Late Summer Points 2013

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Results as of 16:27 on September 15, 2013

Contents

2000 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 Nett
1st LASER 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1090 4.0 6.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 14.0
2nd LASER 2000 22115 Ian Foxwell/Peter Heyes/Lesley O'Rourke Lesley O'Rourke/A Wilday/Lucy Hockey 1090 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 17.0
3rd LASER 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Lucy/Felix Hockey/L Sweet/J Hewat 1090 6.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 1.0 19.0
4th LASER 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert/Ray Craddock 1090 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 29.0
5th LASER 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Rachel Sheridan/Terry Lofton 1090 (9.0) 6.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 29.0
6th LASER 2000 21366 Paul Clark James Clark 1090 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 30.0
7th LASER 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell 1090 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 32.0
8th LASER 2000 2229 John Hewat L LeGassick/P Heyes/J Ramsden 1090 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 33.0
9th LASER 2000 2305 Nik Antonaides/Jason Ramsden Alan Cook/Felix Hockey 1090 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 9.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0
10th LASER 2000 22111 Brian Lamb Bobbie Burnell 1090 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 58.0
11th LASER 2000 21314 Jayne Lambert Paul Thorpe 1090 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 72.0
12th LASER 2000 22006 Mark Coldham Kevin Downard 1090 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 73.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 Nett
1st ALTO 119 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 915 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0
2nd LASER VORTEX 1013 Mike Gower   945 7.0 DNF 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 22.0
3rd LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 911 5.0 5.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 27.0
4th ALTO 117 Chris Ashby/Ian Foxwell Mike Smith/Ian Parris 915 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (11.0 DNF) 2.0 6.0 10.0 DNF 5.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 31.0
5th CANOE INTERNATIONAL 265 Mark Goodchild   905 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 40.0
6th RS 800 1122 Grahame Smith Nicola Smith 820 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 47.0
7th RS 800 982 Aaron Smith Alex Rodgers 820 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 56.0
8th LASER VORTEX 1219 Nick Lett   945 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 11.0 DNS 5.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 60.0
9th V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 976 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 65.0
10th LASER VORTEX 1132 Martin Jones   945 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 66.0
11th RS 700 728 Steve Tinnams   860 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0
12th LASER VORTEX 1136 Ian Foxwell   945 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 76.0
13th V3000 3602 Peter Heyes Amy Adams 976 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 78.0
14th RS 800 1157 Adam Smith Quinten Bes-Green/M Forrest 820 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 89.0
15th ISO 590 Andy Hockey Felix Hockey/L Sweet 924 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 93.0
16th 505 1317 David Oakley M Oakley 902 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 96.0
17th LASER VORTEX 1028 Phil Harris   945 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 99.0

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 8 Nett
1st LASER 4.7 130732 James Downard   1180 1.0 1.0
2nd LASER 4.7 117373 Ben Harris   1180 2.0 2.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 45088 Ellie Harris   1117 3.0 3.0
4th LASER 4.7 6330 Hannah Downard   1180 4.0 4.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 Nett
1st BLAZE 679 Chris Saunders   1032 1.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0
2nd BLAZE 719 Stuart Bailey   1032 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.0
3rd WAYFARER 10935 Bob Dutton Stan Sprot 1101 5.0 10.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 37.0
4th LASER 191856 Grahame Jenkinson   1087 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (11.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 46.0
5th BLAZE 531 Mathew Love   1032 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 54.0
6th BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1032 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 56.0
7th WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Richard Seabrook/Amanda Randall 1101 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 67.0
8th BUZZ 554 Pat Gray R Bull/Leo Verryt/P Mansell 1003 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 91.0
9th LASER 159343 Neil Lamprell   1087 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 DNC 95.0
10th BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1032 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 99.0
11th BLAZE 544 Richard Metcalfe   1032 6.0 10.0 DNF 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 109.0
12th LASER 3000 3504 Jayne Lambert Cathy Evans 1047 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 113.0
13th LASER 141040 Richard Aylard   1087 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 115.0
14th WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Paul Rodgers 1101 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 122.0
15th KESTREL 1510 Jeremy Drummond Paul Rodgers 1040 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 124.0
16th LASER 169045 Quentin Bes-Green   1087 4.0 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 124.0
17th MIRACLE 3737 Martin Smith Mike Groom 1200 2.0 10.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 128.0
18th LASER RADIAL 166417 Martin Vinton   1117 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 128.0
19th STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1153 7.0 10.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 133.0
20th LASER RADIAL 86852 Felix Hockey   1117 10.0 10.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 136.0
21st LASER RADIAL 166417 Ciaran Buesnell   1117 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 141.0
22nd STREAKER 1818 Martin Jessop   1153 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 148.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 45088 Lucy Hockey   1117 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 151.0
24th LASER RADIAL 144908 Amy Adams   1117 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 152.0
25th LASER 158546 Alan Cook   1087 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 153.0
26th LASER 78667 Richard Starling   1087 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 154.0
27th BLAZE 732 Peter Horner   1032 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 11.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 156.0
28th LASER RADIAL 21565 Steven West   1117 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 13.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 158.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 Nett
1st MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1200 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 19.0
2nd MIRACLE 3737 Martin Smith Mike Groom 1200 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 20.0
3rd MIRACLE 3365 Peter Warnham   1200 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0
4th MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1200 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 30.0
5th MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay   1200 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 34.0

R9 - 2000 Fleet - 6/9/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 2000 2229 John Hewat L LeGassick/P Heyes/J Ramsden 1090 1 1.0
2 LASER 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert/Ray Craddock 1090 2 2.0
3 LASER 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Lucy/Felix Hockey/L Sweet/J Hewat 1090 3 3.0
4 LASER 2000 22115 Ian Foxwell/Peter Heyes/Lesley O'Rourke Lesley O'Rourke/A Wilday/Lucy Hockey 1090 DNF 5.0

R9 - Fast Fleet - 6/9/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ALTO 119 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 915 1:22:56 1:30:38 1.0
2 RS 800 1122 Grahame Smith Nicola Smith 820 1:18:55 1:36:14 2.0
3 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby/Ian Foxwell Mike Smith/Ian Parris 915 DNF   5.0
3 LASER VORTEX 1219 Nick Lett   945 DNF   5.0

R9 - Junior Fleet - 6/9/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R9 - Medium Fleet - 6/9/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 679 Chris Saunders   1032 0:56:06 0:54:22 1.0
2 BLAZE 719 Stuart Bailey   1032 0:58:03 0:56:15 2.0
3 LASER 159343 Neil Lamprell   1087 1:02:52 0:57:50 3.0
4 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1032 1:00:03 0:58:11 4.0

R9 - Slow Fleet - 6/9/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
DNSCame to the start area but did not start11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com