Frostbite series 2017
Wilsonian Sailing Club
Results are provisional as of 19:02 on December 17, 2017
Long Fleet
Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Total Nett
1st Long ALTO 117 Chris Ashby/Graeme Oliver/Ian Parris Ian Parris/Stuart Mason 917 -2 1 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1 1 1 2 1 1 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 60 8
2nd Long RS 800 1045 Richard Smith/Andy Peake Ellie Smith/Graeme Oliver/Georgios Rafeletos 810 1 4 2 (10.0 DNC) 5 4 4 3 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 83 23
3rd Long MUSTO SKIFF 127 Steve Tinnams   847 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5 (10.0 DNC) 3 5 5 (10.0 DNC) 2 3.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 93 33
4th Long MUSTO SKIFF 539 Neil Ashby   847 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3 2 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2 1 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 98 38
5th Long MUSTO SKIFF 160 Grahame Smith   847 6 3 6 (10.0 DNC) 4 (10.0 DNC) 3 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 102 42
6th Long ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Nik Antoniades/Lucy Hockey 917 5 5 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2 2 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 104 44
7th Long RS 600 8 Richard Smith   920 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1 1 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 105 45
8th Long OSPREY 1353 John Shenton Steve Offer 935 4 2 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 3 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 106 46
9th Long MUSTO SKIFF 209 Nick Lett   847 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 3 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 112 52
10th Long ALTO 120 David Mason Stuart Mason 917 3 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1 114 54
11th Long MUSTO SKIFF 597 Sergei Samus   847 9.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 4 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 119 59
12th Long ALTO 118 Jo Wicken Nik Soellner 917 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2 122 62
13th Long V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 987 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 129 69
Medium Fleet
Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Total Nett
1st Medium BLAZE 810 Chris Saunders   1023 -3 -3 1 -2 -3 1 -2 2 2 1 1 (11.0 DNC) 1 33 9
2nd Medium V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 987 1 1 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1 -4 1 1 1 4 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 69 10
3rd Medium BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1023 -6 4 4 1 -8 3 -5 4 3 -5 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2 67 21
4th Medium 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis/Bernard Smith 1107 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3 4.0 DNS 7 5 4 (11.0 DNC) 5 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 105 39
5th Medium BLAZE 715 Neil Lamprell   1023 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4 2 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6 2 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 113 47
6th Medium 2000 22321 Richard/Rachel Sheridan Rachel Sheridan/Geoff Lambert 1107 2 2 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 9 8 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 116 50
7th Medium 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Nik Antoniades/Rachelle Hopkins 1107 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3 3 9 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 118 52
8th Medium BLAZE 732 John Hewatt   1023 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2 (11.0 DNC) 5 6 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 123 57
9th Medium BLAZE 737 Charles West   1023 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8 3 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3 124 58
10th Medium LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1097 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4 6 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 126 60
11th Medium BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1023 5 5 7.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 127 61
12th Medium V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 987 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2 7 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 130 64
13th Medium RS AERO 7 2080 Georgios Rafeletos   1071 7 6 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 134 68
14th Medium BLAZE 679 Stuart Bailey   1023 4 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 136 70
15th Medium 2000 1 Harry Downard Kevin Downard 1107 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 139 73
16th Medium LASER 51518 Jem Causer   1097 8 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 140 74
Lapping Fleet
Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Race 13 Total Nett
1st Lapping ALTO 118 Jo Wicken Lesley LeGassick 917 1 2 8.0 DNS (14.0 DNC) 1 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 99 15
2nd Lapping STREAKER 1838 Anna Crane   1132 4 3 -5 (14.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) 3 4 2 (8.0 DNF) 4 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 84 21
3rd Lapping MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay Isobelle Hill 1210 6 4 1 2 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3 7.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2 109 25
4th Lapping LASER 4.7/LASER RADIAL 149326 Harry Downard   1195 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1 1 2 7.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3 113 29
5th Lapping STREAKER No number/1572 Dave Thornelow   1132 -7 5 4 3 4 5 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 5 106 29
6th Lapping STREAKER 1418/1572 Amanda Randall   1132 2 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3 4 3 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 125 41
7th Lapping STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1132 5 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2 2 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 149 65
8th Lapping BUZZ 965 Peter Horner David Brooker 1023 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 3 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1 152 68
9th Lapping LASER RADIAL 172348 Gordon Belcher   1139 3 6 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4 153 69
10th Lapping RS 200 936 Jayne Thorpe Paul Thorpe 1047 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5 2 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 155 71
11th Lapping LASER 51518 Jem Causer   1097 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 159 75
12th Lapping LASER RADIAL 18 Zoe Ralph   1139 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNS (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 166 82
13th Lapping STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1132 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 169 85
14th Lapping ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Nik Antoniades 917 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 170 86
15th Lapping MIRACLE 1084 Alan Sale Simon McCausland 1210 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 173 89
16th Lapping 2000 21314 Phil Cope Gavin Cope 1107 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 176 92
16th Lapping RS TERA SPORT 1 Silas Maxwell   1432 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNS (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 176 92
18th Lapping BLAZE 737 Charles West   1023 8 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 176 92
19th Lapping 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Lucy Hockey 1107 9 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 177 93
20th Lapping MIRACLE 3365 Peter Warnham   1210 10 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 178 94
21st Lapping ENTERPRISE 11906 Terry Brunton Simon McCausland 1113 11 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 179 95
22nd Lapping RS TERA SPORT 64 Sophie Wanting   1432 12.0 DNS (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 180 96
Race 13 - Long Fleet - 2017-12-17
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Long ALTO 120 David Mason Stuart Mason 917 01:13:48   01:20:29 917 1
2 Long ALTO 118 Jo Wicken Nik Soellner 917 01:14:39   01:21:24 927.562 2
Race 13 - Medium Fleet - 2017-12-17
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium BLAZE 810 Chris Saunders   1023 00:57:05   00:55:48 1023 1
2 Medium BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1023 00:58:48   00:57:29 1053.765 2
3 Medium BLAZE 737 Charles West   1023 00:59:03   00:57:43 1058.245 3
Race 13 - Lapping Fleet - 2017-12-17
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 Lapping BUZZ 965 Peter Horner David Brooker 1023 00:25:28 1 00:24:54 1023 1
2 Lapping MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay Isobelle Hill 1210 00:40:26 1 00:33:25 1624.213 2
3 Lapping LASER 4.7/LASER RADIAL 149326 Harry Downard   1139 00:39:08 1 00:34:21 1571.992 3
4 Lapping LASER RADIAL 172348 Gordon Belcher   1139 00:39:36 1 00:34:46 1590.738 4
5 Lapping STREAKER No number/1572 Dave Thornelow   1132 00:41:49 1 00:36:56 1679.782 5
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com