Medway Dinghy Regatta 2017

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:25 on July 10, 2017

Fast handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Race 1
2017-07-08
Race 2
2017-07-08
Race 3
2017-07-09
Race 4
2017-07-09
Total Nett
1st Fast handicap ALTO 110 Timothy Kift Jo Wicken Wilsonian SC 917 (10 DNF) 1 1 1 13 3
2nd Fast handicap VORTEX 2014 Jonathan Carter   Richmonsworth SC 921 10 DNF 2 2 (11 DNC) 25 14
3rd Fast handicap MUSTO SKIFF 209 Nick Lett     847 10 DNF 3 3 (11 DNC) 27 16
4th Fast handicap OSPREY 1171 Steve Carmichael Walter Santer Broxbourne SC 935 10 DNF 7 DNF 4 (11 DNC) 32 21
5th Fast handicap ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris Wilsonian SC 917 10 DNF 7 DNF (11 DNC) 11 DNC 39 28
5th Fast handicap MUSTO SKIFF 216 Martin Jones   Wilsonian SC 847 10 DNF 7 DNF (11 DNC) 11 DNC 39 28
7th Fast handicap MUSTO SKIFF 539 Neil Ashby     847 10 DNF (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 43 32
7th Fast handicap MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   Wilsonian SC 847 10 DNF (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 43 32
7th Fast handicap MUSTO SKIFF 127 Steven Tinnams   Wilsonian SC 847 10 DNF (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 43 32
10th Fast handicap MUSTO SKIFF 568 Andrew Peake   Wilsonian SC 847 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 44 33

Medium handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Race 1
2017-07-08
Race 2
2017-07-08
Race 3
2017-07-09
Race 4
2017-07-09
Total Nett
1st Medium handicap WAYFARER 10974 Richard Stone Catherine Gore/Sarah Mason Medway YC 1102 2 (3) 2 2 9 6
2nd Medium handicap BLAZE 826 Andy McIvor   Blackwater SC 1023 3 1 3 (27 DNC) 34 7
3rd Medium handicap WAYFARER 11170 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall Wilsonian SC 1102 1 (19 DNF) 5 4 29 10
4th Medium handicap BLAZE 648 Stuart Bailey   Wilsonian SC 1023 4 2 (11) 6 23 12
5th Medium handicap WAYFARER 1759 Roger Gibbs Stan Benwell Medway YC 1102 9 (27 DNC) 6 3 45 18
6th Medium handicap BLAZE 810 Gareth Davies   Blackwater SC 1023 6 6 7 (27 DNC) 46 19
7th Medium handicap BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   Wilsonian SC 1023 5 8 (12) 8 33 21
8th Medium handicap WAYFARER 11118 John Goudie John Hewat Wilsonian SC 1102 13 (19 DNF) 4 7 43 24
9th Medium handicap KESTREL 1545 Steven Worf Lin Worf Calshot SC 1035 10 7 (14) 9 40 26
10th Medium handicap PHANTOM 1174 Scott Jaycock   Stone SC 999 8 9 10 (18) 45 27
11th Medium handicap LASER 164566 Darren Heslin   Broxbourne SC 1097 11 5 (16) 12 44 28
12th Medium handicap LASER 151648 Charlie Baker   Medway YC 1097 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 1 1 56 29
13th Medium handicap BLAZE 763 Peter McFarlane   Burghfield SC 1023 (17) 10 13 11 51 34
14th Medium handicap RS AERO 7 2080 Georgio Rafeletos   Wilsonian SC 1071 15 4 (20) 17 56 36
15th Medium handicap V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown Wilsonian SC 987 7 19 DNF 15 (27 DNC) 68 41
16th Medium handicap RS 200 936 Jayne Thorpe Paul Thorpe Wilsonian SC 1047 19 11 (23) 14 67 44
17th Medium handicap WAYFARER 11012 Tim Townsend Georgina Townsend Medway YC 1102 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 9 10 73 46
18th Medium handicap WAYFARER Red stripe genoa Brian White John Speers Wilsonian SC 1102 14 19 DNF 17 (27 DNC) 77 50
19th Medium handicap KESTREL 1553 Ian Rintoul Harry Rintoul Broxbourne SC 1035 16 19 OCS (22) 16 73 51
20th Medium handicap BLAZE 712 Jeremy Drummond   Wilsonian SC 1023 18 19 DNF (21) 15 73 52
21st Medium handicap BLAZE 679 Colin Treadwell   Wilsonian SC 1023 12 19 DNF (27 DNC) 27 DNC 85 58
22nd Medium handicap WAYFARER 10947 Stewart Coltart Catrina Coltart Medway YC 1102 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 5 86 59
23rd Medium handicap LASER 136541 Artur Thomas   Wilsonian SC 1097 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 19 13 86 59
24th Medium handicap WAYFARER 8595 Simon Winn Nikki Hibben Medway YC 1102 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 8 27 DNC 89 62
25th Medium handicap WAYFARER 10618 Tony Alexander Jon Moon Medway YC 1102 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 18 27 DNC 99 72
26th Medium handicap LASER 007 Jake Forrest   Medway YC 1097 (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNS 27 DNC 108 81

Slow handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Race 1
2017-07-08
Race 2
2017-07-08
Race 3
2017-07-09
Race 4
2017-07-09
Total Nett
1st Slow handicap STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessop   Wilsonian SC 1132 2 1 2 (17 DNC) 22 5
2nd Slow handicap STREAKER 1808 Peter Heyes   Whitstable YC 1132 (4) 3 3 2 12 8
3rd Slow handicap GRADUATE 3010 David Wilson Sandra Wilson Broad Water SC 1129 3 2 (6) 4 15 9
4th Slow handicap LIGHTNING 368 337 Jane Drummond   Wilsonian SC 1170 8 6 (13) 3 30 17
5th Slow handicap STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   Wilsonian SC 1132 (7) 7 5 5 24 17
6th Slow handicap MIRROR 70757 Richard Eperon Josh Eperon Bough Beech SC 1383 9 (11 DNF) 8 1 29 18
7th Slow handicap STREAKER 1940 Doug Horner   Swanage SC 1132 1 (17 DNC) 1 17 DNC 36 19
8th Slow handicap STREAKER 1818 (1572) Amanda Randall   Wilsonian SC 1132 5 (8) 7 8 28 20
9th Slow handicap LASER RADIAL 141409 Henry Townsend   Medway YC 1139 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 4 6 44 27
10th Slow handicap STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   Wilsonian SC 1132 6 4 (17 DNF) 17 DNC 44 27
11th Slow handicap MIRACLE 3461 Andrew Clarke Isabelle Hill Wilsonian SC 1210 (17 DNC) 5 14 9 45 28
12th Slow handicap STREAKER 1038 David Thornelow   Wilsonian SC 1132 (11) 9 9 10 39 28
13th Slow handicap LASER RADIAL 194124 Alistair Botton   Medway YC 1139 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 12 7 53 36
14th Slow handicap MIRACLE 3737 Mike Suranyi Matthew Suranyi Wilsonian SC 1210 10 (17 DNC) 10 17 DNC 54 37
15th Slow handicap MIRACLE 2110 Andrew White   Wilsonian SC 1210 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 11 17 DNC 62 45
16th Slow handicap GP14 12740 Tom de Havas John Southall Wilsonian SC 1133 (17 DNC) 17 DNC 17 DNF 17 DNC 68 51

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Race 1
2017-07-08
Race 2
2017-07-08
Race 3
2017-07-09
Race 4
2017-07-09
Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2376 Richard Hudson Jan Hudson Bough Beech SC 1107 (2) 2 1 1 6 4
2nd 2000 2000 2204 Iain Yardley Sarah Yardley SWSC 1107 1 3 (4) 2 10 6
3rd 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith Wilsonian SC 1107 3 (5) 3 3 14 9
4th 2000 2000 2503 Bruce Nicholson Bart Baarbe Bough Beech SC 1107 5 2 (6) 5 18 12
5th 2000 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey Wilsonian SC 1107 (12 DNF) 4 5 4 25 13
6th 2000 2000 2660 Dom Hume John Hughes Weir Wood SC 1107 4 12 DNF 2 (13 DNC) 31 18
7th 2000 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Chris Wallis Wilsonian SC 1107 6 6 7 (8) 27 19
8th 2000 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith Wilsonian SC 1107 (12 DNF) 7 8 6 33 21
9th 2000 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Rachelle Mackender Wilsonian SC 1107 (12 DNF) 8 11 7 38 26
10th 2000 2000 No Number Zoe Ralph Peter Coleman Wilsonian SC 1107 12 DNF 9 9 (13 DNC) 43 30
11th 2000 2000 2924 Darren Horton Ken Jarrad Wilsonian SC 1107 7 12 DNF (13 DNC) 13 DNC 45 32
12th 2000 2000 22258 Patrick Gray Tim Gray Wilsonian SC 1107 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 10 13 DNC 49 36

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm Crew Club PY Race 1
2017-07-08
Race 2
2017-07-08
Race 3
2017-07-09
Race 4
2017-07-09
Total Nett
1st Junior LASER 51518 Jem Causer   Wilsonian SC 1097 2 1 1 (3) 7 4
2nd Junior RS TERA SPORT 2661 Charlotte White   Wilsonian SC 1432 (3) 3 DNF 2 1 9 6
3rd Junior RS TERA SPORT 64 Sophie Wantting   Wilsonian SC 1432 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 6 DNF 2 24 16
4th Junior LASER RADIAL 174368 Matthew White   Wilsonian SC 1139 1 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 25 17
5th Junior RS FEVA XL 2424 Bobby Deards   Wilsonian SC 1240 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 3 8 DNC 27 19
6th Junior RS TERA SPORT 2493 Gavin Cope   Wilsonian SC 1432 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 4 8 DNC 28 20
7th Junior RS TERA SPORT 2 Josephine Gouyon   Wilsonian SC 1432 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 32 24



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com