Lett   992 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 81.0
17th BUZZ 965 Peter Horner David Brooker 1003 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 85.0
18th KESTREL 1510 Jeremy Drummond Paul Rodgers 1040 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 86.0
19th LASER 3000 3504 Jayne Lambert Cathy Evans 1047 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 89.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 6 Race 7 Race 9 Race 10 Nett
1st MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1200 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 8.0
2nd MIRACLE 3737 Martin Smith Mike Groom 1200 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 13.0
3rd STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1153 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 19.0
4th MIRACLE 210 Andrew White   1200 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 27.0
5th MIRACLE 210 Andrew Clark   1200 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 6 Race 7 Race 9 Race 10 Nett
1st LASER 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke P Baker/L Hockey/N O'Rourke 1090 3.0 4.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 14.0
2nd LASER 2000 2305 Stuart Bailey/Nik Antonaides C Evans/S Rohant/L Hockey/C Murphy/A Clarke 1090 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 15.0
3rd LASER 2000 22111 Brian Lamb Felix Hockey/Peter Heyes 1090 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 20.0
4th LASER 2000 21792 Roy Winnett/John Hewat Geoff Lambert 1090 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 1.0 28.0
5th LASER 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Louise Somers/Felix Hockey 1090 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 DNF 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 31.0
6th LASER 2000 2229 Amy Adams/John Hewat Peter Heyes/Andrew Clarke 1090 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 33.0
7th LASER 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1090 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 39.0
8th LASER 2000 21404 Nina Wallis Az Mumin 1090 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 46.0
9th LASER 2000 2221 Tom Wareham Steve James 1090 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 54.0
9th LASER 2000 21366 Paul Clark Rachel Sheridan 1090 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 54.0
11th LASER 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell 1090 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 55.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com