event burgee venue burgee

Medway Dinghy Regatta 2012

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Provisional

Contents

3000 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1st 3000 3608 Wilsonian SC Martin Brown Max Caston 1 1 (3) 2 4
2nd 3000 3602 Wilsonian SC Peter Heyes Amy Adams (3) 3 1 1 5
3rd 3000 3605 Wilsonian SC David Fenech Alison Williams 2 2 2 (3) 6
4th 3000 3504 Wilsonian SC Jayne Lambert Cathy Evans 4 (5 DNS) 4 4 12

Laser 2000 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1st LASER 2000 2643 Wilsonian SC David Vettergreen Lucy Hokey 1 (4) 2 1 4
2nd LASER 2000 22258 Wilsonian SC Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell (14 DNF) 1 1 2 4
3rd LASER 2000 21314 Wilsonian SC Thomas Lambert Paul Thorpe 4 2 (5) 5 11
4th LASER 2000 21914 Wilsonian SC Andy Hockey Felix Hockey (11) 9 3 3 15
5th LASER 2000 22131 Wilsonian SC Paul Rodgers Eleanor Kift 7 (8) 4 6 17
6th LASER 2000 22260 Weston SC David Tozer Fiona Tozer 5 5 7 (14 DNS) 17
7th LASER 2000 21792 Wilsonian SC Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert (8) 6 8 4 18
8th LASER 2000 2229 Wilsonian SC John Hewat Emily King 2 3 (14 DNS) 14 DNS 19
9th LASER 2000 21231 Wilsonian SC Jonathan Schofield Lesley LeGassick 6 7 (14 DNS) 7 20
10th LASER 2000 21563 Lee on the Solent SC John Smith Sally Taviner 3 (14 DNS) 6 14 DNS 23
11th LASER 2000 2305 Wilsonian SC Tom Kift Dan Drummond 10 11 10 (14 DNF) 31
12th LASER 2000 22115 Wilsonian SC Lesley O'Rourke Natalie O'Rourke 9 (14 DNF) 9 14 DNS 32
13th LASER 2000 21405 Wilsonian SC Nijna Wallis Sue Hannant (14 DNS) 10 14 DNF 14 DNS 38

Vortex Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1st VORTEX A 1013 Wilsonian SC Mike Gower   (1) 1 1 1 3
2nd VORTEX A 1153 Rickmansworth SC Jonathan Carter   2 (4) 2 2 6
3rd VORTEX A 1025 Britlingsea SC Stephen Carr   (6 DNF) 2 4 4 10
4th VORTEX A 1181 Castle Semple SC Angus Winchester   (4) 4 3 3 10
5th VORTEX A 1028 Wilsonian SC Phil Harris   3 (6 DNS) 6 DNS 6 DNS 15

Wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1st WAYFARER 10609 MYC Richard Stone Phil Stacey (1) 1 1 1 3
2nd WAYFARER 10614 Wilsonian SC Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 2 2 (3) 2 6
3rd WAYFARER 10680 Wilsonian SC John Goudie Stan Benwell (3) 3 2 3 8
4th WAYFARER 8188 MYC Roger Gibbs Matthew Claridge 5 4 4 (10 DNS) 13
5th WAYFARER 10699 Wilsonian SC Robert Dutton Stan Sprott (7) 7 5 4 16
6th WAYFARER 7524 Medway YC Nick Stewart   6 5 7 (10 DNS) 18
7th WAYFARER 10686 Medway YC Brian McKenzie Elizabeth McKenzie 4 6 (10 DNS) 10 DNS 20
8th WAYFARER 10781 Wilsonian SC Len Ayris Ian Wyatt (10 DNS) 10 DNS 8 5 23
9th WAYFARER 10875 Medway YC Mike Pimm Peter Dilley (10 DNC) 10 DNC 6 10 DNS 26

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area10
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not startVaries

www.WilsonianSC.org.uk

www.medwayya.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com