Creeks Race 2016

Wilsonian SC

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Creeks Race 2016 Total Nett
1st V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 987 2:50:12 1.0 1.0
2nd LASER 4000/ 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 920 2:51:49 2.0 2.0
3rd ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 2:51:53 3.0 3.0
4th ALTO 120 Grahame Smith Jayne Thorpe 912 2:51:59 4.0 4.0
5th WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1107 2:52:54 5.0 5.0
6th RS 800 1045 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 817 2:57:48 6.0 6.0
7th BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 2:58:49 7.0 7.0
8th ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey 912 3:00:19 8.0 8.0
9th ALTO 110 Jo Wicken Richard Tutt 912 3:03:36 9.0 9.0
10th RS 800 978 Tom Lambert Hariett Bell 817 3:03:52 10.0 10.0
11th BLAZE 679 Stuart Bailey   1021 3:05:47 11.0 11.0
12th V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 987 3:15:03 12.0 12.0
13th 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Simon McCausland 1101 3:16:05 13.0 13.0
14th RS 200 429 David Fenech Alison Williams 1047 3:16:08 14.0 14.0
15th 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1101 3:16:17 15.5 15.5
15th 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1101 3:16:17 15.5 15.5
17th WAYFARER 10914 Kevin Downard Jane de la Haye 1107 3:17:36 17.0 17.0
18th LASER RADIAL 172348 Gordon Belcher   1136 3:22:18 18.0 18.0
19th LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1095 3:47:38 19.0 19.0
20th LASER II 8491 Graham Gibbs Tim Truin 1065 3:53:51 20.0 20.0
21st LASER 130732 James Downard   1095 3:57:24 21.0 21.0
22nd STREAKER 1416 Georgeos Rafeletos   1137 3:59:57 22.0 22.0
23rd VORTEX 1156 Simon Middleton   931 4:01:41 23.0 23.0
24th 2000 22111 Rachel Sheridan Anna Crane 1101 4:04:18 24.0 24.0
25th LASER II 1099 Gavin Cope Steve Cope 1065 4:16:01 25.0 25.0
26th LASER 4.7 No number Harry Downard   1195 4:44:45 26.0 26.0
27th RS VAREO 268 Zoe Ralph   1071 DNF 33.0 33.0
27th LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1095 DNF 33.0 33.0
27th LASER 4.7 102205 Hannah Downard   1195 DNF 33.0 33.0
27th 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell 1101 DNF 33.0 33.0
27th 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1101 DNF 33.0 33.0
27th BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 DNF 33.0 33.0

Creeks Race 2016 - 2016-05-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 987 2:47:59 1.0
2 LASER 4000/ 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 920 2:38:04 2.0
3 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 2:36:45 3.0
4 ALTO 120 Grahame Smith Jayne Thorpe 912 2:36:51 4.0
5 WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Sam Pygall 1107 3:11:24 5.0
6 RS 800 1045 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 817 2:25:16 6.0
7 BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 3:02:34 7.0
8 ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey 912 2:44:27 8.0
9 ALTO 110 Jo Wicken Richard Tutt 912 2:47:27 9.0
10 RS 800 978 Tom Lambert Hariett Bell 817 2:30:13 10.0
11 BLAZE 679 Stuart Bailey   1021 3:09:41 11.0
12 V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 987 3:12:31 12.0
13 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Simon McCausland 1101 3:35:53 13.0
14 RS 200 429 David Fenech Alison Williams 1047 3:25:21 14.0
15 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1101 3:36:07 15.5
15 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1101 3:36:06 15.5
17 WAYFARER 10914 Kevin Downard Jane de la Haye 1107 3:38:45 17.0
18 LASER RADIAL 172348 Gordon Belcher   1136 3:49:49 18.0
19 LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1095 4:09:16 19.0
20 LASER II 8491 Graham Gibbs Tim Truin 1065 4:09:03 20.0
21 LASER 130732 James Downard   1095 4:19:57 21.0
22 STREAKER 1416 Georgeos Rafeletos   1137 4:32:49 22.0
23 VORTEX 1156 Simon Middleton   931 3:45:00 23.0
24 2000 22111 Rachel Sheridan Anna Crane 1101 4:28:58 24.0
25 LASER II 1099 Gavin Cope Steve Cope 1065 4:32:39 25.0
26 LASER 4.7 No number Harry Downard   1195 5:40:17 26.0
27 RS VAREO 268 Zoe Ralph   1071 DNF 33.0
27 LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1095 DNF 33.0
27 LASER 4.7 102205 Hannah Downard   1195 DNF 33.0
27 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell 1101 DNF 33.0
27 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1101 DNF 33.0
27 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 DNF 33.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com