Late summer points 2019
Wilsonian Sailing Club
Results are provisional as of 20:25 on August 11, 2019
Fast Fleet
Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Fast ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 926 1 1 -2 2 2 1 (7.00 DNC) 16 7
2nd Fast ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 926 3 2 (7.00 DNC) 3 3 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 32 18
3rd Fast V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 995 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 3 4 1 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 36 22
4th Fast ALTO 120 David Mason Stuart Mason 926 2 (7.00 DNC) 1 (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 38 24
5th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 545 Nick Lett   849 4 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 1 40 26
6th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 556 Graeme Oliver   849 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 1 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 43 29
7th Fast MUSTO SKIFF 597 Sergei Samus   849 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 2 7.00 DNC 44 30
8th Fast OSPREY 1374 John Shenton Steve Offer 928 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 4 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 46 32
9th Fast RS 800 1126 George Smith Alice Crick 799 5 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 47 33
Medium Fleet
Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Medium BLAZE 778 Chris Saunders   1027 -1 1 (8.00 DNC) 1 1 1 1 14 5
2nd Medium BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1027 2 3 2 -5 -5 2 2 21 11
3rd Medium BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   1027 -6 4 -6 4 6 3 4.00 DNF 33 21
4th Medium BLAZE 679 Colin Treadwell   1027 5 (8.00 DNC) 3 3 4 (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 39 23
5th Medium V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 995 3 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 2 3 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 40 24
6th Medium BLAZE 647 John Goudie   1027 4 2 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 46 30
7th Medium BLAZE 756 Stuart Bailey   1027 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 1 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 49 33
8th Medium LASER RADIAL 209949 Steph Wicken   1145 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 2 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 50 34
9th Medium RS 200 936 Jayne Thorpe Paul Thorpe 1046 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 4 7.00 DNF 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 51 35
10th Medium RS 200 323 Tim Truin Beth Gibbs 1046 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 5 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 53 37
Laser Fleet
Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Laser LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1099 1 1 (6.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 32 20
2nd Laser LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1099 4.00 DNF 3 2 (6.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 33 21
3rd Laser LASER 195119 Morgan Tindall   1099 2 2 (6.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 34 22
4th Laser LASER 1502 Michael Stephenson   1099 (6.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) 1 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 37 25
5th Laser LASER 3000 3356 Ellie Kift Robert Crane 1085 (6.00 DNC) 4 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 40 28
2000 Fleet
Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st 2000 2000 2826 John Hewat Sue Hart/Amy Adams 1112 1 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 2 1 1 1 20 6
2nd 2000 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Frankie Lawrence/John Southall 1112 3 2 2 5 3 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 29 15
3rd 2000 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1112 2 1 1 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 32 18
4th 2000 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins 1112 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 1 2 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 38 24
5th 2000 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Max Beddard 1112 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 3 4 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 42 28
6th 2000 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert 1112 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 4 5 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 44 30
7th 2000 2000 2523 Zoe Ralph Peter Coleman 1112 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 4.00 DNF 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 46 32
Slow Fleet
Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st Slow STREAKER 1680 Georgios Rafeletos   1128 2 (9.00 DNC) 4 2 2 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 37 19
2nd Slow STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1128 1 1 2 7.00 DNF (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 38 20
3rd Slow MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay Isabelle Hill 1194 4 (9.00 DNC) 5 1 1 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 38 20
4th Slow MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1194 3 (9.00 DNC) 1 7.00 DNF (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 47 29
5th Slow TOPPER 42793 Enya Gibbs   1363 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 1 3.00 DNF 49 31
6th Slow STREAKER 1820 Stephen Dixon   1128 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 3 3 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 51 33
7th Slow STREAKER 1818 Amanda Randall   1128 6 2 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 53 35
8th Slow TOPPER 8 Pink Andy Gibbs   1363 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 1 55 37
9th Slow STREAKER 1838 Anna Crane   1128 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 3 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 57 39
10th Slow MIRACLE 2110 Andrew White   1194 5 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 59 41
11th Slow STREAKER 2103 Simon McCausland   1128 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 7 7.00 DNF 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 59 41
12th Slow LIGHTENING 368 11 Tony Porter   1167 (9.00 DNC) (9.00 DNC) 6 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 60 42
Race 6 - Fast Fleet - 2019-08-11
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 926   3492 01:02:51 926 1
2 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 597 Sergei Samus   849   3243 01:03:40 859.971 2
Race 7 - Fast Fleet - 2019-08-11
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 545 Nick Lett   849   3158 01:02:00 849 1
Race 6 - Medium Fleet - 2019-08-11
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium BLAZE 778 Chris Saunders   1027   2818 00:45:44 1027 1
2 Medium BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1027   3042 00:49:22 1108.635 2
3 Medium BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   1027   3466 00:56:15 1263.159 3
Race 7 - Medium Fleet - 2019-08-11
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium BLAZE 778 Chris Saunders   1027   3311 00:53:44 1027 1
2 Medium BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1027   3815 01:01:55 1183.33 2
3 Medium BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   1027   DNF     4
Race 6 - Laser Fleet - 2019-08-11
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Race 7 - Laser Fleet - 2019-08-11
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Race 6 - 2000 Fleet - 2019-08-11
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 2000 2000 2826 John Hewat Sue Hart/Amy Adams 1112   3252 00:48:44 1112 1
Race 7 - 2000 Fleet - 2019-08-11
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 2000 2000 2826 John Hewat Sue Hart/Amy Adams 1112   4207 01:03:03 1112 1
Race 6 - Slow Fleet - 2019-08-11
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Slow TOPPER 42793 Enya Gibbs   1363   3007 00:36:46 1363 1
Race 7 - Slow Fleet - 2019-08-11
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Slow TOPPER 8 Pink Andy Gibbs   1363   2280 00:27:53 1363 1
2 Slow TOPPER 42793 Enya Gibbs   1363   DNF     3
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com