South Kent 2016

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY South Kent 2016 Total Nett
1st V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 987 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd RS 800 1045 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 817 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th ALTO 110 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 912 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1107 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th WAYFARER 11118 John Goudie John Hewat 1107 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th V3000 3605 Dave Fenech Alison Williams 987 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1095 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th BLAZE 609 Adam Hampton   1021 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1101 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Simon McCausland 1101 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey 912 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1101 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th BLAZE 737 C West   1021 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th BUZZ 559 Pat Gray   1015 17.0 17.0 17.0

South Kent 2016 - 2016-05-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 987 2:47:24 2:49:36 987 1.0
2 BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 2:55:27 2:51:50 1034.463 2.0
3 RS 800 1045 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 817 2:21:48 2:53:34 836.061 3.0
4 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 2:39:09 2:54:30 938.358 4.0
5 ALTO 110 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 912 2:40:15 2:55:43 944.843 5.0
6 WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1107 3:15:33 2:56:39 1152.974 6.0
7 WAYFARER 11118 John Goudie John Hewat 1107 3:20:35 3:01:12 1182.651 7.0
8 V3000 3605 Dave Fenech Alison Williams 987 3:01:52 3:04:16 1072.296 8.0
9 LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1095 3:25:27 3:07:38 1211.345 9.0
10 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 3:12:25 3:08:28 1134.5 10.0
11 BLAZE 609 Adam Hampton   1021 3:13:39 3:09:40 1141.772 11.0
12 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1101 3:30:20 3:11:02 1240.137 12.0
13 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Simon McCausland 1101 3:32:40 3:13:09 1253.895 13.0
14 ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey 912 3:02:12 3:19:47 1074.262 14.0
15 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1101 3:40:30 3:20:16 1300.081 15.0
16 BLAZE 737 C West   1021 3:27:21 3:23:05 1222.547 16.0
17 BUZZ 559 Pat Gray   1015 3:52:24 3:48:58 1370.244 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com