Frostbite series 2014

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Results as of 19:40 on December 7, 2014

Long course Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Nett
1st ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Grahame Smith 912 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 7.0
2nd OSPREY 1353 John Shenton Steve Offer 944 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 26.0
3rd RS 600 961 Steve Tinnams   920 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 36.0
4th INTERNATIONAL 14* 1522 Andy Peake/Tom Lambert Graeme Oliver 780 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 37.0
5th ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Nik Antoniades/Anna Crane 912 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 44.0
6th RS 800 1045 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 820 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 54.0
7th ALTO 119 Richard Metcalfe Chris Metcalfe 912 5.0 DNS 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 59.0
8th MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   857 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 62.0
9th RS 100 8.4 1122 Grahame Smith   1000 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 65.0
10th ALTO 120 Jo Wicken Peter cyriax 912 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75.0
11th RS 800 1122 Grahame Smith Tom Lambert 820 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 77.0

Medium course Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Nett
1st BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1026 3.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (8.0) 1.0 1.0 13.0
2nd BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1026 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 26.0
3rd LASER 172348 Gordon/Peter Belcher   1088 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 30.0
4th LASER RADIAL 166417 Martin Vinton   1122 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 5.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 39.0
5th BLAZE 732 John Hewat/Tom Lambert   1026 6.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 44.0
6th LASER 159343 Neil Lamprell   1088 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 50.0
7th BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1026 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 53.0
8th STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1146 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 64.0
9th BLAZE 807 Ian Foxwell   1026 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 73.0
10th WAYFARER 0 Brian White John Speers 1112 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 78.0
11th BUZZ 1079 Mike Lett Sam Pocock 1007 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 82.0
12th LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1088 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0
13th BLAZE 587 Peter Cyriax   1026 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 87.0

Lapping course Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Race 11 Race 12 Nett
1st MIRACLE 4006 Tony Hunt Cathy Evans/Hannah Foxwell 1200 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0
2nd 2000 22111 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1100 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 26.0
3rd 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Bernard Smith/Emma Snell/L Griffin/Lucy Hockey/Rachel Sheridan 1100 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 26.0
4th 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1100 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 28.0
5th 2000 2643 Dave Vettergreen Janice Smith 1100 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 44.0
6th STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1146 8.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 52.0
7th 2000 2924 Darren Horton Ken Jarrad 1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 7.0 56.0
8th 2000 2305 Nik Antoniades/Jayne Lambert Emma Snell/Paul Thorpe 1100 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 84.0
9th 2000 2586 Ester Naybour Robin Naybour 1100 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 84.0
10th 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1100 5.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 98.0
11th LASER RADIAL 172348 Gordon Belcher   1122 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 99.0
12th 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Anna Crane 1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 113.0
13th LASER 68708 Geoff Lambert   1088 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 113.0
14th LASER RADIAL 172811 Richard Tutt   1122 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 113.0
15th COMET 119 D Milouide C Milouide 1196 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 114.0
16th ALTO 120 Jo Wicken Jayne Lambert 912 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 116.0
16th LASER 4.7 161799 Ben Gray   1185 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 116.0

Race 11 - Long course Fleet - 7/12/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   857 1:00:52 1:11:01 1.0
2 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Grahame Smith 912 1:05:13 1:11:31 2.0
3 INTERNATIONAL 14* 1522 Andy Peake/Tom Lambert Graeme Oliver 780 1:02:39 1:20:19 3.0
4 RS 600 961 Steve Tinnams   920 DNF   6.0
4 ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Nik Antoniades/Anna Crane 912 DNF   6.0

Race 12 - Long course Fleet - 7/12/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   857 1:01:26 1:11:41 1.0
2 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Grahame Smith 912 1:07:44 1:14:16 2.0
3 INTERNATIONAL 14* 1522 Andy Peake/Tom Lambert Graeme Oliver 780 0:59:16 1:15:59 3.0

Race 11 - Medium course Fleet - 7/12/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1026 1:04:47 1:03:08 1.0
2 BLAZE 732 John Hewat/Tom Lambert   1056 1:07:01 1:03:28 2.0
3 BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1026 DNF   5.0
3 LASER RADIAL 166417 Martin Vinton   1122 DNF   5.0

Race 12 - Medium course Fleet - 7/12/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1026 1:10:03 1:08:16 1.0
2 BLAZE 732 John Hewat/Tom Lambert   1056 1:12:49 1:08:57 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 166417 Martin Vinton   1122 1:50:28 1:38:27 3.0

Race 11 - Lapping course Fleet - 7/12/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 22111 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1100 1 1.0
2 MIRACLE 4006 Tony Hunt Cathy Evans/Hannah Foxwell 1200 2 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 172348 Gordon Belcher   1122 3 3.0
4 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1100 4 4.0
5 2000 2924 Darren Horton Ken Jarrad 1100 5 5.0
6 STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1146 6 6.0
7 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Bernard Smith/Emma Snell/L Griffin/Lucy Hockey/Rachel Sheridan 1100 7 7.0

Race 12 - Lapping course Fleet - 7/12/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 22111 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1100 1 1.0
2 MIRACLE 4006 Tony Hunt Cathy Evans/Hannah Foxwell 1200 2 2.0
3 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Bernard Smith/Emma Snell/L Griffin/Lucy Hockey/Rachel Sheridan 1100 3 3.0
4 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1100 4 4.0
5 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Anna Crane 1100 5 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 172348 Gordon Belcher   1122 6 6.0
7 2000 2924 Darren Horton Ken Jarrad 1100 7 7.0
8 STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1146 8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com