Saturday Skimmers Spring Series R5, R6 & R7

Saturday Skimmers Spring Series

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Richard Tutt   1135 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd RS Feva Nick Wills Sam Jordan 1233 (6.0) 5.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 32.0 19.0
3rd Topper Jem Causer   1340 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 74.0 26.0
4th Topper Michael Stephenson   1340 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 74.0 26.0
5th Topper Jack Dann   1340 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 DNF 76.0 28.0
6th Topper Robert Crane   1340 3.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 52.0 30.0
7th Topper Callum Welstead   1340 5.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 11.0 DNF 88.0 40.0
8th Laser Radial James Downard   1135 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 103.0 55.0
9th Laser Radial Tazmin Tindall   1135 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 104.0 56.0
10th Byte Morgan Tindall   1190 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 11.0 DNF 119.0 71.0
11th Laser Radial Lucy Hockey   1135 1.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 125.0 77.0
12th RS Tera William Phillips   1457 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 131.0 83.0
13th Topper Taz Hannah Bealey   1399 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 131.0 83.0
14th Topper 4.2 Jacob Potts   1377 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 140.0 92.0
14th Topper 4.2 Bernard Potts   1377 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 140.0 92.0
16th Topper Esther Naybour   1340 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 120.0
16th Topper Vickie Last   1340 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 120.0
16th Laser 4.7 Rebecca Tutt   1195 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 120.0
16th Laser Radial Ellie Harris   1135 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 120.0
16th Laser 4.7 Hannah Downard   1195 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 120.0
16th Laser Radial Ben Harris   1135 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 120.0
16th Topper Harry Downard   1340 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 120.0
16th Laser 4.7 Oliver Polhill   1195 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 168.0 120.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial Richard Tutt   1135 0:13:47 2 0:12:09 1.0
2 Laser Radial James Downard   1135 0:17;32 2 0:15:27 2.0
3 Laser Radial Tazmin Tindall   1135 0:18:03 2 0:15:54 3.0
4 RS Feva Nick Wills Sam Jordan 1233 0:22:12 2 0:18:00 4.0
5 Topper Jack Dann   1340 0:13:41 1 0:20:25 5.0
6 Topper Michael Stephenson   1340 0:13:57 1 0:20:49 6.0
7 Byte Morgan Tindall   1190 0:25:21 2 0:21:18 7.0
8 Topper Jem Causer   1340 0:14:48 1 0:22:05 8.0
9 Topper Callum Welstead   1340 0:19:17 1 0:28:47 9.0
10 Topper Robert Crane   1340 DNF     11.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial Richard Tutt   1135 0:15:36 2 0:13:45 1.0
2 Laser Radial Tazmin Tindall   1135 0:17:04 2 0:15:02 2.0
3 Laser Radial James Downard   1135 0:18:47 2 0:16:33 3.0
4 RS Feva Nick Wills Sam Jordan 1233 0:23:16 2 0:18:52 4.0
5 Byte Morgan Tindall   1190 0:23:40 2 0:19:53 5.0
6 Topper Jack Dann   1340 0:15:46 1 0:23:32 6.0
7 Topper Michael Stephenson   1340 0:17:49 1 0:26:36 7.0
8 Topper Jem Causer   1340 0:18:42 1 0:27:55 8.0
9 Topper Callum Welstead   1340 0:19:30 1 0:29:06 9.0
10 Topper Robert Crane   1340 DNS     11.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial Richard Tutt   1135 0:13:07 2 0:11:33 1.0
2 Laser Radial James Downard   1135 0:14:02 2 0:12:22 2.0
3 Laser Radial Tazmin Tindall   1135 0:15:33 2 0:13:42 3.0
4 Topper Jem Causer   1340 0:12:21 1 0:18:26 4.0
5 RS Feva Nick Wills Sam Jordan 1233 0:13:09 1 0:21:20 5.0
6 Topper Michael Stephenson   1340 0:18:59 1 0:28:20 6.0
7 Topper Jack Dann   1340 DNF     11.0
7 Topper Robert Crane   1340 DNS     11.0
7 Topper Callum Welstead   1340 DNF     11.0
7 Byte Morgan Tindall   1190 DNF     11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
http://www.sailwave.com/