event burgee venue burgee

Medway Dinghy Regatta 2013

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Provisional

Contents

Vortex Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Nett
1st 9 LASER VORTEX 1013 Wilsonian SC Mike Gower   945 2.0 (2.5) 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 12 LASER VORTEX 1153 Rickmansworth SC Jonathan Carter   945 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 6.0
3rd 32 LASER VORTEX 1177 Stokes Bay SC Nick Ireland   945 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0
4th 2 LASER VORTEX 1181 Castle Semple SC Angus Winchester   945 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 9.0
5th 13 LASER VORTEX 1175 Annandale SC Alec Glendinning   945 4.0 2.5 (5.0) 5.0 11.5
6th 38 LASER VORTEX 1176 Wilsonian SC Jason Ramsden   960 7.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 19.0
7th 67 LASER VORTEX 1028 Wilsonian SC Phil Harris   945 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 21.0

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Nett
1st 34 LASER 2000 22321 Burghfield CS Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1090 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd 52 LASER 2000 21314 Wilsonian SC Jayne Lambert Paul Thorpe 1090 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 8.0
3rd 10 LASER 2000 22258 Wilsonian SC Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell 1090 5.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0
4th 30 LASER 2000 22115 Wilsonian SC Lesley O'Rourke / Rachel Sheridon Jane Drummond 1090 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 10.0
5th 35 LASER 2000 2305 Wilsonian SC Nik Antoniades Lesley LeGusseck 1090 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 6.0 13.0
6th 6 LASER 2000 21792 Wilsonian SC Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1090 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 3.0 16.0
7th 15 LASER 2000 21405 Wilsonian SC Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1090 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 16.0
8th 55 LASER 2000 2586 Wilsonian SC Dan Drummond Alec Rogers 1090 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 9.0 7.0 20.0
9th 71 LASER 2000 2229 Wilsonian SC John Hewet Rachel Sheridan 1090 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 26.0

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Nett
1st 5 WAYFARER 10934 Wilsonian SC Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1101 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 4.0
2nd 45 WAYFARER 10609 Medway YC Richard Stone Catherine / Fensman / Gore 1101 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0
3rd 26 WAYFARER 10680 Wilsonian SC John Goudie Paul Rodgers 1101 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.5 9.5
4th 49 WAYFARER 10686 Medway YC Brian McKenzie Rory McKenzie 1101 4.0 4.0 4.0 (4.5) 12.0
5th 4 WAYFARER 10935 Wilsonian SC Robert Dutton Stanley Sprott 1101 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 13.0
6th 44 WAYFARER 10614 Medway YC Mark Penny Gail Penny 1101 6.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 15.0
7th 68 WAYFARER 10875 Medway YC Mike Pimm Peter Dilly 1101 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 22.0
8th 17 WAYFARER 10757 Wilsonian SC Nick Fenton-Smith Mark Fenton-Smith 1101 7.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 23.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.WilsonianSC.org.uk

www.medwayya.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com