Souh Kent 2013

Results as of 20:34 on June 2, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
1st BLAZE 679 Chris Saunders   1040 1.0
2nd ALTO 119 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 915 2.0
3rd LASER VORTEX 1013 Mike Gower   945 3.0
4th ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 915 4.0
5th V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 976 5.0
6th NATIONAL 12* 3452 Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 1077 6.0
7th V3000 3602 Peter Heyes Lesley Legassick 976 7.0
8th LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 911 8.0
9th WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1101 9.0
10th RS 200 1488 Mark Heather Ed Cowell 1057 10.0
11th BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1040 11.0
12th BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1040 12.0
13th V3000 3608 Martin Brown Max Caston 976 13.0
14th RS 800 1157 Adam Smith Michael Forrest 820 14.0
15th MIRACLE 4006 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 1200 15.0
16th WAYFARER 10757 Nick Fenton-Smith Brian Warwick 1101 16.0
17th LASER 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1090 17.0
18th LASER 2000 2229 John Hewat   1090 18.0
19th LASER 2000 21314 Jayne Lambert Paul Thorpe 1090 19.0
20th LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1087 20.0
21st LASER 158546 Alan Cook   1087 21.0
22nd LASER 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1090 22.0
23rd RS 800 978 Tom Lambert Harriet Bell 820 23.0
24th STREAKER 1818 Martin Jessop   1153 24.0
25th LASER 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Peter Baker 1090 25.0
26th LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1087 26.0
27th LASER VORTEX 1088 John Tinnams   945 27.0
28th OSPREY 544 Richard Metcalfe C Metcalfe 944 28.0
29th LASER VORTEX 1132 Martin Jones   945 29.0
30th BLAZE 531 Matthew Love   1040 30.0
31st WAYFARER 10935 Bob Dutton Stan Sprot 1101 32.0 DNF

R1 - 2/6/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 BLAZE 679 Chris Saunders   1040   2:34:19 2:28:23
2 ALTO 119 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 915   2:17:03 2:29:47
3 LASER VORTEX 1013 Mike Gower   945   2:22:25 2:30:42
4 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 915   2:18:08 2:30:58
5 V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 976   2:28:07 2:31:46
6 NATIONAL 12* 3452 Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 1077   2:43:57 2:32:14
7 V3000 3602 Peter Heyes Lesley Legassick 976   2:28:54 2:32:34
8 LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 911   2:19:39 2:33:18
9 WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1101   2:49:17 2:33:45
10 RS 200 1488 Mark Heather Ed Cowell 1057   2:42:44 2:33:57
11 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1040   2:42:58 2:36:42
12 BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1040   2:43:27 2:37:10
13 V3000 3608 Martin Brown Max Caston 976   2:33:33 2:37:20
14 RS 800 1157 Adam Smith Michael Forrest 820   2:12:10 2:41:11
15 MIRACLE 4006 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 1200   3:18:36 2:45:30
16 WAYFARER 10757 Nick Fenton-Smith Brian Warwick 1101   3:02:41 2:45:55
17 LASER 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1090   3:02:20 2:47:17
18 LASER 2000 2229 John Hewat   1090   3:02:35 2:47:30
19 LASER 2000 21314 Jayne Lambert Paul Thorpe 1090   3:03:11 2:48:03
20 LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1087   3:02:48 2:48:10
21 LASER 158546 Alan Cook   1087   3:03:18 2:48:38
22 LASER 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1090   3:04:55 2:49:39
23 RS 800 978 Tom Lambert Harriet Bell 820   2:19:43 2:50:23
24 STREAKER 1818 Martin Jessop   1153   3:17:23 2:51:11
25 LASER 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Peter Baker 1090   3:06:49 2:51:23
26 LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1087   3:11:18 2:55:59
27 LASER VORTEX 1088 John Tinnams   945   2:46:20 2:56:01
28 OSPREY 544 Richard Metcalfe C Metcalfe 944   2:50:52 3:01:00
29 LASER VORTEX 1132 Martin Jones   945   2:52:29 3:02:31
30 BLAZE 531 Matthew Love   1040   22:59:22 22:06:19
31 WAYFARER 10935 Bob Dutton Stan Sprot 1101   DNF  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish32



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com