event burgee venue burgee

Medway Dinghy Regatta 2013

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Provisional

Contents

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Nett
1st ALTO 107 Royal Thames YC Henry Arnold Matt Mosely 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 5.0
2nd ALTO 111 DSWC Simon Conway Rich Sheridan (5.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0
3rd ALTO 119 Wilsonian SC Tim Kift Jo Wicken 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 12.0
4th ALTO 115 Oxford SC/RAFSA Jonathan Tweedle Cameron Tweedle 3.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0) 12.0
5th CANOE INTERNTIONAL 278 Hayling Island SC Simon Allen   1.0 4.0 8.0 (11.0) 13.0
6th RS 800 978 Wilsonian SC Thomas Lambert Harriet Bell (13.0) 7.0 5.0 1.0 13.0
7th CANOE INTERNTIONAL 265 Wilsonian SC Mark Goodchild   (15.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 9.0 17.0
8th V3000 3603 Wilsonian SC Tony Hunt Matthew Wolstenholme 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 22.0
9th RS 800 1196 Stokesbay SC Andrew Smith Scott Jennings 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 26.0
10th V3000 3602 Wilsonian SC Peter Heyes Amy Adams 6.0 (12.0) 11.0 12.0 29.0
11th LASER 4000 4496 Wilsonian SC David Mason Stuart Mason (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 30.0
12th LASER 4000 4281 Erith SC Ed Sumner Jerry Michell 10.0 10.0 (14.0) 13.0 33.0
13th RS 800 983 Wilsonian SC Aaron Smith Alec Rodgers (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 15.0 4.0 37.0
14th BUZZ 965 Wilsonian SC Peter Horner David Brooker 8.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 37.0
15th ISO 590 Wilsonian SC Andy Hockey Lucy Sweet 12.0 13.0 13.0 (15.0) 38.0
16th V3000 3608 Wilsonian SC Martin Brown Max Caston 11.0 14.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 43.0
17th RS 800 1122 Wilsonian SC Grahame Smith Nocola Smith (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 44.0

Medium Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Nett
1st SCORPION 2019 Chipstead SC John Clemertson Nicky Marsh 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0) 3.0
2nd KESTREL 1545 Calshot SC Steven Worf Lin Worf (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.5 5.5
3rd KESTREL 1510 Wilsonian SC Jeremy Drummond Ian Drummond 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 10.0
4th LASER 169045 Wilsonian SC Quentin Bes-Green   (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0
5th BLAZE 609 Wilsonian SC Stewart Robertson   7.0 (9.0) 3.0 4.0 14.0
6th LASER RADIAL 173742 Salcombe YC Michael Calvert   (8.0) 5.0 8.0 1.5 14.5
7th KESTREL 1553 Broxbourne SC Ian Douglas Rintoul Steve Carmichael 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 18.0
8th KESTREL 1544 Stewartby SC Kevin Edwins Kevin Jones 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 20.0
9th LASER 138525 Wilsonian SC Lucy Hockey   (17.0 DNF) 13.0 9.0 10.0 32.0
10th LASER 3000 3386 Wilsonian SC Ellie Kift Oliver Polhill (17.0 DNF) 11.0 17.0 DNF 7.0 35.0
11th LASER STRATOS Ahoy SC Martin Liles Pat green (17.0 DNF) 12.0 10.0 14.0 36.0
12th LASER STRATOS Ahoy SC Peter Davis Terence O'Connor (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 38.0
13th RS VISION Ahoy SC Brendon Oshea Colm Ohagen 17.0 DNF 10.0 12.5 (18.0 DNC) 39.5
14th RS VISION Ahoy SC Zakaria Riat Brodie McBride (17.0 DNF) 15.0 12.5 12.0 39.5
15th BLAZE 679 Wilsonian SC Chris Saunders   17.0 DNF 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 41.0
16th LASER RADIAL 172823 Medway YC Myles Ellerby   17.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 42.0
17th LASER 86852 Wilsonian SC Felix Hockey   (17.0 DNF) 14.0 15.0 13.0 42.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Nett
1st STREAKER 1818 Wilsonian SC Martin Jessop   1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd GRADUATE 3010 Broadwater SC David Wilson Sandra Wilson 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 5.0
3rd MIRROR Chipstead SC Peter Wolstenholme Nicholas Wolstenholme 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 8.0
4th MIRACLE 206 Wilsonian SC Colin Lown Maureen Lown (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0
5th MIRACLE 3797 Wilsonian SC David Hudson Jackie Hudson (7.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0
6th STREAKER 1439 Wilsonian SC Amanda Randall   4.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 19.0
7th LASER RADIAL Wilsonian SC Miles Easton   (12.0) 5.0 6.0 8.0 19.0
8th MIRACLE 210 Wilsonian SC Andrew Clarke Theo de Bie 6.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0
9th TOPPER 443404 Bowmoor SC Ben Gray   8.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 25.0
10th TOPPER 30449 Wilsonian SC Richard Tatt   9.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 28.0
11th LASER RADIAL 136549 Wilsonian SC Banjamin Harris   11.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 31.0
12th RS FEVA XL 2424 Wilsonian SC Ellie Harris Hannah Downard 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 12.0 38.0
13th LASER RADIAL 130732 Wilsonian SC James Downard   14.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 39.0
14th TOPPER 1 Wilsonian SC Harry Downard   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 43.0
15th MIRACLE 2110 Wilsonian SC Andrew White   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0

Race 1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 13/7/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:5:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CANOE INTERNTIONAL 278 Hayling Island SC Simon Allen   1:09:40 1:16:59 1.0
2 ALTO 107 Royal Thames YC Henry Arnold Matt Mosely 1:13:27 1:20:16 2.0
3 ALTO 115 Oxford SC/RAFSA Jonathan Tweedle Cameron Tweedle 1:14:07 1:21:00 3.0
4 ALTO 119 Wilsonian SC Tim Kift Jo Wicken 1:15:51 1:22:54 4.0
5 ALTO 111 DSWC Simon Conway Rich Sheridan 1:16:12 1:23:17 5.0
6 V3000 3602 Wilsonian SC Peter Heyes Amy Adams 1:22:06 1:24:07 6.0
7 V3000 3603 Wilsonian SC Tony Hunt Matthew Wolstenholme 1:24:37 1:26:42 7.0
8 BUZZ 965 Wilsonian SC Peter Horner David Brooker 1:30:04 1:29:48 8.0
9 RS 800 1196 Stokesbay SC Andrew Smith Scott Jennings 1:16:37 1:33:26 9.0
10 LASER 4000 4281 Erith SC Ed Sumner Jerry Michell 1:25:44 1:34:07 10.0
11 V3000 3608 Wilsonian SC Martin Brown Max Caston 1:32:28 1:34:44 11.0
12 ISO 590 Wilsonian SC Andy Hockey Lucy Sweet 1:33:25 1:41:06 12.0
13 RS 800 978 Wilsonian SC Thomas Lambert Harriet Bell 1:25:35 1:44:22 13.0
14 CANOE INTERNTIONAL 265 Wilsonian SC Mark Goodchild   DNF   15.0

Race 2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 13/7/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:5:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ALTO 107 Royal Thames YC Henry Arnold Matt Mosely 1:52:38 2:03:06 1.0
2 ALTO 111 DSWC Simon Conway Rich Sheridan 1:56:04 2:06:51 2.0
3 ALTO 115 Oxford SC/RAFSA Jonathan Tweedle Cameron Tweedle 2:01:27 2:12:44 3.0
4 CANOE INTERNTIONAL 278 Hayling Island SC Simon Allen   2:01:10 2:13:53 4.0
5 CANOE INTERNTIONAL 265 Wilsonian SC Mark Goodchild   2:04:19 2:17:22 5.0
6 ALTO 119 Wilsonian SC Tim Kift Jo Wicken 2:08:45 2:20:43 6.0
7 RS 800 978 Wilsonian SC Thomas Lambert Harriet Bell 1:57:05 2:22:47 7.0
8 V3000 3603 Wilsonian SC Tony Hunt Matthew Wolstenholme 2:20:43 2:24:11 8.0
9 RS 800 1196 Stokesbay SC Andrew Smith Scott Jennings 2:01:45 2:28:29 9.0
10 LASER 4000 4281 Erith SC Ed Sumner Jerry Michell 2:24:56 2:39:06 10.0
11 BUZZ 965 Wilsonian SC Peter Horner David Brooker 2:45:44 2:45:14 11.0
12 V3000 3602 Wilsonian SC Peter Heyes Amy Adams 2:41:34 2:45:32 12.0
13 ISO 590 Wilsonian SC Andy Hockey Lucy Sweet 2:45:18 2:58:54 13.0
14 V3000 3608 Wilsonian SC Martin Brown Max Caston 2:56:05 3:00:25 14.0

Race 3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 14/7/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:5:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ALTO 111 DSWC Simon Conway Rich Sheridan 0:54:04 0:59:05 1.0
2 ALTO 119 Wilsonian SC Tim Kift Jo Wicken 0:57:48 1:03:10 2.0
3 CANOE INTERNTIONAL 265 Wilsonian SC Mark Goodchild   0:58:11 1:04:17 3.0
4 ALTO 107 Royal Thames YC Henry Arnold Matt Mosely 1:00:14 1:05:50 4.0
5 RS 800 978 Wilsonian SC Thomas Lambert Harriet Bell 0:55:49 1:08:04 5.0
6 ALTO 115 Oxford SC/RAFSA Jonathan Tweedle Cameron Tweedle 1:05:28 1:11:33 6.0
7 LASER 4000 4496 Wilsonian SC David Mason Stuart Mason 1:05:24 1:11:47 7.0
8 CANOE INTERNTIONAL 278 Hayling Island SC Simon Allen   1:05:35 1:12:28 8.0
9 V3000 3603 Wilsonian SC Tony Hunt Matthew Wolstenholme 1:13:14 1:15:02 9.0
10 RS 800 1196 Stokesbay SC Andrew Smith Scott Jennings 1:01:45 1:15:18 10.0
11 V3000 3602 Wilsonian SC Peter Heyes Amy Adams 1:17:10 1:19:04 11.0
12 RS 800 1122 Wilsonian SC Grahame Smith Nocola Smith 1:04:54 1:19:09 12.0
13 ISO 590 Wilsonian SC Andy Hockey Lucy Sweet 1:17:27 1:23:49 13.0
14 LASER 4000 4281 Erith SC Ed Sumner Jerry Michell 1:20:40 1:28:33 14.0
15 RS 800 983 Wilsonian SC Aaron Smith Alec Rodgers 1:13:16 1:29:21 15.0

Race 4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 14/7/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:4:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 800 978 Wilsonian SC Thomas Lambert Harriet Bell 0:53:21 1:05:04 1.0
2 ALTO 107 Royal Thames YC Henry Arnold Matt Mosely 1:01:41 1:07:25 2.0
3 ALTO 111 DSWC Simon Conway Rich Sheridan 1:01:53 1:07:38 3.0
4 RS 800 983 Wilsonian SC Aaron Smith Alec Rodgers 0:55:54 1:08:10 4.0
5 LASER 4000 4496 Wilsonian SC David Mason Stuart Mason 1:02:28 1:08:34 5.0
6 ALTO 119 Wilsonian SC Tim Kift Jo Wicken 1:02:48 1:08:38 6.0
7 V3000 3603 Wilsonian SC Tony Hunt Matthew Wolstenholme 1:07:29 1:09:09 7.0
8 RS 800 1196 Stokesbay SC Andrew Smith Scott Jennings 0:57:00 1:09:31 8.0
9 CANOE INTERNTIONAL 265 Wilsonian SC Mark Goodchild   1:03:02 1:09:39 9.0
10 ALTO 115 Oxford SC/RAFSA Jonathan Tweedle Cameron Tweedle 1:04:46 1:10:47 10.0
11 CANOE INTERNTIONAL 278 Hayling Island SC Simon Allen   1:07:39 1:14:45 11.0
12 V3000 3602 Wilsonian SC Peter Heyes Amy Adams 1:14:05 1:15:54 12.0
13 LASER 4000 4281 Erith SC Ed Sumner Jerry Michell 1:13:31 1:20:42 13.0
14 RS 800 1122 Wilsonian SC Grahame Smith Nocola Smith 1:07:34 1:22:24 14.0
15 ISO 590 Wilsonian SC Andy Hockey Lucy Sweet 1:19:36 1:26:09 15.0

Race 1 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 13/7/13 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:15:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2019 Chipstead SC John Clemertson Nicky Marsh 1:14:30 1:11:22 1.0
2 KESTREL 1510 Wilsonian SC Jeremy Drummond Ian Drummond 1:17:33 1:14:34 2.0
3 KESTREL 1545 Calshot SC Steven Worf Lin Worf 1:17:47 1:14:48 3.0
4 LASER 169045 Wilsonian SC Quentin Bes-Green   1:26:18 1:19:24 4.0
5 KESTREL 1553 Broxbourne SC Ian Douglas Rintoul Steve Carmichael 1:25:58 1:22:40 5.0
6 KESTREL 1544 Stewartby SC Kevin Edwins Kevin Jones 1:26:24 1:23:05 6.0
7 BLAZE 609 Wilsonian SC Stewart Robertson   1:25:47 1:23:07 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 173742 Salcombe YC Michael Calvert   1:36:28 1:26:22 8.0
9 LASER 138525 Wilsonian SC Lucy Hockey   DNF   17.0
9 LASER 3000 3386 Wilsonian SC Ellie Kift Oliver Polhill DNF   17.0
9 LASER STRATOS Ahoy SC Martin Liles Pat green DNF   17.0
9 RS VISION Ahoy SC Brendon Oshea Colm Ohagen DNF   17.0
9 RS VISION Ahoy SC Zakaria Riat Brodie McBride DNF   17.0
9 BLAZE 679 Wilsonian SC Chris Saunders   DNF   17.0
9 LASER RADIAL 172823 Medway YC Myles Ellerby   DNF   17.0
9 LASER 86852 Wilsonian SC Felix Hockey   DNF   17.0

Race 2 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 13/7/13 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:15:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2019 Chipstead SC John Clemertson Nicky Marsh 1:27:36 1:23:54 1.0
2 KESTREL 1545 Calshot SC Steven Worf Lin Worf 1:29:33 1:26:06 2.0
3 KESTREL 1510 Wilsonian SC Jeremy Drummond Ian Drummond 1:37:16 1:33:32 3.0
4 LASER 169045 Wilsonian SC Quentin Bes-Green   1:43:42 1:35:24 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 173742 Salcombe YC Michael Calvert   1:48:04 1:36:45 5.0
6 BLAZE 679 Wilsonian SC Chris Saunders   1:41:07 1:37:59 6.0
7 KESTREL 1553 Broxbourne SC Ian Douglas Rintoul Steve Carmichael 1:45:29 1:41:26 7.0
8 KESTREL 1544 Stewartby SC Kevin Edwins Kevin Jones 1:46:33 1:42:27 8.0
9 BLAZE 609 Wilsonian SC Stewart Robertson   1:47:15 1:43:55 9.0
10 RS VISION Ahoy SC Brendon Oshea Colm Ohagen 1:59:55 1:49:25 10.0
11 LASER 3000 3386 Wilsonian SC Ellie Kift Oliver Polhill 2:20:42 2:14:23 11.0
12 LASER STRATOS Ahoy SC Martin Liles Pat green 2:27:35 2:15:09 12.0
13 LASER 138525 Wilsonian SC Lucy Hockey   2:29:39 2:17:40 13.0
14 LASER 86852 Wilsonian SC Felix Hockey   2:35:52 2:23:23 14.0
15 RS VISION Ahoy SC Zakaria Riat Brodie McBride 2:41:25 2:27:17 15.0

Race 3 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 14/7/13 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:15:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SCORPION 2019 Chipstead SC John Clemertson Nicky Marsh 1:23:40 1:20:08 1.0
2 KESTREL 1545 Calshot SC Steven Worf Lin Worf 1:25:27 1:22:10 2.0
3 BLAZE 609 Wilsonian SC Stewart Robertson   1:28:38 1:25:53 3.0
4 LASER 169045 Wilsonian SC Quentin Bes-Green   1:33:35 1:26:06 4.0
5 KESTREL 1510 Wilsonian SC Jeremy Drummond Ian Drummond 1:31:51 1:28:19 5.0
6 KESTREL 1544 Stewartby SC Kevin Edwins Kevin Jones 1:36:19 1:32:37 6.0
7 KESTREL 1553 Broxbourne SC Ian Douglas Rintoul Steve Carmichael 1:36:40 1:32:57 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 173742 Salcombe YC Michael Calvert   1:45:52 1:34:47 8.0
9 LASER 138525 Wilsonian SC Lucy Hockey   1:52:31 1:43:31 9.0
10 LASER STRATOS Ahoy SC Martin Liles Pat green 2:01:34 1:51:19 10.0
11 LASER STRATOS Ahoy SC Peter Davis Terence O'Connor 2:01:35 1:51:20 11.0
12 RS VISION Ahoy SC Brendon Oshea Colm Ohagen 2:03:47 1:52:56 12.5
12 RS VISION Ahoy SC Zakaria Riat Brodie McBride 2:03:47 1:52:56 12.5
14 LASER RADIAL 172823 Medway YC Myles Ellerby   2:08:40 1:55:11 14.0
15 LASER 86852 Wilsonian SC Felix Hockey   2:06:13 1:56:07 15.0
16 LASER 3000 3386 Wilsonian SC Ellie Kift Oliver Polhill DNF   17.0

Race 4 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 14/7/13 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:14:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KESTREL 1545 Calshot SC Steven Worf Lin Worf 1:00:54 0:58:33 1.5
1 LASER RADIAL 173742 Salcombe YC Michael Calvert   1:05:24 0:58:33 1.5
3 LASER 169045 Wilsonian SC Quentin Bes-Green   1:04:33 0:59:23 3.0
4 BLAZE 609 Wilsonian SC Stewart Robertson   1:02:05 1:00:09 4.0
5 KESTREL 1510 Wilsonian SC Jeremy Drummond Ian Drummond 1:04:20 1:01:52 5.0
6 KESTREL 1553 Broxbourne SC Ian Douglas Rintoul Steve Carmichael 1:04:49 1:02:19 6.0
7 LASER 3000 3386 Wilsonian SC Ellie Kift Oliver Polhill 1:07:04 1:04:03 7.0
8 KESTREL 1544 Stewartby SC Kevin Edwins Kevin Jones 1:07:00 1:04:25 8.0
9 LASER STRATOS Ahoy SC Peter Davis Terence O'Connor 1:10:39 1:04:42 9.0
10 LASER 138525 Wilsonian SC Lucy Hockey   1:10:41 1:05:02 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 172823 Medway YC Myles Ellerby   1:16:29 1:08:28 11.0
12 RS VISION Ahoy SC Zakaria Riat Brodie McBride 1:16:25 1:09:43 12.0
13 LASER 86852 Wilsonian SC Felix Hockey   1:16:24 1:10:17 13.0
14 LASER STRATOS Ahoy SC Martin Liles Pat green 1:26:10 1:18:54 14.0
15 SCORPION 2019 Chipstead SC John Clemertson Nicky Marsh 1:24:40 1:21:06 15.0

Race 1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 13/7/13 at 

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:30:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 STREAKER 1818 Wilsonian SC Martin Jessop   0:57:46 0:50:06 1.0
2 GRADUATE 3010 Broadwater SC David Wilson Sandra Wilson 0:58:05 0:50:54 2.0
3 MIRROR Chipstead SC Peter Wolstenholme Nicholas Wolstenholme 1:10:38 0:51:00 3.0
4 STREAKER 1439 Wilsonian SC Amanda Randall   1:06:32 0:57:42 4.0
5 MIRACLE 206 Wilsonian SC Colin Lown Maureen Lown 1:13:43 1:01:26 5.0
6 MIRACLE 210 Wilsonian SC Andrew Clarke Theo de Bie 1:19:40 1:06:23 6.0
7 MIRACLE 3797 Wilsonian SC David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1:19:49 1:06:31 7.0
8 TOPPER 443404 Bowmoor SC Ben Gray   1:29:47 1:08:23 8.0
9 TOPPER 30449 Wilsonian SC Richard Tatt   1:29:50 1:08:25 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 2424 Wilsonian SC Ellie Harris Hannah Downard 1:31:07 1:15:18 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 136549 Wilsonian SC Banjamin Harris   1:25:55 1:16:55 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL Wilsonian SC Miles Easton   1:26:55 1:17:49 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 130732 Wilsonian SC James Downard   DNF   14.0

Race 2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 13/7/13 at 

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:30:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GRADUATE 3010 Broadwater SC David Wilson Sandra Wilson 1:20:56 1:10:56 1.0
2 MIRACLE 206 Wilsonian SC Colin Lown Maureen Lown 1:28:38 1:13:52 2.0
3 STREAKER 1818 Wilsonian SC Martin Jessop   1:26:03 1:14:38 3.0
4 MIRACLE 3797 Wilsonian SC David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1:31:48 1:16:30 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL Wilsonian SC Miles Easton   1:33:39 1:23:50 5.0
6 MIRROR Chipstead SC Peter Wolstenholme Nicholas Wolstenholme 2:00:44 1:27:10 6.0
7 MIRACLE 210 Wilsonian SC Andrew Clarke Theo de Bie 1:46:25 1:28:41 7.0
8 STREAKER 1439 Wilsonian SC Amanda Randall   1:46:59 1:32:47 8.0
9 TOPPER 443404 Bowmoor SC Ben Gray   2:12:16 1:40:44 9.0
10 TOPPER 30449 Wilsonian SC Richard Tatt   2:31:53 1:55:41 10.0

Race 3 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 14/7/13 at 

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:30:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 STREAKER 1818 Wilsonian SC Martin Jessop   0:30:04 0:26:05 1.0
2 GRADUATE 3010 Broadwater SC David Wilson Sandra Wilson 0:31:15 0:27:23 2.0
3 MIRACLE 206 Wilsonian SC Colin Lown Maureen Lown 0:35:56 0:29:57 3.0
4 MIRROR Chipstead SC Peter Wolstenholme Nicholas Wolstenholme 0:42:44 0:30:51 4.0
5 MIRACLE 3797 Wilsonian SC David Hudson Jackie Hudson 0:37:07 0:30:56 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL Wilsonian SC Miles Easton   0:36:03 0:32:16 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 136549 Wilsonian SC Banjamin Harris   0:43:34 0:39:00 7.0
8 TOPPER 443404 Bowmoor SC Ben Gray   0:51:25 0:39:10 8.0
9 TOPPER 30449 Wilsonian SC Richard Tatt   0:51:53 0:39:31 9.0
10 TOPPER 1 Wilsonian SC Harry Downard   DNF   11.0

Race 4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 14/7/13 at 

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:29:00
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MIRROR Chipstead SC Peter Wolstenholme Nicholas Wolstenholme 0:42:12 0:30:28 1.0
2 STREAKER 1818 Wilsonian SC Martin Jessop   0:37:52 0:32:51 2.0
3 MIRACLE 206 Wilsonian SC Colin Lown Maureen Lown 0:39:51 0:33:13 3.0
4 GRADUATE 3010 Broadwater SC David Wilson Sandra Wilson 0:37:55 0:33:14 4.0
5 MIRACLE 3797 Wilsonian SC David Hudson Jackie Hudson 0:40:46 0:33:58 5.0
6 MIRACLE 210 Wilsonian SC Andrew Clarke Theo de Bie 0:41:02 0:34:12 6.0
7 STREAKER 1439 Wilsonian SC Amanda Randall   0:40:25 0:35:03 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL Wilsonian SC Miles Easton   0:39:42 0:35:32 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 130732 Wilsonian SC James Downard   0:41:04 0:36:46 9.0
10 TOPPER 443404 Bowmoor SC Ben Gray   0:49:52 0:37:59 10.0
11 TOPPER 30449 Wilsonian SC Richard Tatt   0:49:54 0:38:00 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 2424 Wilsonian SC Ellie Harris Hannah Downard 0:47:34 0:39:19 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 136549 Wilsonian SC Banjamin Harris   0:46:08 0:41:18 13.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.WilsonianSC.org.uk

www.medwayya.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com