Commodores Ladies & Juniors series

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Results as of 20:59 on August 11, 2013

Commodores 1 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st ALTO 119 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 915 2 1 1 4 4
2nd LASER VORTEX 1013 Mike Gower   945 1 4 3 8 8
3rd LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 911 4 18 DNC 2 24 24
4th RS 800 1122 Grahame Smith Nicola Smith 820 6 2 18 DNC 26 26
5th ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Mick SmithSam Proctor 915 15 DNF 8 DNF 4 27 27
6th V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 976 7 5 18 DNC 30 30
7th 505 1317 Dave Oakley Michael Oakley 902 18 DNC 8 DNF 10 DNF 36 36
8th CANOE INTERNATIONAL 265 Mark Goodchild   905 18 DNC 3 18 DNC 39 39
9th V3000 3602 Peter Heyes Amy Adams 976 3 18 DNC 18 DNC 39 39
10th OSPREY 1353 John Shenton Steve Offer 944 5 18 DNC 18 DNC 41 41
11th LASER VORTEX 1088 John Tinnams   945 15 DNF 18 DNC 10 DNF 43 43
11th RS 800 1157 Adam Smith M Forrest/Quentin Bes-Green 820 15 DNF 18 DNC 10 DNF 43 43
11th LASER VORTEX 1176 Jason Ramsden   960 15 DNF 18 DNC 10 DNF 43 43
14th BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1032 8 18 DNC 18 DNC 44 44
15th OSPREY 1182 Martin Jones Jon Osgood 944 9 18 DNC 18 DNC 45 45
16th ISO 590 Nik Antonaides Andy Hockey 924 18 DNC 18 DNC 10 DNF 46 46
17th RS 800 953 Andy Pickrell Aaron Smith 820 15 DNF 18 DNC 18 DNC 51 51

Commodores 2 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1101 1 2 1 4 4
2nd BLAZE 679 Chris Sanders   1032 4 36 DNC 3 43 43
3rd LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1087 13 12 DNF 19 DNF 44 44
4th WAYFARER 10757 Nick Fenton Smith Brian Warwick 1101 5 36 DNC 6 47 47
5th WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Suzanne Hall/Richard Seabrook 1101 36 DNC 3 9 48 48
6th LASER RADIAL 172348 Gordon Belcher   1117 9 5 36 DNC 50 50
7th KESTREL 1510 Jeremy Drummond Paul Rodgers/Ian Drummond 1040 7 36 DNC 8 51 51
8th WAYFARER 10935 Bob Dutton Stan Sprott 1101 36 DNC 6 10 52 52
9th BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1032 6 12 DNF 36 DNC 54 54
10th LASER 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1090 11 36 DNC 11 58 58
11th LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1087 36 DNC 9 19 DNF 64 64
12th LASER 3000 3504 Jayne Lambert Cathy Evans 1047 21 DNF 36 DNC 13 70 70
13th NATIONAL 12* 3453 Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 1077 36 DNC 1 36 DNC 73 73
14th V3000 3602 Peter Heyes Amy Adams 976 36 DNC 36 DNC 2 74 74
15th LASER 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Treadwell 1090 2 36 DNC 36 DNC 74 74
16th LASER 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Louise Summers 1090 3 36 DNC 36 DNC 75 75
17th BLAZE 719 Stuart Bailey   1032 36 DNC 36 DNC 4 76 76
18th BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1032 36 DNC 4 36 DNC 76 76
19th BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1032 36 DNC 36 DNC 5 77 77
20th LASER 2000 2643 Dave Vettergreen Janice Smith 1090 36 DNC 36 DNC 7 79 79
21st LASER 3000 3504 Quentin Bes-Green R Coward 1047 36 DNC 7 36 DNC 79 79
22nd MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1200 36 DNC 8 36 DNC 80 80
23rd LASER 2000 2305 Nik Antoniades Lucy Hockey 1090 8 36 DNC 36 DNC 80 80
24th BUZZ 965 Peter Horner Dave Brooker 1003 10 36 DNC 36 DNC 82 82
25th LASER 158546 Alan Cook   1087 36 DNC 36 DNC 12 84 84
26th LASER 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Rachel Sheridan 1090 12 36 DNC 36 DNC 84 84
27th LASER RADIAL 86852 Felix Hockey   1117 14 36 DNC 36 DNC 86 86
28th LASER 141040 Richard Aylard   1087 36 DNC 36 DNC 19 DNF 91 91
28th BLAZE 732 Peter Horner   1032 36 DNC 36 DNC 19 DNF 91 91
28th LASER 68708 Ray Craddock   1087 36 DNC 36 DNC 19 DNF 91 91
31st WAYFARER 10781 Len Ayris Jane Drummond 1101 21 DNF 36 DNC 36 DNC 93 93
31st WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorn David Burfoot 1101 21 DNF 36 DNC 36 DNC 93 93
31st STREAKER 1818 Martin Jessop   1153 21 DNF 36 DNC 36 DNC 93 93
31st LASER 169045 Quinten Bes-Green   1087 21 DNF 36 DNC 36 DNC 93 93
31st LASER 2000 2229 John Hewat Richard Seabrook 1090 21 DNF 36 DNC 36 DNC 93 93

Juniors Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st TOPPER Richard Tutt   1313 8 1 16 DNC 25 25
2nd LASER RADIAL 172811 Richard Tutt   1117 16 DNC 16 DNC 1 33 33
3rd LASER 169045 Quinten Bes-Green   1087 1 16 DNC 16 DNC 33 33
4th LASER 4.7 117373 Ben Harris   1180 16 DNC 16 DNC 2 34 34
5th LASER 3000 3504 Quentin Bes-Green R Coward 1047 16 DNC 2 16 DNC 34 34
6th LASER RADIAL 45088 Lucy Hockey   1117 2 16 DNC 16 DNC 34 34
7th LASER No Number Andrew Coward   1087 3 16 DNC 16 DNC 35 35
8th BYTE 498 Tazmin Tindall   1190 4 16 DNC 16 DNC 36 36
9th LASER RADIAL 86852 Felix Hockey   1117 5 16 DNC 16 DNC 37 37
10th LASER RADIAL 6330 Miles Eason   1117 6 16 DNC 16 DNC 38 38
11th RS FEVA 2424 Ellie Kift Oliver Polhill 1210 7 16 DNC 16 DNC 39 39
12th BYTE RWB Morgan Tindall   1190 9 16 DNC 16 DNC 41 41
13th RS FEVA 2013 Ellie Harris Hannah Downard 1210 10 16 DNC 16 DNC 42 42
14th BLAZE 574 Elliot Eyre   1032 11 16 DNC 16 DNC 43 43
15th RS100 133 Aaron Smith   992 13 DNF 16 DNC 16 DNC 45 45

Ladies Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st ALTO 119 Jo Wicken Tim Kift 915 2 6 DNC 1 9 9
2nd LASER 3000 3504 Jayne Lambert Cathy Evans 1047 1 6 DNC 2 9 9
3rd LASER 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Nik Antonaides 1090 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 15 15
4th LASER 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Rachel Sheridan 1090 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 15 15
5th STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1153 4 6 DNC 6 DNC 16 16

Masters Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1087 1 1 5 DNC 7 7
2nd LASER 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geof Lambert 1090 5 DNC 5 DNC 1 11 11
3rd BLAZE 732 Peter Horner   1032 5 DNC 3 DNF 5 DNC 13 13
4th WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorn David Burfoot 1101 3 DNF 5 DNC 5 DNC 13 13

Race 3 - Commodores 1 Fleet - 11/8/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ALTO 119 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 915 1:51:22 2:01:43 1
2 LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 911 1:51:49 2:02:44 2
3 LASER VORTEX 1013 Mike Gower   945 1:56:15 2:03:01 3
4 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Mick SmithSam Proctor 915 2:05:42 2:17:23 4
5 505 1317 Dave Oakley Michael Oakley 902 DNF   10
5 LASER VORTEX 1088 John Tinnams   945 DNF   10
5 RS 800 1157 Adam Smith M Forrest/Quentin Bes-Green 820 DNF   10
5 LASER VORTEX 1176 Jason Ramsden   960 DNF   10
5 ISO 590 Nik Antonaides Andy Hockey 924 DNF   10
10 RS 800 1122 Grahame Smith Nicola Smith 820 DNC   18
10 V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 976 DNC   18
10 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 265 Mark Goodchild   905 DNC   18
10 V3000 3602 Peter Heyes Amy Adams 976 DNC   18
10 OSPREY 1353 John Shenton Steve Offer 944 DNC   18
10 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1032 DNC   18
10 OSPREY 1182 Martin Jones Jon Osgood 944 DNC   18
10 RS 800 953 Andy Pickrell Aaron Smith 820 DNC   18

Race 3 - Commodores 2 Fleet - 11/8/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1101 1:26:58 1:18:59 1
2 V3000 3602 Peter Heyes Amy Adams 976 1:18:18 1:20:14 2
3 BLAZE 679 Chris Sanders   1032 1:25:53 1:23:13 3
4 BLAZE 719 Stuart Bailey   1032 1:26:51 1:24:09 4
5 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1032 1:27:12 1:24:30 5
6 WAYFARER 10757 Nick Fenton Smith Brian Warwick 1101 1:33:09 1:24:36 6
7 LASER 2000 2643 Dave Vettergreen Janice Smith 1090 1:32:42 1:25:03 7
8 KESTREL 1510 Jeremy Drummond Paul Rodgers/Ian Drummond 1040 1:29:16 1:25:50 8
9 WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Suzanne Hall/Richard Seabrook 1101 1:35:46 1:26:59 9
10 WAYFARER 10935 Bob Dutton Stan Sprott 1101 1:37:03 1:28:09 10
11 LASER 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1090 1:36:26 1:28:28 11
12 LASER 158546 Alan Cook   1087 1:36:16 1:28:34 12
13 LASER 3000 3504 Jayne Lambert Cathy Evans 1047 1:36:44 1:32:23 13
14 LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1087 DNF   19
14 LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1087 DNF   19
14 LASER 141040 Richard Aylard   1087 DNF   19
14 BLAZE 732 Peter Horner   1032 DNF   19
14 LASER 68708 Ray Craddock   1087 DNF   19
19 LASER RADIAL 172348 Gordon Belcher   1117 DNC   36
19 BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1032 DNC   36
19 NATIONAL 12* 3453 Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 1077 DNC   36
19 LASER 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Treadwell 1090 DNC   36
19 LASER 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Louise Summers 1090 DNC   36
19 BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1032 DNC   36
19 LASER 3000 3504 Quentin Bes-Green R Coward 1047 DNC   36
19 MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1200 DNC   36
19 LASER 2000 2305 Nik Antoniades Lucy Hockey 1090 DNC   36
19 BUZZ 965 Peter Horner Dave Brooker 1003 DNC   36
19 LASER 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Rachel Sheridan 1090 DNC   36
19 LASER RADIAL 86852 Felix Hockey   1117 DNC   36
19 WAYFARER 10781 Len Ayris Jane Drummond 1101 DNC   36
19 WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorn David Burfoot 1101 DNC   36
19 STREAKER 1818 Martin Jessop   1153 DNC   36
19 LASER 169045 Quinten Bes-Green   1087 DNC   36
19 LASER 2000 2229 John Hewat Richard Seabrook 1090 DNC   36

Race 3 - Juniors Fleet - 11/8/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER RADIAL 172811 Richard Tutt   1117 1 1
2 LASER 4.7 117373 Ben Harris   1180 2 2
3 TOPPER Richard Tutt   1313 DNC 16
3 LASER 169045 Quinten Bes-Green   1087 DNC 16
3 LASER 3000 3504 Quentin Bes-Green R Coward 1047 DNC 16
3 LASER RADIAL 45088 Lucy Hockey   1117 DNC 16
3 LASER No Number Andrew Coward   1087 DNC 16
3 BYTE 498 Tazmin Tindall   1190 DNC 16
3 LASER RADIAL 86852 Felix Hockey   1117 DNC 16
3 LASER RADIAL 6330 Miles Eason   1117 DNC 16
3 RS FEVA 2424 Ellie Kift Oliver Polhill 1210 DNC 16
3 BYTE RWB Morgan Tindall   1190 DNC 16
3 RS FEVA 2013 Ellie Harris Hannah Downard 1210 DNC 16
3 BLAZE 574 Elliot Eyre   1032 DNC 16
3 RS100 133 Aaron Smith   992 DNC 16

Race 3 - Ladies Fleet - 11/8/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ALTO 119 Jo Wicken Tim Kift 915 0:40:40 0:44:27 1
2 LASER 3000 3504 Jayne Lambert Cathy Evans 1047 0:46:45 0:44:39 2
3 LASER 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Nik Antonaides 1090 0:48:55 0:44:53 3
4 LASER 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Rachel Sheridan 1090 DNC   6
4 STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1153 DNC   6

Race 3 - Masters Fleet - 11/8/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geof Lambert 1090 1 1
2 LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1087 DNC 5
2 BLAZE 732 Peter Horner   1032 DNC 5
2 WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorn David Burfoot 1101 DNC 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com