Saturday Skimmers Spring Series R12, R13, R14

Saturday Skimmers Spring Series

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Richard Tutt   1135 (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)     62.0 7.0
2nd Topper Jem Causer   1340 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) (8.0) (8.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0     73.0 15.0
3rd Topper Jack Dann   1340 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) (11.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNS (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)     118.0 21.0
4th Laser Radial Tazmin Tindall   1135 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0     140.0 28.0
5th Topper Robert Crane   1340 3.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNS) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0     127.0 30.0
6th RS Feva Nick Wills Sam Jordan 1233 6.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)     144.0 32.0
7th Byte Morgan Tindall   1190 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 11.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0     161.0 49.0
8th Topper Michael Stephenson   1340 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     170.0 58.0
9th Laser Radial James Downard   1135 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     183.0 71.0
10th Topper Callum Welstead   1340 5.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 11.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     184.0 72.0
11th Laser Radial Lucy Hockey   1135 1.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     197.0 85.0
12th RS Tera William Phillips   1457 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     203.0 91.0
13th Topper Taz Hannah Bealey   1399 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     203.0 91.0
14th Topper 4.2 Jacob Potts   1377 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     212.0 100.0
14th Topper 4.2 Bernard Potts   1377 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC     212.0 100.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper Jem Causer   1340 0:21:16 2 0:15:52 1.0
2 Laser Radial Tazmin Tindall   1135 0:18:43 2 0:16:29 2.0
3 Byte Morgan Tindall   1190 0:23:26 2 0:19:42 3.0
4 Topper Robert Crane   1340 0:13:34 1 0:20:15 4.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial Tazmin Tindall   1135 0:25:02 3 0:22:03 1.0
2 Topper Jem Causer   1340 0:22:26 2 0:25:07 2.0
3 Topper Robert Crane   1340 0:24:39 2 0:27:36 3.0
4 Byte Morgan Tindall   1190 0:22:56 2 0:28:54 4.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial Tazmin Tindall   1135 0:25:02 3 0:22:03 1.0
2 Topper Jem Causer   1340 0:20:35 2 0:23:02 2.0
3 Byte Morgan Tindall   1190 0:19:56 2 0:25:08 3.0
4 Topper Robert Crane   1340 0:25:05 2 0:28:05 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
http://www.sailwave.com/