Late Summer Points 2012

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Results as of 20:29 on September 23, 2012

Contents

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 Nett
1st VORTEX A 1013 Mike Gower   945 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 11.0
2nd CANOE INT 265 Mark Goodchild   905 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 14.0
3rd V3000 3602 Peter Heyes I Parris/C Evans/J Hewat/A Adams 976 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 18.0
4th LASER 5000 5192 John Tinnams Steve Tinnams 846 5.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 26.0
5th V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 976 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 30.0
6th RS 800 978/1122 Grahame Smith Nicola Smith 820 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 12.0 OCS 5.0 7.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 35.0
7th ALTO 117 Chris Ashby/Ian Foxwell Mike Smith/Ian Parris 915 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 42.0
8th LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 911 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 53.0
9th ALTO 115 Jo Wicken Lesley LeGassick 915 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 57.0
10th VORTEX A 1028 Phil Harris   945 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 81.0
11th V3000 3603 Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 976 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 83.0
12th RS 700 725 Martin Jones   860 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 86.0
13th RS 700 725 Steve Tinnams   860 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 89.0
14th MUSTO SKIFF 363 Graham Oliver   860 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 101.0
15th RS 100 133 Martin Jones   996 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 103.0
16th RS 800 853 Andy Pickrell Adam Smith 820 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 105.0
17th ALTO 118 Chris Pygall Tim Huckell 915 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 106.0
18th V3000 3608 Martin Brown Max Caston 976 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 107.0
19th VORTEX A 1072 Ian Watson   945 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 112.0

Laser 2000 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 Nett
1st LASER 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Adam/JaneTreadwell/Lauren Campbell 1090 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd LASER 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert/John Hewat 1090 6.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 18.0
3rd LASER 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Felix/Lucy Hockey 1090 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 27.0
4th LASER 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke P Baker/J Holsan/R Tuff/Chris 1090 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 29.0
5th LASER 2000 21366 Paul Clark James Clark 1090 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 38.0
6th LASER 2000 2395 Nik Amtonaides Felix Hockey 1090 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNF 46.0
7th LASER 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Sue Hannant 1090 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 50.0
8th LASER 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1090 4.0 7.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 58.0
9th LASER 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Jeremy Drummond 1090 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 61.0
10th LASER 2000 22111 Brian Lamb Brian Warwick 1090 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 61.0
11th LASER 2000 2721 Tom Wareham Steve James 1090 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 64.0
12th LASER 2000 21314 Jayne Lambert Paul Thorpe 1090 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 76.0
13th LASER 2000 22016 Mark Coldham Nina Coldham 1090 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 78.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 Nett
1st BLAZE 531 Matthew Love   1040 (2.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1085 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 15.0
3rd WAYFARER 10781 Len Ayris John Cooper/Ian Wyatt 1101 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 17.0
4th WAYFARER 10699 Bob Dutton Stan Sprot 1101 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 36.0
5th LASER 191856 Grahame Jenkinson   1085 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 46.0
6th LASER 32110 D Renyard   1085 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 6.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 68.0
7th KESTREL 1510 Jeremy/Ian Drummond Jane Drummond 1040 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 4.0 71.0
8th BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1040 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 86.0
9th WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorn David Burfoot 1101 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 87.0
10th LASER 141040 Richard Aylard   1085 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 89.0
11th RS FEVA XL Club boat Aaron Smith Alex Rodgers 1200 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNF 90.0
12th LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1085 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 90.0
13th NATIONAL 12* 3453 Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 1083 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 101.0
14th LASER RADIAL 169045 Quentin Bes-Green   1110 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 102.0
15th PHANTOM 960 Mark Bew   1025 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 103.0
16th LASER 3000 3504 Jayne Lambert Cathy Evans 1032 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 103.0
17th EUROPE 33 Adam Smith   1143 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 106.0
18th RS 300 348 Matthew Wynn   1000 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 107.0
19th LASER 78667 Richard Starling   1085 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 109.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 R9 R10 Nett
1st MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1195 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0
2nd MIRACLE 3737 Martin Smith Mike Groom/Amanda Randall 1195 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 10.0
3rd STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1162 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 26.0
4th MIRACLE 2110 Andrew Clarke/W Mitchell Martin McKay 1195 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0
5th MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1195 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 43.0
6th EUROPE 33 Vivienne Pickrell   1143 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 48.0
7th MIRACLE 2110 Peter Warnham   1195 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 49.0
8th MIRACLE 2110 Andrew White   1195 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 49.0

R9 - Fast Fleet - 6/9/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VORTEX A 1013 Mike Gower   945 1:29:35 1:34:48 1.0
2 RS 800 978/1122 Grahame Smith Nicola Smith 820 1:17:59 1:35:06 2.0
3 V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 976 1:43:51 1:46:24 3.0

R10 - Fast Fleet - 6/9/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 800 978/1122 Grahame Smith Nicola Smith 820 1:17:25 1:34:25 1.0
2 VORTEX A 1013 Mike Gower   945 1:32:16 1:37:38 2.0

R9 - Laser 2000 Fleet - 6/9/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Adam/JaneTreadwell/Lauren Campbell 1090 1 1.0
2 LASER 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Felix/Lucy Hockey 1090 2 2.0
3 LASER 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Jeremy Drummond 1090 3 3.0
4 LASER 2000 2395 Nik Amtonaides Felix Hockey 1090 4 4.0
5 LASER 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1090 5 5.0
6 LASER 2000 21314 Jayne Lambert Paul Thorpe 1090 6 6.0

R10 - Laser 2000 Fleet - 6/9/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Adam/JaneTreadwell/Lauren Campbell 1090 1 1.0
2 LASER 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Jeremy Drummond 1090 2 2.0
3 LASER 2000 2395 Nik Amtonaides Felix Hockey 1090 DNF 4.0

R9 - Medium Fleet - 6/9/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 531 Matthew Love   1040 1:08:28 1:05:50 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 169045 Quentin Bes-Green   1110 1:14:55 1:07:30 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL Club boat Aaron Smith Alex Rodgers 1200 1:24:10 1:10:08 3.0
4 BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1040 1:13:12 1:10:23 4.0
5 KESTREL 1510 Jeremy/Ian Drummond Jane Drummond 1040 1:19:13 1:16:10 5.0
6 EUROPE 33 Adam Smith   1143 1:31:36 1:20:08 6.0

R10 - Medium Fleet - 6/9/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 531 Matthew Love   1040 1:19:52 1:16:48 1.0
2 BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1040 1:23:32 1:20:19 2.0
3 PHANTOM 960 Mark Bew   1025 1:24:10 1:22:07 3.0
4 KESTREL 1510 Jeremy/Ian Drummond Jane Drummond 1040 1:27:37 1:24:15 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL Club boat Aaron Smith Alex Rodgers 1200 DNF   7.0
5 RS 300 348 Matthew Wynn   1000 DNF   7.0

R9 - Slow Fleet - 6/9/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - Slow Fleet - 6/9/09 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finishVaries
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.112



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com