Medway Dinghy Regatta 2018
Wilsonian Sailing Club
Results are provisional as of 20:51 on July 15, 2018
Fast Handicap Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
14/07/2018 14/07/2018 15/07/2018
1st 25 Fast Handicap ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris Wilsonian SC 920 2 3 5 10 10
2nd 39 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Sames   Wilsonian SC 849 6 2 3 11 11
3rd 20 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 539 Neil Ashby   Wilsonian SC 849 7 1 4 12 12
4th 38 Fast Handicap ISO 1003 John Gill Juliet Gill Stone S C 922 3 5 6 14 14
5th 36 Fast Handicap ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken Wilsonian SC 920 4 4 8 16 16
6th 52 Fast Handicap ALTO 120 David Mason Stewart Mason Wilsonian SC 920 1 6 15 DNC 22 22
7th 28 Fast Handicap ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey/Rachelle Hopkins Wilsonian SC 920 5 7 10 22 22
8th 26 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14328 Rupert Smith Zoe McCaig Newhaven and Seaford S C 953 9 9 9 27 27
9th 42 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   Wilsonian SC 849 10 13 DSQ 7 30 30
10th 59 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 556 Graham Oliver   Wilsonian SC 849 15 DNC 15 DNC 1 31 31
11th 16 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 216 Martin Jones   Wilsonian SC 849 8 8 15 DNC 31 31
12th 58 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 545 Nick Lett   Wilsonian SC 849 15 DNC 15 DNC 2 32 32
13th 13 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1260 Bob Mechem Will Smith Broxbourne 928 11 11 11 33 33
14th 9 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1171 Steve Carmichael Wally Santer Broxbourne 928 13 DNF 10 12 35 35
Medium Handicap Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
14/07/2018 14/07/2018 15/07/2018
1st 17 Medium Handicap BLAZE 826 Andy McIvor   Blackwater S C 1027 2 3 1 6 6
2nd 5 Medium Handicap KESTREL 1545 Steven Worf   Calshot S C 1038 1 5 2 8 8
3rd 31 Medium Handicap LASER RADIAL 130732 Harry Downard   Wilsonian SC 1142 3 1 8 12 12
4th 27 Medium Handicap 420 51358 Jazz Turner Lucy McCaig Newhaven and Seaford S C 1111 6 2 4 12 12
5th 32 Medium Handicap V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown Wilsonian SC 995 5 7 3 15 15
6th 41 Medium Handicap BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   Wilsonian SC 1027 4 4 7 15 15
7th 18 Medium Handicap BLAZE 676 Scott Jaycock   Stone S C 1027 9 9 5 23 23
8th 55 Medium Handicap KESTREL 1553 Ian Rinbul Russ Weller Broxbourne 1038 13 10 6 29 29
9th 33 Medium Handicap BLAZE 563 Malcolm Hutchings   Burnham S C 1027 7 6 17 DNC 30 30
10th 6 Medium Handicap BLAZE 737 Charles West   Wilsonian SC 1027 8 8 17 DNC 33 33
11th 12 Medium Handicap BLAZE 711 Russ Hall   Broxbourne 1027 10 16 DNF 9 35 35
12th 11 Medium Handicap RS 200 323 Tim Truin Beth Gibbs Wilsonian SC 1046 12 12 11 35 35
13th 29 Medium Handicap RS 100 10.2 133 David Fentsh   Wilsonian SC 981 11 16 DNF 12 39 39
14th 21 Medium Handicap BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   Wilsonian SC 1027 15 16 DNF 10 41 41
15th 37 Medium Handicap NATIONAL 12 3512 Andy Gibbs Enya Gibbs Wilsonian SC 1064 14 11 17 DNC 42 42
16th 61 Medium Handicap BLAZE 732 John Henatt   Wilsonian SC 1027 17 DNC 17 DNC 17 DNC 51 51
2000 Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
14/07/2018 14/07/2018 15/07/2018
1st 40 2000 2000 2374 R Hudson Ian Hudson Bough Beach 1109 1 1 1 3 3
2nd 8 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith Wilsonian SC 1109 2 2 2 6 6
3rd 22 2000 2000 2670 Ed Sumner Jerry Michell Erith Y C 1109 3 3 4 10 10
4th 46 2000 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe Wilsonian SC 1109 5 5 3 13 13
5th 44 2000 2000   Jem Drummond Dan Drummond Wilsonian SC 1109 6 6 6 18 18
6th 10 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley Ian Kentfield Snettisham Beach 1109 4 4 11 DNC 19 19
7th 14 2000 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis Wilsonian SC 1109 7 7 5 19 19
8th 15 2000 2000 2884 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Erith Y C 1109 8 8 8 24 24
9th 19 2000 2000 2523 Zoe Ralph Rachel Sheridan Wilsonian SC 1109 9 9 7 25 25
10th 57 2000 2000 2678 Tony Gunn Paul Gately Erith Y C 1109 11 DNC 11 DNC 9 31 31
Wayfarer Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
14/07/2018 14/07/2018 15/07/2018
1st 1 Wayfarer WAYFARER 11170 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall Wilsonian SC 1102 2 3 1 6 6
2nd 3 Wayfarer WAYFARER 11118 John Goudie Sam Boniface Wilsonian SC 1102 1 4 2 7 7
3rd 2 Wayfarer WAYFARER 10974 Richard Stone Catherine Gore Medway Y C 1102 3 2 3 8 8
4th 50 Wayfarer WAYFARER 10686 Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie Medway Y C 1102 4 1 5 10 10
5th 4 Wayfarer WAYFARER 10947 Sterwart Coltari Catriona Coltari Medway Y C 1102 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 18 18
6th 60 Wayfarer WAYFARER 10875 Mike Pimm   Medway Y C 1102 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 21 21
Junior Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
14/07/2018 14/07/2018 15/07/2018
1st 24 Junior RS TERA SPORT 2661 Charlotte White   Wilsonian SC 1432 1 3 2 6 6
2nd 53 Junior TOPPER 21262 Bobby Deards   Wilsonian SC 1358 2 1 4 7 7
3rd 23 Junior LASER 4.7 161799 Gavin Cape   Wilsonian SC 1207 3 2 3 8 8
4th 56 Junior TOPPER 36259 Jack Dunne   Wilsonian SC 1358 5 5 1 11 11
5th 35 Junior TOPPER 44304 Charlie Leancy-Sharpe   Wilsonian SC 1358 4 4 8 DSQ 16 16
6th 54 Junior TOPPER 5 Frankee Lawrence   Wilsonian SC 1358 7 8 DNF 5 20 20
7th 49 Junior TOPPER 6910 Sam Cowwen   Wilsonian SC 1358 6 8 DNF 8 DSQ 22 22
Slow Handicap Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
14/07/2018 14/07/2018 15/07/2018
1st 45 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessop   Wilsonian SC 1128 1 1 1 3 3
2nd 30 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1808 Peter Heyes   Whitstable Y C 1128 4 2 2 8 8
3rd 51 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1611 Ceri Thomas   Broadstairs S C 1128 5 3 4 12 12
4th 47 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1818 Amanda Randall   Wilsonian SC 1128 3 4 5 12 12
5th 7 Slow Handicap MIRACLE 3737 Mike Suranyi Matthew Suranyi Wilsonian SC 1200 6 6 6 18 18
6th 34 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1940 Peter Horner   Wilsonian SC 1128 2 5 12 DNC 19 19
7th 43 Slow Handicap LIGHTNING 368 337 Jane Drummond   Wilsonian SC 1170 7 7 7 21 21
8th 64 Slow Handicap MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay Isobelle Hill Wilsonian SC 1200 12 DNC 12 DNC 3 27 27
9th 48 Slow Handicap BYTE   Isobelle Hill   Wilsonian SC 1190 8 8 12 DNC 28 28
10th 63 Slow Handicap SOLO 3753 Steve Dixon   Wilsonian SC 1143 12 DNC 12 DNC 8 32 32
11th 62 Slow Handicap MIRACLE 3461 Andrew Clarke Will Mitchell Wilsonian SC 1200 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 36 36
Race 1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-07-14
Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 52 Fast Handicap ALTO 120 David Mason Stewart Mason Wilsonian SC 920 01:04:56 01:10:35 1
2 25 Fast Handicap ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris Wilsonian SC 920 01:05:07 01:10:47 2
3 38 Fast Handicap ISO 1003 John Gill Juliet Gill Stone S C 922 01:06:30 01:12:08 3
4 36 Fast Handicap ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken Wilsonian SC 920 01:11:41 01:17:55 4
5 28 Fast Handicap ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey/Rachelle Hopkins Wilsonian SC 920 01:11:49 01:18:04 5
6 39 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Sames   Wilsonian SC 849 01:06:36 01:18:27 6
7 20 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 539 Neil Ashby   Wilsonian SC 849 01:07:20 01:19:19 7
8 16 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 216 Martin Jones   Wilsonian SC 849 01:07:59 01:20:04 8
9 26 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14328 Rupert Smith Zoe McCaig Newhaven and Seaford S C 953 01:16:39 01:20:26 9
10 42 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   Wilsonian SC 849 01:08:58 01:21:14 10
11 13 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1260 Bob Mechem Will Smith Broxbourne 928 01:21:04 01:27:21 11
12 9 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1171 Steve Carmichael Wally Santer Broxbourne 928 DNF   13
Race 2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-07-14
Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 20 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 539 Neil Ashby   Wilsonian SC 849 01:21:42 01:36:14 1
2 39 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Sames   Wilsonian SC 849 01:28:17 01:43:59 2
3 25 Fast Handicap ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris Wilsonian SC 920 01:38:13 01:46:45 3
4 36 Fast Handicap ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken Wilsonian SC 920 01:42:03 01:50:55 4
5 38 Fast Handicap ISO 1003 John Gill Juliet Gill Stone S C 922 01:42:58 01:51:41 5
6 52 Fast Handicap ALTO 120 David Mason Stewart Mason Wilsonian SC 920 01:44:55 01:54:02 6
7 28 Fast Handicap ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey/Rachelle Hopkins Wilsonian SC 920 01:47:47 01:57:09 7
8 16 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 216 Martin Jones   Wilsonian SC 849 01:40:13 01:58:02 8
9 26 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14328 Rupert Smith Zoe McCaig Newhaven and Seaford S C 953 01:54:46 02:00:26 9
10 9 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1171 Steve Carmichael Wally Santer Broxbourne 928 02:00:36 02:09:57 10
11 13 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1260 Bob Mechem Will Smith Broxbourne 928 02:05:43 02:15:28 11
12 42 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   Wilsonian SC 849 DSQ   13
Race 3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 2018-07-15
Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:05
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 59 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 556 Graham Oliver   Wilsonian SC 849 00:42:32 00:50:06 1
2 58 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 545 Nick Lett   Wilsonian SC 849 00:44:49 00:52:47 2
3 39 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Sames   Wilsonian SC 849 00:45:28 00:53:33 3
4 20 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 539 Neil Ashby   Wilsonian SC 849 00:45:53 00:54:03 4
5 25 Fast Handicap ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris Wilsonian SC 920 00:51:06 00:55:33 5
6 38 Fast Handicap ISO 1003 John Gill Juliet Gill Stone S C 922 00:51:49 00:56:12 6
7 42 Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   Wilsonian SC 849 00:47:44 00:56:13 7
8 36 Fast Handicap ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken Wilsonian SC 920 00:52:13 00:56:45 8
9 26 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14328 Rupert Smith Zoe McCaig Newhaven and Seaford S C 953 00:57:36 01:00:26 9
10 28 Fast Handicap ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey/Rachelle Hopkins Wilsonian SC 920 01:00:18 01:05:33 10
11 13 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1260 Bob Mechem Will Smith Broxbourne 928 01:03:54 01:08:51 11
12 9 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1171 Steve Carmichael Wally Santer Broxbourne 928 01:04:09 01:09:08 12
Race 1 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 2018-07-14
Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Medium Handicap KESTREL 1545 Steven Worf   Calshot S C 1038 01:11:25 01:08:48 1
2 17 Medium Handicap BLAZE 826 Andy McIvor   Blackwater S C 1027 01:11:21 01:09:28 2
3 31 Medium Handicap LASER RADIAL 130732 Harry Downard   Wilsonian SC 1142 01:19:56 01:10:00 3
4 41 Medium Handicap BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   Wilsonian SC 1027 01:14:40 01:12:42 4
5 32 Medium Handicap V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown Wilsonian SC 995 01:13:05 01:13:27 5
6 27 Medium Handicap 420 51358 Jazz Turner Lucy McCaig Newhaven and Seaford S C 1111 01:21:42 01:13:32 6
7 33 Medium Handicap BLAZE 563 Malcolm Hutchings   Burnham S C 1027 01:16:10 01:14:10 7
8 6 Medium Handicap BLAZE 737 Charles West   Wilsonian SC 1027 01:16:36 01:14:35 8
9 18 Medium Handicap BLAZE 676 Scott Jaycock   Stone S C 1027 01:17:12 01:15:10 9
10 12 Medium Handicap BLAZE 711 Russ Hall   Broxbourne 1027 01:17:59 01:15:56 10
11 29 Medium Handicap RS 100 10.2 133 David Fentsh   Wilsonian SC 981 01:14:50 01:16:17 11
12 11 Medium Handicap RS 200 323 Tim Truin Beth Gibbs Wilsonian SC 1046 01:20:37 01:17:04 12
13 55 Medium Handicap KESTREL 1553 Ian Rinbul Russ Weller Broxbourne 1038 01:20:36 01:17:39 13
14 37 Medium Handicap NATIONAL 12 3512 Andy Gibbs Enya Gibbs Wilsonian SC 1064 01:23:03 01:18:03 14
15 21 Medium Handicap BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   Wilsonian SC 1027 01:21:40 01:19:31 15
Race 2 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 2018-07-14
Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 31 Medium Handicap LASER RADIAL 130732 Harry Downard   Wilsonian SC 1142 01:20:02 01:10:05 1
2 27 Medium Handicap 420 51358 Jazz Turner Lucy McCaig Newhaven and Seaford S C 1111 01:21:08 01:13:02 2
3 17 Medium Handicap BLAZE 826 Andy McIvor   Blackwater S C 1027 01:15:35 01:13:36 3
4 41 Medium Handicap BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   Wilsonian SC 1027 01:16:39 01:14:38 4
5 5 Medium Handicap KESTREL 1545 Steven Worf   Calshot S C 1038 01:17:43 01:14:52 5
6 33 Medium Handicap BLAZE 563 Malcolm Hutchings   Burnham S C 1027 01:17:50 01:15:47 6
7 32 Medium Handicap V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown Wilsonian SC 995 01:15:47 01:16:10 7
8 6 Medium Handicap BLAZE 737 Charles West   Wilsonian SC 1027 01:19:04 01:16:59 8
9 18 Medium Handicap BLAZE 676 Scott Jaycock   Stone S C 1027 01:20:37 01:18:30 9
10 55 Medium Handicap KESTREL 1553 Ian Rinbul Russ Weller Broxbourne 1038 01:23:10 01:20:07 10
11 37 Medium Handicap NATIONAL 12 3512 Andy Gibbs Enya Gibbs Wilsonian SC 1064 01:28:10 01:22:52 11
12 11 Medium Handicap RS 200 323 Tim Truin Beth Gibbs Wilsonian SC 1046 01:31:06 01:27:06 12
13 12 Medium Handicap BLAZE 711 Russ Hall   Broxbourne 1027 DNF   16
13 29 Medium Handicap RS 100 10.2 133 David Fentsh   Wilsonian SC 981 DNF   16
13 21 Medium Handicap BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   Wilsonian SC 1027 DNF   16
Race 3 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 2018-07-15
Start: Medium, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:10
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 17 Medium Handicap BLAZE 826 Andy McIvor   Blackwater S C 1027 00:48:35 00:47:18 1
2 5 Medium Handicap KESTREL 1545 Steven Worf   Calshot S C 1038 00:50:40 00:48:49 2
3 32 Medium Handicap V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown Wilsonian SC 995 00:48:40 00:48:55 3
4 27 Medium Handicap 420 51358 Jazz Turner Lucy McCaig Newhaven and Seaford S C 1111 00:54:31 00:49:04 4
5 18 Medium Handicap BLAZE 676 Scott Jaycock   Stone S C 1027 00:51:13 00:49:52 5
6 55 Medium Handicap KESTREL 1553 Ian Rinbul Russ Weller Broxbourne 1038 00:52:39 00:50:43 6
7 41 Medium Handicap BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   Wilsonian SC 1027 00:54:03 00:52:38 7
8 31 Medium Handicap LASER RADIAL 130732 Harry Downard   Wilsonian SC 1142 01:00:10 00:52:41 8
9 12 Medium Handicap BLAZE 711 Russ Hall   Broxbourne 1027 00:56:39 00:55:10 9
10 21 Medium Handicap BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   Wilsonian SC 1027 00:57:13 00:55:43 10
11 11 Medium Handicap RS 200 323 Tim Truin Beth Gibbs Wilsonian SC 1046 01:00:30 00:57:50 11
12 29 Medium Handicap RS 100 10.2 133 David Fentsh   Wilsonian SC 981 00:59:45 01:00:54 12
Race 1 - 2000 Fleet - 2018-07-14
Start: 2000, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:20
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 40 2000 2000 2374 R Hudson Ian Hudson Bough Beach 1109 01:11:12 01:04:12 1
2 8 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith Wilsonian SC 1109 01:15:56 01:08:28 2
3 22 2000 2000 2670 Ed Sumner Jerry Michell Erith Y C 1109 01:18:28 01:10:45 3
4 10 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley Ian Kentfield Snettisham Beach 1109 01:18:58 01:11:12 4
5 46 2000 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe Wilsonian SC 1109 01:19:23 01:11:35 5
6 44 2000 2000   Jem Drummond Dan Drummond Wilsonian SC 1109 01:22:40 01:14:32 6
7 14 2000 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis Wilsonian SC 1109 01:23:08 01:14:58 7
8 15 2000 2000 2884 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Erith Y C 1109 01:23:33 01:15:20 8
9 19 2000 2000 2523 Zoe Ralph Rachel Sheridan Wilsonian SC 1109 01:27:42 01:19:05 9
Race 2 - 2000 Fleet - 2018-07-14
Start: 2000, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:20
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 40 2000 2000 2374 R Hudson Ian Hudson Bough Beach 1109 01:20:01 01:12:09 1
2 8 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith Wilsonian SC 1109 01:20:52 01:12:55 2
3 22 2000 2000 2670 Ed Sumner Jerry Michell Erith Y C 1109 01:21:47 01:13:45 3
4 10 2000 2000 22547 Mark Foley Ian Kentfield Snettisham Beach 1109 01:21:48 01:13:46 4
5 46 2000 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe Wilsonian SC 1109 01:21:56 01:13:53 5
6 44 2000 2000   Jem Drummond Dan Drummond Wilsonian SC 1109 01:24:06 01:15:50 6
7 14 2000 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis Wilsonian SC 1109 01:24:59 01:16:38 7
8 15 2000 2000 2884 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Erith Y C 1109 01:26:07 01:17:39 8
9 19 2000 2000 2523 Zoe Ralph Rachel Sheridan Wilsonian SC 1109 01:33:11 01:24:01 9
Race 3 - 2000 Fleet - 2018-07-15
Start: 2000, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:20
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 40 2000 2000 2374 R Hudson Ian Hudson Bough Beach 1109 00:37:20 00:33:40 1
2 8 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith Wilsonian SC 1109 00:38:58 00:35:08 2
3 46 2000 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe Wilsonian SC 1109 00:39:57 00:36:01 3
4 22 2000 2000 2670 Ed Sumner Jerry Michell Erith Y C 1109 00:40:36 00:36:37 4
5 14 2000 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis Wilsonian SC 1109 00:41:11 00:37:08 5
6 44 2000 2000   Jem Drummond Dan Drummond Wilsonian SC 1109 00:41:25 00:37:21 6
7 19 2000 2000 2523 Zoe Ralph Rachel Sheridan Wilsonian SC 1109 00:41:47 00:37:41 7
8 15 2000 2000 2884 Alan Thomas Jan Thomas Erith Y C 1109 00:42:24 00:38:14 8
9 57 2000 2000 2678 Tony Gunn Paul Gately Erith Y C 1109 00:42:52 00:38:39 9
Race 1 - Wayfarer Fleet - 2018-07-14
Start: Wayfarer, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:15
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Wayfarer WAYFARER 11118 John Goudie Sam Boniface Wilsonian SC 1102 01:11:15 01:04:39 1
2 1 Wayfarer WAYFARER 11170 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall Wilsonian SC 1102 01:11:38 01:05:00 2
3 2 Wayfarer WAYFARER 10974 Richard Stone Catherine Gore Medway Y C 1102 01:11:52 01:05:13 3
4 50 Wayfarer WAYFARER 10686 Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie Medway Y C 1102 01:13:43 01:06:54 4
Race 2 - Wayfarer Fleet - 2018-07-14
Start: Wayfarer, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:15
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 50 Wayfarer WAYFARER 10686 Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie Medway Y C 1102 01:40:35 01:31:16 1
2 2 Wayfarer WAYFARER 10974 Richard Stone Catherine Gore Medway Y C 1102 01:41:54 01:32:28 2
3 1 Wayfarer WAYFARER 11170 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall Wilsonian SC 1102 01:42:24 01:32:55 3
4 3 Wayfarer WAYFARER 11118 John Goudie Sam Boniface Wilsonian SC 1102 01:43:01 01:33:29 4
Race 3 - Wayfarer Fleet - 2018-07-15
Start: Wayfarer, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:15
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Wayfarer WAYFARER 11170 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall Wilsonian SC 1102 00:51:43 00:46:56 1
2 3 Wayfarer WAYFARER 11118 John Goudie Sam Boniface Wilsonian SC 1102 00:52:46 00:47:53 2
3 2 Wayfarer WAYFARER 10974 Richard Stone Catherine Gore Medway Y C 1102 00:53:07 00:48:12 3
4 4 Wayfarer WAYFARER 10947 Sterwart Coltari Catriona Coltari Medway Y C 1102 00:53:09 00:48:14 4
5 50 Wayfarer WAYFARER 10686 Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie Medway Y C 1102 00:53:43 00:48:45 5
Race 1 - Junior Fleet - 2018-07-14
Start: Junior, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:30
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 24 Junior RS TERA SPORT 2661 Charlotte White   Wilsonian SC 1432 00:36:07 00:25:13 1
2 53 Junior TOPPER 21262 Bobby Deards   Wilsonian SC 1358 00:36:32 00:26:54 2
3 23 Junior LASER 4.7 161799 Gavin Cape   Wilsonian SC 1207 00:34:11 00:28:19 3
4 35 Junior TOPPER 44304 Charlie Leancy-Sharpe   Wilsonian SC 1358 00:38:53 00:28:38 4
5 56 Junior TOPPER 36259 Jack Dunne   Wilsonian SC 1358 00:43:47 00:32:14 5
6 49 Junior TOPPER 6910 Sam Cowwen   Wilsonian SC 1358 00:55:37 00:40:57 6
7 54 Junior TOPPER 5 Frankee Lawrence   Wilsonian SC 1358 00:57:14 00:42:09 7
Race 2 - Junior Fleet - 2018-07-14
Start: Junior, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:30
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 53 Junior TOPPER 21262 Bobby Deards   Wilsonian SC 1358 00:27:28 00:20:14 1
2 23 Junior LASER 4.7 161799 Gavin Cape   Wilsonian SC 1207 00:26:29 00:21:56 2
3 24 Junior RS TERA SPORT 2661 Charlotte White   Wilsonian SC 1432 00:31:38 00:22:05 3
4 35 Junior TOPPER 44304 Charlie Leancy-Sharpe   Wilsonian SC 1358 00:30:21 00:22:21 4
5 56 Junior TOPPER 36259 Jack Dunne   Wilsonian SC 1358 00:31:11 00:22:58 5
6 54 Junior TOPPER 5 Frankee Lawrence   Wilsonian SC 1358 DNF   8
6 49 Junior TOPPER 6910 Sam Cowwen   Wilsonian SC 1358 DNF   8
Race 3 - Junior Fleet - 2018-07-15
Start: Junior, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:30
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 56 Junior TOPPER 36259 Jack Dunne   Wilsonian SC 1358 00:29:47 00:21:56 1
2 24 Junior RS TERA SPORT 2661 Charlotte White   Wilsonian SC 1432 00:32:16 00:22:32 2
3 23 Junior LASER 4.7 161799 Gavin Cape   Wilsonian SC 1207 00:27:43 00:22:58 3
4 53 Junior TOPPER 21262 Bobby Deards   Wilsonian SC 1358 00:31:22 00:23:06 4
5 54 Junior TOPPER 5 Frankee Lawrence   Wilsonian SC 1358 00:34:33 00:25:27 5
6 35 Junior TOPPER 44304 Charlie Leancy-Sharpe   Wilsonian SC 1358 DSQ   8
6 49 Junior TOPPER 6910 Sam Cowwen   Wilsonian SC 1358 DSQ   8
Race 1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-07-14
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:25
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 45 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessop   Wilsonian SC 1128 00:50:44 00:44:59 1
2 34 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1940 Peter Horner   Wilsonian SC 1128 00:50:50 00:45:04 2
3 47 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1818 Amanda Randall   Wilsonian SC 1128 00:53:33 00:47:28 3
4 30 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1808 Peter Heyes   Whitstable Y C 1128 00:53:35 00:47:30 4
5 51 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1611 Ceri Thomas   Broadstairs S C 1128 00:56:17 00:49:54 5
6 7 Slow Handicap MIRACLE 3737 Mike Suranyi Matthew Suranyi Wilsonian SC 1200 01:01:57 00:51:38 6
7 43 Slow Handicap LIGHTNING 368 337 Jane Drummond   Wilsonian SC 1170 01:00:32 00:51:44 7
8 48 Slow Handicap BYTE   Isobelle Hill   Wilsonian SC 1190 01:02:17 00:52:20 8
Race 2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-07-14
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:25
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 45 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessop   Wilsonian SC 1128 01:18:11 01:09:19 1
2 30 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1808 Peter Heyes   Whitstable Y C 1128 01:18:50 01:09:53 2
3 51 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1611 Ceri Thomas   Broadstairs S C 1128 01:22:22 01:13:01 3
4 47 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1818 Amanda Randall   Wilsonian SC 1128 01:24:28 01:14:53 4
5 34 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1940 Peter Horner   Wilsonian SC 1128 01:24:29 01:14:54 5
6 7 Slow Handicap MIRACLE 3737 Mike Suranyi Matthew Suranyi Wilsonian SC 1200 01:36:30 01:20:25 6
7 43 Slow Handicap LIGHTNING 368 337 Jane Drummond   Wilsonian SC 1170 01:36:04 01:22:06 7
8 48 Slow Handicap BYTE   Isobelle Hill   Wilsonian SC 1190 01:47:09 01:30:03 8
Race 3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 2018-07-15
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:25
Rank Bow No Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 45 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessop   Wilsonian SC 1128 00:44:44 00:39:39 1
2 30 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1808 Peter Heyes   Whitstable Y C 1128 00:44:55 00:39:49 2
3 64 Slow Handicap MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay Isobelle Hill Wilsonian SC 1200 00:48:21 00:40:18 3
4 51 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1611 Ceri Thomas   Broadstairs S C 1128 00:46:57 00:41:37 4
5 47 Slow Handicap STREAKER 1818 Amanda Randall   Wilsonian SC 1128 00:46:59 00:41:39 5
6 7 Slow Handicap MIRACLE 3737 Mike Suranyi Matthew Suranyi Wilsonian SC 1200 00:51:13 00:42:41 6
7 43 Slow Handicap LIGHTNING 368 337 Jane Drummond   Wilsonian SC 1170 00:54:21 00:46:27 7
8 63 Slow Handicap SOLO 3753 Steve Dixon   Wilsonian SC 1143 00:53:34 00:46:52 8
www.wilsoniansc.org.uk
www.wilsoniansc.org.uk
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com