Souh Kent 2012

Results as of 18:10 on April 15, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
1st BLAZE 531 Matthew Love   1040 1.0
2nd NATIONAL 12* 3452 Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 1083 2.0
3rd RS 800 978 Grahame Smith Nicola Smith 820 3.0
4th BUZZ 1000 Stuart Bailey Zoe Bailey 1003 4.0
5th RS 200 1488 Mark Heather Ed Cowell 1057 5.0
6th LASER RADIAL 169045 Quinten Bwes-Green   1110 6.0
7th WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Ian Parris 1101 7.0
8th RS 800 953 Andy Pickrell Adam Smith 820 8.0
9th LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 911 9.0
10th WAYFARER 10614 Brian Lamb Peter Horner 1101 10.0
11th VORTEX A 1013 Mike Gower   945 11.0
12th LASER 2000 2229 John Hewat Paul Rodgers 1090 12.0
13th BLAZE 544 Richard Metcalfe   1040 13.0
14th ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Martin Jones 915 14.0
15th LASER 2000 2305 Nik Antonaides Rebecca Scott 1090 15.0
16th V3000 3602 Peter Heyes Amy Adams 976 23.0 DNF
16th WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorne David Burfoot 1101 23.0 DNF
16th LASER 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1090 23.0 DNF
16th LASER 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Louise Somers 1090 23.0 OCS
16th ALTO 115 Chris Pygall Jo Wicken 915 23.0 DNF
16th V3000 3608 Martin Brown Max Caston 976 23.0 DNF
16th OSPREY 1344 John Shenton Steve Offer 944 23.0 DNF

R1 - 4/5/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 BLAZE 531 Matthew Love   1040   1:59:57 1:55:20
2 NATIONAL 12* 3452 Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 1083   2:05:07 1:55:32
3 RS 800 978 Grahame Smith Nicola Smith 820   1:35:12 1:56:06
4 BUZZ 1000 Stuart Bailey Zoe Bailey 1003   1:58:28 1:58:07
5 RS 200 1488 Mark Heather Ed Cowell 1057   2:05:38 1:58:52
6 LASER RADIAL 169045 Quinten Bwes-Green   1110   2:17:13 2:03:37
7 WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Ian Parris 1101   2:16:18 2:03:48
8 RS 800 953 Andy Pickrell Adam Smith 820   1:41:55 2:04:17
9 LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 911   1:53:44 2:04:51
10 WAYFARER 10614 Brian Lamb Peter Horner 1101   2:17:36 2:04:59
11 VORTEX A 1013 Mike Gower   945   1:58:34 2:05:28
12 LASER 2000 2229 John Hewat Paul Rodgers 1090   2:18:03 2:06:39
13 BLAZE 544 Richard Metcalfe   1040   2:12:39 2:07:33
14 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Martin Jones 915   1:57:48 2:08:45
15 LASER 2000 2305 Nik Antonaides Rebecca Scott 1090   2:26:45 2:14:38
16 V3000 3602 Peter Heyes Amy Adams 976   DNF  
16 WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorne David Burfoot 1101   DNF  
16 LASER 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1090   DNF  
16 LASER 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Louise Somers 1090   OCS  
16 ALTO 115 Chris Pygall Jo Wicken 915   DNF  
16 V3000 3608 Martin Brown Max Caston 976   DNF  
16 OSPREY 1344 John Shenton Steve Offer 944   DNF  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish23
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.123



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com