Saturday Skimmers Spring Series

Saturday Skimmers Spring Series

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett
1st Laser Radial Robert Crane   1136 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) (7.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 7.0
2nd LASER Jem Causer   1095 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0
3rd LASER 4.7 Jack Dann   1195 (9.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) (5.0) 5.0 3.0 (13.0 DNS) 11.0
4th Topper Taz Hannah Bealey   1399 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 16.0
5th LASER James Downard   1095 1.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 22.0
6th LASER Richard Tutt   1095 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 25.0
7th Laser Radial Ben Harris   1136 4.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 28.0
8th RS TERA SPORT Gavin Cope   1457 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 33.0
9th Byte William Phillips   1190 5.0 7.0 9.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNS 34.0
10th RS600 Richard Tutt   920 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 45.0
11th Laser Radial Morgan Tindall   1136 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNS 50.0
12th Topper 4.2 Jacob Potts   1377 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 62.0
12th Topper Reuben Causer   1341 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 62.0
12th Topper 4.2 Bernard Potts   1377 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 62.0
12th Optimist Charlotte White   1665 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 62.0
12th Topper George Dann   1341 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 62.0
12th Topper Rory Polhill   1341 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNS 62.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER Richard Tutt   1095 0:22:53   0:20:54 1.0
2 LASER Jem Causer   1095 0:27:07   0:24:46 2.0
3 Laser Radial Robert Crane   1136 DNF     7.0
3 LASER 4.7 Jack Dann   1195 DNF     7.0
3 Topper Taz Hannah Bealey   1399 DNF     7.0
3 RS TERA SPORT Gavin Cope   1457 DNF     7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Taz Hannah Bealey   1399 0:29:36   0:21:09 1.0
2 Laser Radial Robert Crane   1136 0:24:46   0:21:48 2.0
3 LASER Jem Causer   1095 0:24:05   0:22:00 3.0
4 LASER Richard Tutt   1095 0:24:31   0:22:23 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 Jack Dann   1195 0:30:17   0:25:21 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT Gavin Cope   1457 DNF     7.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial Robert Crane   1136 0:13:05   0:11:31 1.0
2 LASER Richard Tutt   1095 0:12:48   0:11:41 2.0
3 LASER Jem Causer   1095 0:13:04   0:11:56 3.0
4 Topper Taz Hannah Bealey   1399 0:17:09   0:12:16 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 Jack Dann   1195 0:16:23   0:13:43 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT Gavin Cope   1457 0:21:19   0:14:38 6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial Morgan Tindall   1136 0:21:32   0:18:57 1.0
2 LASER Jem Causer   1095 0:20:47   0:18:59 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 Jack Dann   1195 0:24:33   0:20:33 3.0
4 Laser Radial Robert Crane   1136 0:23:28   0:20:39 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT Gavin Cope   1457 DNF     13.0
5 Byte William Phillips   1190 DNF     13.0
5 Topper 4.2 Jacob Potts   1377 DNF     13.0
5 Topper Reuben Causer   1341 DNF     13.0
5 Topper 4.2 Bernard Potts   1377 DNF     13.0
5 Optimist Charlotte White   1665 DNF     13.0
5 Topper George Dann   1341 DNF     13.0
5 Topper Rory Polhill   1341 DNF     13.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial Robert Crane   1136 0:28:16   0:24:53 1.0
2 LASER Jem Causer   1095 0:29:34   0:27:00 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 Jack Dann   1195 DNS     13.0
3 RS TERA SPORT Gavin Cope   1457 DNS     13.0
3 Byte William Phillips   1190 DNS     13.0
3 Laser Radial Morgan Tindall   1136 DNS     13.0
3 Topper 4.2 Jacob Potts   1377 DNS     13.0
3 Topper Reuben Causer   1341 DNS     13.0
3 Topper 4.2 Bernard Potts   1377 DNS     13.0
3 Optimist Charlotte White   1665 DNS     13.0
3 Topper George Dann   1341 DNS     13.0
3 Topper Rory Polhill   1341 DNS     13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
http://www.sailwave.com/