Late Summer Points 2014

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Results as of 20:04 on September 14, 2014

Contents

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 Nett
1st ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0
2nd V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 976 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 16.0
3rd ALTO 111 Nik Antonaides Andy Hockey/Rachel Sheridan 912 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 19.0
4th RS 800 1045 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 820 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 27.0
5th RS 600 961 Steve Tinnams   920 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 46.0
6th ALTO 119 Richard Metcalfe Chris Metcalfe 912 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 4.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 49.0
7th RS 100 10.2 133 Chris Asby   988 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 51.0
8th V3000 3620 Peter Heyes D Heyes 976 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 53.0
9th RS 800 978 Tom Lambert   820 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 54.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 Nett
1st BLAZE 679 Chris Saunders   1026 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNF 11.0
2nd BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1026 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 24.0
3rd BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1026 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 30.0
4th MIRACLE 4006 Tony Hunt Lesley O'Rourke/Rachel Sheridan 1200 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 8.0 RET 5.0 1.0 8.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 50.0
5th WAYFARER 10935 Bob Dutton Christine Godber/Peter Woodroof 1112 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 58.0
6th LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 61.0
7th WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb John Goudie/Felix Hockey 1112 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 62.0
8th BLAZE 749 John Tinnmas   1026 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 65.0
9th STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 68.0
10th BLAZE 634 Martin Jones   1026 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 85.0
11th STREAKER 1818 Martin Jessop   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 93.0
12th V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 976 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 93.0
13th LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 95.0
14th LASER 202108 Quentin Bes-Green   1088 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 96.0
15th WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorn Dave Burfoot 1112 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 101.0
16th LASER 86852 Lucy Hockey   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 103.0
17th MIRACLE 3737 Martin Smith Mike Groom 1200 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 103.0
18th GP 14 12193 John Ireland   1130 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 11.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 106.0

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 Nett
1st 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 8.0
2nd 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 16.0
3rd 2000 21408 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 31.0
4th 2000 2586 Peter Woodroof Brian Drewery 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNF 53.0
5th 2000 22111 Brian Lamb Rachel Sheridan 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 55.0
6th 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.0
7th 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Brian Drewery 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0
8th 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Alec Rodgers 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 58.0
9th 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 62.0
10th 2000 2350 Adam Gray Claire Perking 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 68.0
11th 2000 21314 Tom Lambert Paul Thorpe 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 69.0
12th 2000 21914 Lucy Hockey Felix Hockey 1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 70.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 Nett
1st MIRACLE 3737 Martin Smith Mike Groom 1200 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 18.0
2nd MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1200 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 30.0
3rd STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1146 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0
4th MIRACLE 3368 Peter Warnham   1200 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 53.0
5th MIRACLE 206 Colin Lown   1200 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 56.0
6th STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1146 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 58.0
7th MIRACLE 2110 Andrew White   1200 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 59.0
8th MIRACLE 2775 Colin Freed Jude Freed 1200 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 59.0
9th MIRACLE ??210 ?? A Starte   1200 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 59.0
10th MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1200 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 62.0

Race 7 - Fast Fleet - 9/9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 1:14:00 1:21:08 1.0
2 ALTO 111 Nik Antonaides Andy Hockey/Rachel Sheridan 912 1:30:28 1:39:12 2.0
3 V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 976 DNF   5.0
3 ALTO 119 Richard Metcalfe Chris Metcalfe 912 DNS   5.0

Race 8 - Fast Fleet - 9/9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 0:31:55 0:35:00 1.0
2 ALTO 111 Nik Antonaides Andy Hockey/Rachel Sheridan 912 0:42:50 0:46:58 2.0
3 ALTO 119 Richard Metcalfe Chris Metcalfe 912 DNF   4.0

R9 - Fast Fleet - 6/9/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 1:12:03 1:19:00 1.0
2 RS 800 1045 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 820 1:07:48 1:22:41 2.0
3 V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 976 1:34:56 1:37:16 3.0
4 ALTO 111 Nik Antonaides Andy Hockey/Rachel Sheridan 912 1:33:25 1:42:26 4.0

R10 - Fast Fleet - 6/9/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 800 1045 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 820 1:11:33 1:27:15 1.0
2 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 1:23:08 1:31:09 2.0
3 V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 976 1:31:47 1:34:02 3.0
4 ALTO 111 Nik Antonaides Andy Hockey/Rachel Sheridan 912 1:38:35 1:48:06 4.0

Race 7 - Medium Fleet - 9/9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb John Goudie/Felix Hockey 1112 1:14:02 1:06:35 1.0
2 BLAZE 679 Chris Saunders   1026 1:12:53 1:11:02 2.0
3 BLAZE 749 John Tinnmas   1026 1:17:58 1:15:59 3.0
4 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1026 2:00:07 1:57:04 4.0
5 MIRACLE 4006 Tony Hunt Lesley O'Rourke/Rachel Sheridan 1200 DNF   8.0
5 LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1088 DNF   8.0
5 LASER 86852 Lucy Hockey   1088 DNF   8.0

Race 8 - Medium Fleet - 9/9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - Medium Fleet - 6/9/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 679 Chris Saunders   1026 1:07:43 1:06:00 1.0
2 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1026 1:09:16 1:07:31 2.0
3 BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1026 1:13:34 1:11:42 3.0
4 V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 976 DNF   6.0
4 WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorn Dave Burfoot 1112 DNF   6.0

R10 - Medium Fleet - 6/9/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1026 1 1.0
2 BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1026 2 2.0
3 BLAZE 679 Chris Saunders   1026 DNF 4.0

Race 7 - 2000 Fleet - 9/9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1100 1 1.0
2 2000 21408 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1100 2 2.0
3 2000 2586 Peter Woodroof Brian Drewery 1100 3 3.0

Race 8 - 2000 Fleet - 9/9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1100 DNF 2.0

R9 - 2000 Fleet - 6/9/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 22111 Brian Lamb Rachel Sheridan 1100 1 1.0
2 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1100 2 2.0
3 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1100 3 3.0
4 2000 21408 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1100 4 4.0
5 2000 2586 Peter Woodroof Brian Drewery 1100 5 5.0

R10 - 2000 Fleet - 6/9/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1100 1 1.0
2 2000 22111 Brian Lamb Rachel Sheridan 1100 2 2.0
3 2000 21408 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1100 3 3.0
4 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1100 4 4.0
5 2000 2586 Peter Woodroof Brian Drewery 1100 DNF 6.0

Race 7 - Slow Fleet - 9/9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MIRACLE 206 Colin Lown   1200 0:55:30 0:46:15 1.0
2 MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1200 0:55:38 0:46:22 2.0
3 MIRACLE 3737 Martin Smith Mike Groom 1200 1:17:17 1:04:24 3.0
4 STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1146 DNF   5.0

Race 8 - Slow Fleet - 9/9/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - Slow Fleet - 6/9/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MIRACLE 3737 Martin Smith Mike Groom 1200 0:45:12 0:37:40 1.0
2 MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1200 0:45:49 0:38:11 2.0
3 STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1146 0:45:16 0:39:30 3.0
4 MIRACLE 2110 Andrew White   1200 0:56:54 0:47:25 4.0
5 MIRACLE 3368 Peter Warnham   1200 DNF   7.0
5 MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1200 DNS   7.0

R10 - Slow Fleet - 6/9/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
RETRetired after finishing



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com