South Kent 2015

Wilsonian SC

Results are provisional as of 20:08 on August 9, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY South Kent 2015 start time
1st BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 1.0 12.45
2nd WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1112 2.0 12.00
3rd ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 3.0 12.45
4th BLAZE 634 Martin Jones   1021 4.0 12.45
5th LASER 4000 4496 David Masom Stuart Mason 922 5.0 12.45
6th INTERNATIONAL 14 1543 Andy Peake Graeme Oliver 780 6.0 12.45
7th MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   850 7.0 13.00
8th ALTO 120 Graham Smith Jayne Thorpe 912 8.0 12.45
9th 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1100 9.0 11.45
10th ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 912 10.0 12.30
11th WAYFARER No number Brian White Samantha/Charlotte White 1112 11.0 11.45
12th ALTO 119 Richard Metcalfe Chris Metcalfe 912 12.0 12.30
13th RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   852 13.0 12.45
14th LASER 183229 Jason Ramsden   1091 14.0 11.30
15th LASER 3000 3504 Andrew Bert 1065 15.0 11.45
16th WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorn Dave Burfoot 1112 16.0 11.45
17th STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1138 17.0 11.30
18th LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1091 18.0 11.30
19th LASER No number Steven West   1091 19.0 11.30
20th BLAZE 534 Adam Hampton   1021 22.0 DNF 12.45
20th V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 982 22.0 DNF 13.00

South Kent 2015 - 2015-08-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR start time
1 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 3:33:29 3:29:06 1021 12.45
2 WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1112 3:52:46 3:29:19 1113.224 12.00
3 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 3:11:38 3:30:07 916.501 12.45
4 BLAZE 634 Martin Jones   1021 3:35:37 3:31:11 1031.203 12.45
5 LASER 4000 4496 David Masom Stuart Mason 922 3:17:32 3:34:15 944.718 12.45
6 INTERNATIONAL 14 1543 Andy Peake Graeme Oliver 780 2:48:42 3:36:17 806.82 12.45
7 MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   850 3:10:03 3:43:35 908.928 13.00
8 ALTO 120 Graham Smith Jayne Thorpe 912 3:25:07 3:44:55 980.986 12.45
9 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1100 4:10:40 3:47:53 1198.832 11.45
10 ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 912 3:32:07 3:52:35 1014.464 12.30
11 WAYFARER No number Brian White Samantha/Charlotte White 1112 4:25:00 3:58:19 1267.382 11.45
12 ALTO 119 Richard Metcalfe Chris Metcalfe 912 3:38:07 3:59:10 1043.159 12.30
13 RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   852 3:24:47 4:00:21 979.392 12.45
14 LASER 183229 Jason Ramsden   1091 4:30:27 4:07:54 1293.447 11.30
15 LASER 3000 3504 Andrew Bert 1065 4:25:10 4:08:59 1268.179 11.45
16 WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorn Dave Burfoot 1112 4:37:12 4:09:17 1325.73 11.45
17 STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1138 4:49:41 4:14:33 1385.432 11.30
18 LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1091 4:46:47 4:22:52 1371.563 11.30
19 LASER No number Steven West   1091 4:48:46 4:24:41 1381.048 11.30
20 BLAZE 534 Adam Hampton   1021 DNF     12.45
20 V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 982 DNF     13.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com