event burgee venue burgee

Medway Dinghy Regatta 2015

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Provisional

Contents

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Nett
1st Fast Handicap CANOE INTERNTIONAL 265 BCU Mark Goodchild   893 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
2nd Fast Handicap ALTO 118 Wilsonian SC Timothy Kift Jo Wicken 912 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
3rd Fast Handicap RS 800 1049 Wilsonian SC Richard Smith Ellie Smith 820 (9.0 DNF) 7.0 4.0 1.0 12.0
4th Fast Handicap ALTO 117 Wilsonian SC Chris Ashby Steve Offer 912 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 7.0 5.0 13.0
5th Fast Handicap RS 800 1196 Stokesbay SC Andrew Smith Simon Ledley 820 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0
6th Fast Handicap ALTO 120 Wilsonian SC Graham Smith Jayne Thorpe 912 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 6.0 15.0
7th Fast Handicap ISO 1003 RYA John Gill Juliet Daniels 923 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNF 22.0
8th Fast Handicap ALTO 111 Wilsonian SC Nik Antoniades Emma Snell 912 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 8.0 9.0 RET 23.0
9th Fast Handicap LASER VORTEX 1028 Wilsonian SC Phil Harris   960 9.0 DNF (11.0 DNS) 10.0 RET 11.0 DNC 30.0
10th Fast Handicap ALTO 119 Wilsonian SC Richard Metcalfe Brian Drewery 912 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 30.0

Medium Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Nett
1st Medium Handicap BLAZE 807 Wilsonian SC Ian Foxwell   1021 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 3.0
2nd Medium Handicap SCORPION 2003 Chipstead SC Simon Gillow Fiona Gillow 1040 2.0 2.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 7.0
3rd Medium Handicap LASER 203858 Medway YC James Skulozuk   1091 (7.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 8.0
4th Medium Handicap WAYFARER 1759 Medway YC Roger Gibbs Jonathan Gibbs 1112 3.0 3.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 10.0
5th Medium Handicap LASER 159343 Wilsonian SC Neil Lamprell   1091 4.0 (23.0 DNS) 9.0 3.0 16.0
6th Medium Handicap BLAZE 587 Wilsonian SC Andy Pickrell   1021 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 18.0
7th Medium Handicap BUZZ 2000 Wilsonian SC Stuart Bailey Zoe Bailey 1015 5.0 8.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 18.0
8th Medium Handicap SNIPE 28541 Bough Beech SC Matthew Wolstenholme Will Maguire 1087 (9.0) 4.0 8.0 9.0 21.0
9th Medium Handicap BLAZE 634 Wilsonian SC Martin Jones   1021 6.0 (23.0 DNS) 7.0 8.0 21.0
10th Medium Handicap KESTREL 1545 Calshot SC Steven Worf Peter Woodroof / Jack Dann 1025 11.0 6.0 (12.0) 6.0 23.0
11th Medium Handicap BLAZE 609 Wilsonian SC Stewart Robertson   1021 10.0 7.0 (19.0 OCS) 7.0 24.0
12th Medium Handicap BLAZE 531 Wilsonian SC Matthew Love   1021 (12.0) 10.0 11.0 5.0 26.0
13th Medium Handicap WAYFARER   Wilsonian SC Brian White Samantha White 1112 13.0 15.0 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 38.0
14th Medium Handicap BLAZE 718 (547)   Adam Hauyston   1021 16.0 (17.0) 15.0 11.0 42.0
15th Medium Handicap LASER II 8491 Wilsonian SC Tim Truin Beth Gibbs 1065 (17.0) 16.0 14.0 12.0 42.0
16th Medium Handicap LASER 183229 Wilsonian SC Jason Ramsden   1091 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 13.0 10.0 46.0
17th Medium Handicap LASER 172804 Wilsonian SC Harri Williams   1091 14.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 48.0
18th Medium Handicap RS 300 331 Wilsonian SC Michael Forrest   985 15.0 13.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 51.0
19th Medium Handicap LASER 160567 Wilsonian SC Graham Turner   1091 18.0 12.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 53.0
20th Medium Handicap LASER 57943 Wilsonian SC Robert Spencer-Whon   1091 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DSQ 19.0 RET 14.0 RET 55.0
21st Medium Handicap RS AERO 7 1521 Wilsonian SC Rob Naybour   1065 19.0 14.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 56.0
22nd Medium Handicap RS VAREO 268 Wilsonian SC Zoe Ralph   1071 20.0 (23.0 DNS) 19.0 RET 23.0 DNC 62.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Nett
1st Slow Handicap STREAKER 1675 Wilsonian SC Amy Adams   1138 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd Slow Handicap GRADUATE 3010 Broad Water SC David Wilson Sandra Wilson 1136 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0
3rd Slow Handicap MIRACLE 3795 Wilsonian SC David T Hudson Jackie C Hudson 1210 3.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 9.0
4th Slow Handicap STREAKER 1439 Wilsonian SC Amanda Randall   1138 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 14.0
5th Slow Handicap MIRACLE 210 Wilsonian SC Andrew Clarke Theo De Bie 1210 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 14.0
6th Slow Handicap MIRACLE 2110 Wilsonian SC Andrew White   1210 4.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 18.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DSQDisqualification 22
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 19
RETRetired after finishing Varies

www.WilsonianSC.org.uk

www.medwayya.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com