Leigh Trophy 2018
Wilsonian Sailing Club
Overall
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Leigh Trophy
1st V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 995 1
2nd V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 995 2
3rd 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1109 3
4th 2000 21366 Rich Sheridan Rachel Sheridan 1109 4
5th 2000 12914 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins 1109 5
6th RS 100 8.4 256 Stuart Bailey   1008 6
7th 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1109 7
8th MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay Isabelle Hill 1200 8
9th STREAKER 1819 Robert Crane   1128 9
10th BLAZE 617 Dave Thornelow   1027 10
11th LASER 3000 3356 Richard Tutt Ellie Kift 1085 11
12th FIRE 531 Brian Drewery   1050 12
13th 2000 22258 Pat Gray Leo Verryt 1109 19.0 DNF
13th 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Richard Turner 1109 19.0 DNF
13th STREAKER 1838 Anna Crane   1128 19.0 DNF
13th MIRACLE 3461 Andrew Clarke   1200 19.0 DNF
13th ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 920 19.0 DNS
13th MUSTO SKIFF 216 Martin Jones   849 19.0 DNF
Leigh Trophy - 2018-09-09
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR
1 V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 995 01:36:33 01:37:02 995
2 V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 995 01:37:05 01:37:34 1000.496
3 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1109 01:56:29 01:45:02 1200.424
4 2000 21366 Rich Sheridan Rachel Sheridan 1109 01:59:42 01:47:56 1233.573
5 2000 12914 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins 1109 01:59:51 01:48:04 1235.119
6 RS 100 8.4 256 Stuart Bailey   1008 01:50:03 01:49:11 1134.125
7 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1109 02:03:58 01:51:47 1277.544
8 MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay Isabelle Hill 1200 02:21:14 01:57:42 1455.486
9 STREAKER 1819 Robert Crane   1128 02:16:59 02:01:26 1411.687
10 BLAZE 617 Dave Thornelow   1027 02:05:02 02:01:45 1288.536
11 LASER 3000 3356 Richard Tutt Ellie Kift 1085 02:31:55 02:20:01 1565.583
12 FIRE 531 Brian Drewery   1050 02:33:48 02:26:29 1584.992
13 2000 22258 Pat Gray Leo Verryt 1109 DNF    
13 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Richard Turner 1109 DNF    
13 STREAKER 1838 Anna Crane   1128 DNF    
13 MIRACLE 3461 Andrew Clarke   1200 DNF    
13 ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 920 DNS    
13 MUSTO SKIFF 216 Martin Jones   849 DNF