event burgee venue burgee

Medway Dinghy Regatta 2012

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Results as of 10:28 on July 14, 2012

Contents

Medium handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1st SCORPION 2024 Chipstead SC Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0
2nd SCORPION 2005 Chipstead SC Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 6.0
3rd KESTREL 1574 Hickling Broad SC David Hehrsum Paul Jarvey (6.0) 4.0 5.0 1.0 10.0
4th SCORPION 2010 Chipstead SC John Clementson Nicky Marsh 4.0 5.0 1.0 (8.0) 10.0
5th BLAZE 531 Wilsonian SC Matthew Love   1.0 (14.5) 8.0 7.0 16.0
6th KESTREL 1545 Calshot SC Steven Worf   (7.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 16.0
7th KESTREL 1510 Wilsonian SC Jeremy Drummond Jane Drummond (11.0) 7.0 7.0 5.0 19.0
8th SCORPION 2003 Chipstead SC Simon Gillow Fiona Brett 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNS 23.0
9th LASER 172348 Wilsonian SC Gordon Belcher   (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNS 9.0 6.0 32.0
10th LASER 164424 Erith YC Patrick McQuilkin   (17.0 DNF) 13.0 4.0 17.0 DNS 34.0
11th LASER 112071 Medway YC Maximillion Bantly   9.0 8.0 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNS 34.0
12th RS VISION 507 Broxbourne SC Jenny Carroll Andy Carroll 13.0 11.0 11.0 (17.0 DNS) 35.0
13th LASER RADIAL 179548 Medway YC Lucian Stone   10.0 9.0 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNS 36.0
14th KESTREL 1553 Broxbourne SC Ian Riatoul Simon Hayes 12.0 14.5 10.0 (17.0 DNS) 36.5
15th LASER RADIAL 186949 Medway YC Jonathan Hewat   8.0 12.0 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNS 37.0
16th LASER 160567 Wilsonian SC Graham Turner   14.0 10.0 (17.0 DNS) 17.0 DNS 41.0

Slow handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1st GRADUATE 2974 Broadwater SC David Wilson Sandra Wilson (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd MIRACLE 206 Wilsonian SC Colin Lown Maureen Lown 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNS) 4.0
3rd MIRACLE 3795 Wilsonian SC David Hudson Jackie Hudson (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
4th TOPPER 46799 Wilsonian SC Roman Rose-Ness   4.0 4.5 (8.0 DNS) 3.0 11.5
5th TOPPER 30449 Wilsonian SC Richard Tutt   (8.0 DNS) 4.5 4.0 4.0 12.5
6th MIRACLE 2110 Wilsonian SC Andrew John White   5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 19.0
7th EUROPE 33 Wilsonian SC Viv Pickrell   (8.0 DNF) 7.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 23.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start

www.WilsonianSC.org.uk

www.medwayya.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com