Frostbite series 2015

Wilsonian sailing club

Long course Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Long course ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Maartin Van Dyk 912 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
2nd Long course ALTO 120 Grahame Smith Jayne Thorpe 912 1.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
3rd Long course RS 600 608 Richard Smith   920 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
4th Long course MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   850 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 32.0 32.0
5th Long course RS 800 1045 Tom Lambert Harriet Bell 820 5.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
6th Long course RS 800 1045 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 820 3.0 5.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
7th Long course RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   852 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 37.0
8th Long course ISO 844 Michael Lett Sam Pocock 923 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 39.0 39.0

Medium course Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Medium course BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 1.0 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 33.0 33.0
2nd Medium course K1 120 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 1065 2.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 33.0 33.0
3rd Medium course BLAZE 534 Adam Hampton   1021 9.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 44.0 44.0
4th Medium course FIRE 732 John Hewat   1056 4.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
5th Medium course BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1021 10.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 53.0 53.0
6th Medium course BLAZE 575 Stuart Bailey   1021 7.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
7th Medium course LASER RADIAL 166417 Martin Vintos   1135 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 58.0 58.0
8th Medium course LASER 159343 Neil Lamprell   1091 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
9th Medium course STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1138 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
10th Medium course RS 300 331 Michael Forrest   985 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
11th Medium course LASER 172804 H Williams   1091 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 68.0 68.0

Lapping course Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Lapping course 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Anna Crane 1100 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
2nd Lapping course 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1100 3.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 29.0 29.0
3rd Lapping course 2000 21314 Grahame Smith Jayne Thorpe 1100 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
4th Lapping course 2000 2643 Dave Vettergreen Janice Smith 1100 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
5th Lapping course ALTO 110 Nik Sollner Lasley LeGassick 912 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 40.0 40.0
6th Lapping course 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1100 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 6.0 40.0 40.0
7th Lapping course LASER 68708 Maartin Van Dyk   1091 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
8th Lapping course 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Simon McCausland 1100 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 41.0 41.0
9th Lapping course 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1100 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 43.0 43.0
10th Lapping course LASER RADIAL 45088 Lucy Hockey   1135 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 48.0 48.0
11th Lapping course STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1138 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 50.0 50.0

R7 - Long course Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Long course ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Maartin Van Dyk 912 1:32:37 1:41:33 912 1.0
2 Long course ALTO 120 Grahame Smith Jayne Thorpe 912 1:34:53 1:44:02 934.32 2.0
3 Long course MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   850 1:32:31 1:48:51 911.015 3.0

R8 - Long course Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Long course MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   850 1:05:02 1:16:31 850 1.0
2 Long course ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Maartin Van Dyk 912 1:15:37 1:22:55 988.326 2.0
3 Long course ALTO 120 Grahame Smith Jayne Thorpe 912 1:15:43 1:23:01 989.634 3.0
4 Long course ISO 844 Michael Lett Sam Pocock 923 1:20:37 1:27:21 1053.678 4.0
5 Long course RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   852 1:14:34 1:27:31 974.603 5.0

R7 - Medium course Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium course BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 1:20:19 1:18:40 1021 1.0
2 Medium course K1 120 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 1065 1:36:50 1:30:55 1230.963 2.0
3 Medium course BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1021 1:38:08 1:36:07 1247.489 3.0
4 Medium course BLAZE 534 Adam Hampton   1021 1:38:16 1:36:15 1249.184 4.0
5 Medium course LASER RADIAL 166417 Martin Vintos   1135 1:56:44 1:42:51 1483.935 5.0

R8 - Medium course Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Medium course BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 1:04:31 1:03:11 1021 1.0
2 Medium course K1 120 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 1065 1:10:31 1:06:13 1115.952 2.0
3 Medium course BLAZE 534 Adam Hampton   1021 1:09:07 1:07:42 1093.797 3.0
4 Medium course BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1021 1:12:17 1:10:48 1143.91 4.0
5 Medium course LASER RADIAL 166417 Martin Vintos   1135 1:20:38 1:11:03 1276.052 5.0

R7 - Lapping course Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Lapping course ALTO 110 Nik Sollner Lasley LeGassick 912 0:56:47 1:02:16 912 1.0
2 Lapping course 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1100 1:09:41 1:03:21 1119.188 2.0
3 Lapping course 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1100 1:10:02 1:03:40 1124.809 3.0
4 Lapping course 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Simon McCausland 1100 1:17:36 1:10:33 1246.338 4.0
5 Lapping course LASER RADIAL 45088 Lucy Hockey   1135 1:26:52 1:16:32 1395.17 5.0
6 Lapping course 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Anna Crane 1100 1:26:27 1:18:35 1388.478 6.0
7 Lapping course 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1100 DNF     8.0

R8 - Lapping course Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Lapping course 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Anna Crane 1100 0:52:52 0:48:04 1100 1.0
2 Lapping course 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1100 0:55:11 0:50:10 1148.203 2.0
3 Lapping course ALTO 110 Nik Sollner Lasley LeGassick 912 0:46:08 0:50:35 959.899 3.0
4 Lapping course 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Simon McCausland 1100 0:58:17 0:52:59 1212.705 4.0
5 Lapping course 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1100 0:59:21 0:53:57 1234.899 5.0
6 Lapping course 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1100 1:03:04 0:57:20 1312.232 6.0
7 Lapping course LASER RADIAL 45088 Lucy Hockey   1135 1:12:26 1:03:49 1507.125 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com