Saturday Skimmers Spring Series R3 &4

Saturday Skimmers Spring Series

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial Richard Tutt   1135 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Topper Robert Crane   1340 3.0 2.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 19.0 9.0
3rd RS Feva Nick Wills Sam Jordan 1233 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 1.0 19.0 12.0
4th Laser Radial Lucy Hockey   1135 1.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 53.0 29.0
5th Topper Jack Dann   1340 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 54.0 30.0
6th Topper Jem Causer   1340 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 54.0 30.0
7th Topper Michael Stephenson   1340 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 55.0 31.0
8th RS Tera William Phillips   1457 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 59.0 35.0
9th Topper Taz Hannah Bealey   1399 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 59.0 35.0
10th Topper Callum Welstead   1340 5.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 59.0 35.0
11th Topper 4.2 Jacob Potts   1377 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 68.0 44.0
11th Topper 4.2 Bernard Potts   1377 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 68.0 44.0
13th Topper Esther Naybour   1340 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
13th Laser Radial Tazmin Tindall   1135 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
13th Topper Vickie Last   1340 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
13th Laser Radial Ben Harris   1135 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
13th Topper Harry Downard   1340 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
13th Laser Radial James Downard   1135 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
13th Laser 4.7 Oliver Polhill   1195 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
13th Laser 4.7 Rebecca Tutt   1195 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
13th Byte Morgan Tindall   1190 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
13th Laser Radial Ellie Harris   1135 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0
13th Laser 4.7 Hannah Downard   1195 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 96.0 72.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial Richard Tutt   1135 0:18:33 2 0:16:21 1.0
2 Topper Jack Dann   1340 0:16:00 1 0:23:53 2.0
3 Topper Jem Causer   1340 0:18:13 1 0:27:11 3.0
4 Topper Robert Crane   1340 0:18:27 1 0:27:32 4.0
5 Topper Taz Hannah Bealey   1399 0:19:22 1 0:27:41 5.0
6 RS Tera William Phillips   1457 0:20:40 1 0:28:22 6.0
7 RS Feva Nick Wills Sam Jordan 1233 0:19:55 1 0:32:18 7.0
8 Topper 4.2 Jacob Potts   1377 DNF     10.0
8 Topper 4.2 Bernard Potts   1377 DNF     10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class Sailor CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Feva Nick Wills Sam Jordan 1233 0:11:35   0:09:24 1.0
2 Laser Radial Richard Tutt   1135 0:12:50   0:11:18 2.0
3 Topper Jem Causer   1340 0:17:27   0:13:01 3.0
4 Topper Jack Dann   1340 0:17:37   0:13:09 4.0
5 RS Tera William Phillips   1457 0:22:44   0:15:36 5.0
6 Topper Taz Hannah Bealey   1399 0:22:05   0:15:47 6.0
7 Topper Robert Crane   1340 DNF     10.0
7 Topper 4.2 Jacob Potts   1377 DNF     10.0
7 Topper 4.2 Bernard Potts   1377 DNF     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.9
http://www.sailwave.com/