Early summer 2015

Wilsonian SC

Results are provisional as of 21:12 on June 28, 2015

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 69.0 13.0
2nd ALTO 120 Grahame Smith Jayne Lambert/Aaron Smith 912 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 75.0 19.0
3rd LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 922 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 80.0 24.0
4th ALTO 110 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 912 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 82.0 26.0
5th ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Graham Turner/Louise Somers/Nik Antonaides 912 4.0 5.0 DNF 7.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 3.0 84.0 28.0
6th V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 982 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 93.0 37.0
7th V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 982 2.0 5.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 104.0 48.0
8th OSPREY 1353 John Shenton Steve Offer 942 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 117.0 61.0
9th MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   850 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 120.0 64.0
10th ALTO 118 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell 912 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNF 120.0 64.0
11th V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 982 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 131.0 75.0
12th MOTH FOILING 4072 Tom Lambert   570 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 133.0 77.0

Medium Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (9.0) 3.0 28.0 8.0
2nd BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1021 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 121.0 25.0
3rd BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1021 3.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNF) (10.0) 100.0 27.0
4th BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 130.0 34.0
5th LASER/LASER RADIAL 172348 Gordon Belcher   1135 2.0 4.0 12.0 DNS 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 132.0 36.0
6th BLAZE 634 Martin Jones   1021 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 3.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 141.0 45.0
7th BLAZE 807 Ian Foxwell   1021 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 148.0 52.0
8th LASER 159343 Neil Lamprell   1091 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 159.0 63.0
9th WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Stan Sprot 1112 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 179.0 83.0
10th LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1091 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 182.0 86.0
11th WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Amanda Randall 1112 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 198.0 102.0
12th BUZZ 965 Peter Horner David Brooker 1015 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 202.0 106.0
13th LASER 183229 Jason Ramsden   1091 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 207.0 111.0
14th BUZZ 554 Pat Gray Leo Verryt 1015 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 211.0 115.0
15th WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorn David Burfoot 1112 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 215.0 119.0
16th V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 982 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 220.0 124.0
17th LASER 165310 J ?????   1091 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 221.0 125.0
18th BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1021 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 224.0 128.0
18th LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1091 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 224.0 128.0
20th BUZZ 1079 Michael Lett Sam Pocock 1015 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 24.0 DNC 226.0 130.0
21st LASER 182530 Steve Ray   1091 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 228.0 132.0
21st V3000 3605 Martin Brown Ben Brown 982 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 228.0 132.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1210 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 55.0 11.0
2nd STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1138 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 71.0 27.0
3rd MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1210 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 81.0 37.0
4th STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1138 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 94.0 50.0
5th LASER Club boat Brian Drewery   1091 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 96.0 52.0
6th LASER 8 Richard Tutt   1091 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 100.0 56.0
7th MIRACLE 3819 Martin McKay   1210 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 101.0 57.0
8th LASER 4.7 0 Lesley O'Rourke   1195 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 102.0 58.0
9th MIRACLE 3365 Peter Warnham   1210 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 105.0 61.0

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 58.0 6.0
2nd 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1100 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 69.0 17.0
3rd 2000 21782 Roy Winnett Geof Lambert 1100 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 64.0 19.0
4th 2000 2229 Richard/Rachel Sheridan Rachel Sheridan/C McBride/J Dan/G Lambert/V Pickrell 1100 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 72.0 26.0
5th 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Andy Howard/D Cameran/Martin McKay 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 83.0 31.0
6th 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell/Tim Kift Lauren Campbell/Jo Wicken 1100 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 86.0 34.0
7th 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1100 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 93.0 41.0
8th 2000 22111 Brian Lamb Lesley O'Rourke/Andy Howard 1100 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 109.0 57.0
9th 2000 2924 Darren Horton Ken Jarrad 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 113.0 61.0
10th 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 118.0 66.0
11th 2000 2721 Tom Wareham Steve James 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 123.0 71.0

Race 9 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 28/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 982 1:29:51 1:31:30 982 1.0
2 LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 922 1:26:44 1:34:04 947.937 2.0
3 ALTO 118 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell 912 1:31:20 1:40:09 998.212 3.0
4 ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Graham Turner/Louise Somers/Nik Antonaides 912 DNF     5.0

Race 10 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 28/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 922 1:35:49 1:43:55 922 1.0
2 V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 982 1:42:15 1:44:07 983.905 2.0
3 ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Graham Turner/Louise Somers/Nik Antonaides 912 1:46:16 1:56:31 1022.556 3.0
4 ALTO 118 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell 912 DNF     5.0

Race 9 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 28/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 807 Ian Foxwell   1021 1:09:31 1:08:05 1021 1.0
2 BLAZE 634 Martin Jones   1021 1:14:10 1:12:38 1089.295 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Stan Sprot 1112 1:24:25 1:15:55 1239.838 3.0
4 WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Amanda Randall 1112 1:24:26 1:15:56 1240.083 4.0
5 BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 1:19:00 1:17:23 1160.283 5.0
6 LASER 159343 Neil Lamprell   1091 1:24:59 1:17:54 1248.161 6.0
7 BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1021 1:20:26 1:18:47 1181.334 7.0
8 LASER 183229 Jason Ramsden   1091 1:28:27 1:21:04 1299.076 8.0
9 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 1:23:09 1:21:26 1221.234 9.0
10 BUZZ 1079 Michael Lett Sam Pocock 1015 1:27:08 1:25:51 1279.738 10.0
11 LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1091 1:43:58 1:35:18 1526.971 11.0
12 BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1021 DNF     15.0
12 BUZZ 554 Pat Gray Leo Verryt 1015 DNF     15.0
12 WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorn David Burfoot 1112 DNF     15.0

Race 10 - Medium Handicap Fleet - 28/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 807 Ian Foxwell   1021 1:15:53 1:14:19 1021 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Amanda Randall 1112 1:23:45 1:15:19 1126.845 2.0
3 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 1:24:11 1:22:27 1132.675 3.0
4 BLAZE 634 Martin Jones   1021 1:24:12 1:22:28 1132.9 4.0
5 LASER 159343 Neil Lamprell   1091 1:30:06 1:22:35 1212.283 5.0
6 WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Stan Sprot 1112 1:31:57 1:22:41 1237.175 6.0
7 BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1021 1:27:51 1:26:03 1182.01 7.0
8 BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1021 1:28:07 1:26:18 1185.598 8.0
9 BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 1:30:58 1:29:06 1223.944 9.0
10 BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1021 1:30:59 1:29:07 1224.168 10.0
11 LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1091 1:48:43 1:39:39 1462.768 11.0

Race 9 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 28/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1210 1:02:50 0:51:56 1210 1.0
2 MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1210 1:12:35 0:59:59 1397.759 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 0 Lesley O'Rourke   1195 1:15:27 1:03:08 1452.963 3.0

Race 10 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 28/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1210 1 1.0
2 MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1210 2 2.0

Race 9 - 2000 Fleet - 28/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1100 1 1.0
2 2000 21782 Roy Winnett Geof Lambert 1100 2 2.0
3 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell/Tim Kift Lauren Campbell/Jo Wicken 1100 3 3.0
4 2000 2229 Richard/Rachel Sheridan Rachel Sheridan/C McBride/J Dan/G Lambert/V Pickrell 1100 4 4.0

Race 10 - 2000 Fleet - 28/6/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1100 1 1.0
2 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell/Tim Kift Lauren Campbell/Jo Wicken 1100 2 2.0
3 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Andy Howard/D Cameran/Martin McKay 1100 3 3.0
4 2000 21782 Roy Winnett Geof Lambert 1100 4 4.0
5 2000 2229 Richard/Rachel Sheridan Rachel Sheridan/C McBride/J Dan/G Lambert/V Pickrell 1100 5 5.0
6 2000 2721 Tom Wareham Steve James 1100 6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com