event burgee venue burgee

Medway Dinghy Regatta 2014

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Provisional

Contents

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Nett
1st Fast Handicap ALTO 117 Wilsonian SC Chris Ashby Steve Offer 912 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd Fast Handicap LASER VORTEX 2014 Rickmansworth SC Jonathan Carter   945 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0
3rd Fast Handicap ALTO 120 Wilsonian SC Tim Kift Jo Wicken 912 4.0 2.0 4.0 10.0
4th Fast Handicap LASER VORTEX 1089 Stokes Bay SC Alex Benfield   945 7.0 6.0 3.0 16.0
5th Fast Handicap LASER VORTEX 1219 Wilsonian SC Nick Nett   945 5.0 5.0 7.0 17.0
6th Fast Handicap ALTO 111 Wilsonian SC Andy Hockey Nik Antoniades 912 3.0 9.0 9.0 DNF 21.0
7th Fast Handicap RS 800 982 Wilsonian SC Aaron Smith Alec Rodgers 820 6.0 10.0 5.0 21.0
8th Fast Handicap RS 800 500 Wilsonian SC Richard Smith Ellie Smith 820 13.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 22.0
9th Fast Handicap ALTO 119 Wilsonian SC Richard Metcalfe Christopher Metcalfe 912 8.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 28.0
10th Fast Handicap RS 800 1157 Wilsonian SC Adam Smith Michael Forrest 820 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 34.0
11th Fast Handicap LASER VORTEX 1177 Stokes Bay SC Nick Ireland   945 10.0 DNF 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 36.0
12th Fast Handicap LASER VORTEX 1028 Wilsonian SC Phil Harris   945 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 39.0

Medium Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Nett
1st Medium Handicap KESTREL 1545 Calshot SC Steven Worf Linda Worf 1025 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0
2nd Medium Handicap BLAZE 531 Wilsonian SC Mathew Love   1026 3.0 6.0 1.0 10.0
3rd Medium Handicap BLAZE 749 Wilsonian SC John Tinnams   1026 5.0 4.0 2.0 11.0
4th Medium Handicap LASER 172348 Wilsonian SC Gorden Belcher   1088 9.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 16.0
5th Medium Handicap BLAZE 609 Wilsonian SC Stewart Robertson   1026 2.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 16.0
6th Medium Handicap LASER 186353 Brightlingsea SC Stephen E Carr   1088 7.0 DNF 8.0 3.0 18.0
7th Medium Handicap BUZZ 965 Wilsonian SC Peter Horner David Brooker 1007 4.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 20.0
8th Medium Handicap LASER 160567 Wilsonian SC Graham Turner   1088 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 21.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Nett
1st Slow Handicap MIRACLE 3795 Wilsonian SC David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1200 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0
2nd Slow Handicap GRADUATE 3010 Broadwater David Wilson Sandra Wilson 1141 1.0 3.0 4.0 8.0
3rd Slow Handicap STREAKER 1675 Wilsonian SC Amy Adams   1146 2.0 5.0 3.0 10.0
4th Slow Handicap MIRROR 69 Chipstead SC Peter Wolstenholme Alex/Nick Wolstenholme 1385 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 11.0
5th Slow Handicap STREAKER 1838 Wilsonian SC Janice Smith   1146 4.0 6.0 5.0 15.0
6th Slow Handicap MIRACLE 2110 Wilsonian SC Andrew White   1200 9.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 19.0
7th Slow Handicap MIRACLE 206 Wilsonian SC Colin Lown Maureen Lown 1200 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 23.0
8th Slow Handicap STREAKER 1439 Wilsonian SC Amanda Randall   1146 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 24.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 3 Race 4 Nett
1st Junior LASER 138525 Wilsonian SC Lucy Hockey   1088 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0
2nd Junior LASER RADIAL 172811 Wilsonian SC Richard Tutt   1122 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
3rd Junior LASER RADIAL 136541 Wilsonian SC Rebecca Tutt   1122 6.0 5.0 3.0 14.0
4th Junior LASER RADIAL 170603 Chipstead SC Matthew Wolstenholme   1122 17.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 19.0
5th Junior LASER 172823 Medway YC Myles Ellersby   1088 7.0 4.0 8.0 19.0
6th Junior RS FEVA XL   Erith YC James Haddock William Wilding 1222 5.0 8.0 6.0 19.0
7th Junior TOPPER 30449 Wilsonian SC Jack Dann   1322 17.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 28.0
8th Junior RS FEVA XL   Erith YC Angus Gunn Ben Ranson 1222 17.0 DNF 9.0 7.0 33.0
9th Junior LASER RADIAL 8 Wilsonian SC Sean Irving   1122 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 35.0
10th Junior LASER 136549 Wilsonian SC Benjamin Harris   1088 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 38.0
11th Junior TOPPER   Erith/Thamesmead YC Lizzie Gunn   1322 17.0 DNF 10.0 12.0 DNF 39.0
12th Junior TOPPER   Erith YC Harry Gately   1322 17.0 DNF 11.0 12.0 DNF 40.0
13th Junior TOPPER   Erith YC Daniel Wilding   1322 17.0 DNF 7.0 17.0 DNC 41.0
14th Junior RS FEVA XL   Erith YC Rosie Arrowsmith Paul Gately 1222 17.0 DNF 12.0 12.0 DNF 41.0
15th Junior TOPPER 44304 Wilsonian SC Victoria Grace Last   1322 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0
15th Junior LASER 4.7 5149 Wilsonian SC Oliver Polhill   1185 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 51.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.WilsonianSC.org.uk

www.medwayya.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com