Saturday Skimmers Summer Series

Saturday Skimmers Summer Series

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Nett
1st LASER Jem Causer   1095 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
2nd LASER 4.7 Harry Downard   1195 4.0 1.0 5.0 10.0
3rd LASER Richard Tutt   1095 3.0 10.0 DNF 1.0 14.0
4th LASER James Downard   1095 7.0 4.0 3.0 14.0
5th LASER 4.7 Hannah Bealey   1195 2.0 3.0 10.0 DNF 15.0
6th LASER 4.7 Hannah Downard   1195 8.0 6.0 4.0 18.0
7th Topper Bobby Deards   1341 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNS 20.0
8th Topper 4.2 James Finlon   1377 6.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNS 26.0
9th RS Feva XL Bernard Potts Jacob Potts 1235 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 30.0
10th Topper George Dann   1341 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0
10th Byte William Phillips   1190 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0
10th R S Tera sport Gavin Cope   1457 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0
10th Laser Radial Morgan Tindall   1136 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0
10th Laser Radial Robert Crane   1136 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0
10th Laser Radial Oliver Polhill   1136 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0
10th Laser Radial Tazmin Tindall   1136 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0
10th Laser Radial Lucy Hockey   1136 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0
10th LASER 4.7 Jack Dann   1195 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0
10th Topper James Finlon   1341 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER Jem Causer   1095 0:16:37 2 0:15:11 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 Hannah Bealey   1195 0:18:25 2 0:15:25 2.0
3 LASER Richard Tutt   1095 0:17:14 2 0:15:44 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 Harry Downard   1195 0:19:31 2 0:16:20 4.0
5 Topper Bobby Deards   1341 0:12:55 1 0:19:16 5.0
6 Topper 4.2 James Finlon   1377 0:14:32 1 0:21:07 6.0
7 LASER James Downard   1095 0:11:37 1 0:21:13 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 Hannah Downard   1195 0:12:44 1 0:21:19 8.0
9 RS Feva XL Bernard Potts Jacob Potts 1235 DNF     10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 Harry Downard   1195 0:19:10 2 0:16:02 1.0
2 LASER Jem Causer   1095 0:18:47 2 0:17:09 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 Hannah Bealey   1195 0:21:01 2 0:17:35 3.0
4 LASER James Downard   1095 0:19:45 2 0:18:02 4.0
5 Topper Bobby Deards   1341 0:12:49 1 0:19:07 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 Hannah Downard   1195 0:23:48 2 0:19:55 6.0
7 LASER Richard Tutt   1095 DNF     10.0
7 Topper 4.2 James Finlon   1377 DNF     10.0
7 RS Feva XL Bernard Potts Jacob Potts 1235 DNS     10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER Richard Tutt   1095 0:20:11 2 0:18:26 1.0
2 LASER Jem Causer   1095 0:20:55 2 0:19:06 2.0
3 LASER James Downard   1095 0:23:47 2 0:21:43 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 Hannah Downard   1195 0:27:18 2 0:22:51 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 Harry Downard   1195 0:29:31 2 0:24:42 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 Hannah Bealey   1195 DNF     10.0
6 Topper Bobby Deards   1341 DNS 2   10.0
6 Topper 4.2 James Finlon   1377 DNS 2   10.0
6 RS Feva XL Bernard Potts Jacob Potts 1235 DNS 2   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
http://www.sailwave.com/