Saturday Skimmers Summer Series

Saturday Skimmers Summer Series

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett
1st LASER Jem Causer   1095 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0
2nd LASER James Downard   1095 (7.0) (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
3rd LASER 4.7 Harry Downard   1195 4.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) (7.0) (7.0) 10.0
4th LASER 4.7 Hannah Downard   1195 (8.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 11.0
5th Laser Radial Robert Crane   1136 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 6.0 13.0
6th LASER Richard Tutt   1095 3.0 10.0 DNF 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 14.0
7th LASER 4.7 Hannah Bealey   1195 2.0 3.0 10.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 15.0
8th Laser Radial Tazmin Tindall   1136 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 4.0 15.0
9th Topper Bobby Deards   1341 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNS (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 20.0
10th Topper 4.2 Jacob Potts   1377 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 8.0 21.0
11th LASER 4.7 Jack Dann   1195 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNS 5.0 24.0
12th Topper 4.2 James Finlon   1377 6.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNS (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0
13th Topper 4.2 Bernard Potts   1377 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 9.0 27.0
14th R S Tera sport Luc Jenner-Hatch   1457 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 10.0 30.0
15th RS Feva XL Bernard Potts Jacob Potts 1235 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 30.0
16th R S Tera sport Martin Gubala   1457 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 37.0
17th Topper 4.2 Jack Dunne   1377 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 42.0
17th RS Feva XL Thomas Jenner-Hatch Tom Philp 1235 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 42.0
19th Laser Radial Lucy Hockey   1136 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 78.0
19th Topper James Finlon   1341 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 78.0
19th Topper George Dann   1341 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 78.0
19th Laser Radial Oliver Polhill   1136 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 78.0
19th Byte William Phillips   1190 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 78.0
19th R S Tera sport Gavin Cope   1457 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 78.0
19th Laser Radial Morgan Tindall   1136 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 78.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER James Downard   1095 0:20:18 2 0:18:32 1.0
2 LASER Jem Causer   1095 0:20:29 2 0:18:42 2.0
3 Laser Radial Robert Crane   1136 0:23:12 2 0:20:25 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 Hannah Downard   1195 0:25:30 2 0:21:20 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 Jack Dann   1195 0:25:39 2 0:21:28 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 Harry Downard   1195 0:26:06 2 0:21:50 6.0
7 Topper 4.2 Jacob Potts   1377 0:15:09 1 0:22:00 7.0
8 Laser Radial Tazmin Tindall   1136 0:26:31 2 0:23:21 8.0
9 R S Tera sport Martin Gubala   1457 0:22:35 1 0:31:00 9.0
10 Topper 4.2 Bernard Potts   1377 0:21:39 1 0:31:27 10.0
11 R S Tera sport Luc Jenner-Hatch   1457 0:24:15 1 0:33:17 11.0
12 Topper 4.2 Jack Dunne   1377 DNS     14.0
12 RS Feva XL Thomas Jenner-Hatch Tom Philp 1235 DNS     14.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER James Downard   1095 0:09:52   0:09:01 1.0
2 LASER Jem Causer   1095 0:11:38   0:10:37 2.0
3 Laser Radial Tazmin Tindall   1136 0:12:54   0:11:21 3.0
4 Laser Radial Robert Crane   1136 0:13:04   0:11:30 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 Hannah Downard   1195 0:14:07   0:11:49 5.0
6 Topper 4.2 Jacob Potts   1377 0:18:52   0:13:42 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 Harry Downard   1195 0:17:03   0:14:16 7.0
8 Topper 4.2 Bernard Potts   1377 0:23:47   0:17:16 8.0
9 R S Tera sport Luc Jenner-Hatch   1457 0:25:31   0:17:31 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 Jack Dann   1195 DNS     14.0
10 R S Tera sport Martin Gubala   1457 DNS     14.0
10 Topper 4.2 Jack Dunne   1377 DNS     14.0
10 RS Feva XL Thomas Jenner-Hatch Tom Philp 1235 DNS     14.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER Jem Causer   1095 0:12:58   0:11:51 1.0
2 LASER James Downard   1095 0:13:07   0:11:59 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 Hannah Downard   1195 0:16:08   0:13:30 3.0
4 Laser Radial Tazmin Tindall   1136 0:15:27   0:13:36 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 Jack Dann   1195 0:17:21   0:14:31 5.0
6 Laser Radial Robert Crane   1136 0:19:51   0:17:28 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 Harry Downard   1195 0:22:01   0:18:25 7.0
8 Topper 4.2 Jacob Potts   1377 0:26:59   0:19:36 8.0
9 Topper 4.2 Bernard Potts   1377 0:27:28   0:19:57 9.0
10 R S Tera sport Luc Jenner-Hatch   1457 0:37:18   0:25:36 10.0
11 R S Tera sport Martin Gubala   1457 DNS     14.0
11 Topper 4.2 Jack Dunne   1377 DNS     14.0
11 RS Feva XL Thomas Jenner-Hatch Tom Philp 1235 DNS     14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
http://www.sailwave.com/