Commodores etc 2019
Wilsonian Sailing Club
Results are provisional as of 19:52 on August 18, 2019
Bosuns Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Bosuns STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessop   1128 1 5 (32.0 DNC) 1   39 7
2nd Bosuns 2000 2826 John Hewat Sue Hart 1112 (32.0 DNC) 2 4 2   40 8
3rd Bosuns 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert 1112 2 4 6 (32.0 DNC)   44 12
4th Bosuns MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay Isabelle Hill 1194 3 (32.0 DNC) 10 3   48 16
5th Bosuns RS TERA SPORT 2 Silas Maxwell   1438 5 11 -13 5   34 21
6th Bosuns LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1099 8 (14.0 DNS) 11 9.0 DNS   42 28
7th Bosuns 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Peter Coleman/J Smith/John Southall 1112 14.0 DNF 7 9 (32.0 DNC)   62 30
8th Bosuns STREAKER 1838 Anna Crane   1128 6 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4   74 42
9th Bosuns STREAKER 1680 Georgios Rafeletos/Tony Hunt   1128 (32.0 DNC) 8 3 32.0 DNC   75 43
10th Bosuns LASER RADIAL 161799 Gavin Cope   1099 14.0 DNF 12 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC   90 58
11th Bosuns 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1112 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 1 32.0 DNC   97 65
12th Bosuns V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 995 (32.0 DNC) 1 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC   97 65
13th Bosuns 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins 1112 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 2 32.0 DNC   98 66
14th Bosuns 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1112 (32.0 DNC) 3 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC   99 67
15th Bosuns RS 200 936 Jayne Thorpe Paul Thorpe 1046 4 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC   100 68
16th Bosuns STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1128 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5 32.0 DNC   101 69
17th Bosuns LASER 176294 Dave Thornelow   1099 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6   102 70
18th Bosuns 2000 22258 Pat Gray Leo Verryt 1112 (32.0 DNC) 6 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC   102 70
19th Bosuns PHANTOM 960 Mark Bew   1002 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 7 32.0 DNC   103 71
20th Bosuns STREAKER 1819 Robert Crane   1128 7 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC   103 71
21st Bosuns LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1099 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 8 32.0 DNC   104 72
22nd Bosuns STREAKER 1820 Stephen Dixon   1128 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 DNF   105 73
23rd Bosuns RS 200 323 Beth Gibbs Tim Truin 1046 (32.0 DNC) 9 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC   105 73
24th Bosuns STREAKER 1818 Amanda Randall   1128 9 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC   105 73
25th Bosuns GP14 12193 John Ireland G Gibbs 1130 (32.0 DNC) 10 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC   106 74
26th Bosuns LASER 4.7 176294 Brian Lamb   1207 10 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC   106 74
27th Bosuns LASER 137343 John Eden-Green   1099 11 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC   107 75
28th Bosuns MIRACLE 2110 Andrew White   1194 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 12 32.0 DNC   108 76
29th Bosuns LASER 78667 Richard Starling   1099 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 14 32.0 DNC   110 78
30th Bosuns LASER 3000 3356 Ellie Kift Robert Crane 1085 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 32.0 DNC   112 80
Commodores Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   849 3 -5 3 1   12 7
2nd Commodores BLAZE 778 Chris Saunders   1027 4 (24.0 DNC) 2 2   32 8
3rd Commodores BLAZE 756 Stuart Bailey   1027 (24.0 DNC) 7 1 5   37 13
4th Commodores BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1027 6 8 (24.0 DNC) 6   44 20
5th Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 216 Martin Jones   849 5 6 10 (24.0 DNC)   45 21
6th Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 568 Andy Peake   849 2 1 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   51 27
7th Commodores ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 926 1 4 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   53 29
8th Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 545 Nick Lett   849 (24.0 DNC) 3 24.0 DNC 4   55 31
9th Commodores BLAZE 647 John Goudie   1027 9 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7   64 40
10th Commodores RS 100 8.4 240 Richard Styles   1004 (24.0 DNC) 9 9 24.0 DNC   66 42
11th Commodores BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   1027 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 8 24.0 DNC   69 45
12th Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 556 Graeme Oliver   849 (24.0 DNC) 2 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   74 50
13th Commodores RS 800 1126 George Smith Alice Crick 799 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3   75 51
14th Commodores ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 926 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4 24.0 DNC   76 52
15th Commodores V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 995 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5 24.0 DNC   77 53
16th Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 457 Sergei Samus   849 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6 24.0 DNC   78 54
17th Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 127 Steve Tinnams   849 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7 24.0 DNC   79 55
18th Commodores V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 995 7 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   79 55
19th Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 116 Stuart Bailey   849 8 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   80 56
20th Commodores PHANTOM 960 Mark Bew   1002 (24.0 DNC) 10 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   82 58
21st Commodores ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins 926 11.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   83 59
22nd Commodores BLAZE 679 Colin Treawell   1027 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   85 61
Juniors Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Juniors LASER RADIAL 194124 Bobby Deards   1145 (8.0 DNC) 1 1 1   11 3
2nd Juniors RS TERA SPORT 2 Silas Maxwell   1438 -2 2 2 2   8 6
3rd Juniors LASER RADIAL 161799 Gavin Cope   1099 3 3 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC   22 14
4th Juniors RS TERA SPORT 2661 Charlotte White   1438 1 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   25 17
5th Juniors TOPPER 42749 Enya Gibbs   1363 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3   27 19
6th Juniors RS TERA SPORT 1 Sebastian Maxwell   1438 4 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   28 20
Ladies Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Ladies 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert 1112 2 2 -3 1   8 5
2nd Ladies 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Peter Coleman/John Southall 1112 3 (10.0 DNC) 1 4.0 DNF   18 8
3rd Ladies STREAKER 1964 Janice Smith   1128 (10.0 DNC) 3 2 4.0 DNF   19 9
4th Ladies 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1112 (10.0 DNC) 1 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   31 21
5th Ladies STREAKER 1818 Amanda Randall   1128 1 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   31 21
6th Ladies MIRACLE 3829 Isabelle Hill Martin McKay 1194 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4 10.0 DNC   34 24
7th Ladies RS 200 323 Beth Gibbs Tim Truin 1046 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC   35 25
8th Ladies 2000 2523 Zoe Ralph   1112 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 10.0 DNC   36 26
Masters Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Masters STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1128 1 2 1 (11.0 DNC)   15 4
2nd Masters LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1099 2 4 3 (7.0 DNF)   16 9
3rd Masters LASER RADIAL 172348 Gordon Belcher   1145 (11.0 DNC) 1 2 11.0 DNC   25 14
4th Masters MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1194 (11.0 DNC) 3 4 7.0 DNF   25 14
5th Masters MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay A White 1194 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1   34 23
6th Masters STREAKER 1820 Stephen Dixon   1128 (11.0 DNC) 5 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNF   34 23
7th Masters MIRACLE 373 Peter Warnham   1194 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF   36 25
8th Masters MIRACLE 2110 Andrew White   1194 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5 11.0 DNC   38 27
9th Masters STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1128 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNF   40 29
Scratch Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Scratch BLAZE 778 Chris Saunders   1027 2 (12.0 DNF) 1 2   17 5
2nd Scratch V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 995 (24.0 DNC) 6 6.0 DNF 1   37 13
3rd Scratch BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1027 7 8 (24.0 DNC) 3   42 18
4th Scratch ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 926 1 4 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   53 29
5th Scratch MUSTO SKIFF 545 Nick Lett   849 (24.0 DNC) 3 24.0 DNC 5   56 32
6th Scratch LASER 176294 Glenn Sullivan/Dave Thornelow   1099 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2 10.0 DNF   60 36
7th Scratch MUSTO SKIFF 216 Martin Jones   849 5 9 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   62 38
8th Scratch BLAZE 6 David Thornelow   1027 (24.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 3 24.0 DNC   63 39
9th Scratch MUSTO SKIFF 568 Andy Peake   849 (24.0 DNC) 1 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   73 49
10th Scratch MUSTO SKIFF 556 Graeme Oliver   849 (24.0 DNC) 2 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   74 50
11th Scratch ALTO 111 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins 926 3 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   75 51
12th Scratch MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Samus   849 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4   76 52
13th Scratch MIRACLE 3829 Isabelle Hill Martin McKay 1194 4 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   76 52
14th Scratch BLAZE 756 Stuart Bailey   1027 (24.0 DNC) 5 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   77 53
15th Scratch MUSTO SKIFF 127 Steve Tinnams   849 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 24.0 DNC   78 54
16th Scratch STREAKER 1819 Robert Crane   1128 6 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   78 54
17th Scratch RS 100 8.4 240 Richard Styles   1004 (24.0 DNC) 7 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   79 55
18th Scratch TOPPER 5 Frankie Lawrence   1363 9.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   81 57
19th Scratch BLAZE 531 Brian Drewery   1027 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 DNF   82 58
19th Scratch 2000 1 Lucy Hockey George Price 1112 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 DNF   82 58
19th Scratch BLAZE 647 John Goudie   1027 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 DNF   82 58
22nd Scratch V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 995 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   96 72
Race 4 - Bosuns Fleet - 2018-09-30
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Bosuns STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessop   1128 01:19:08 01:10:09 1128 1
2 Bosuns 2000 2826 John Hewat Sue Hart 1112 01:18:40 01:10:45 1121.348 2
3 Bosuns MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay Isabelle Hill 1194 01:29:15 01:14:45 1272.207 3
4 Bosuns STREAKER 1838 Anna Crane   1128 01:25:56 01:16:11 1224.93 4
5 Bosuns RS TERA SPORT 2 Silas Maxwell   1438 01:17:48 01:21:09 1663.491 5
6 Bosuns LASER 176294 Dave Thornelow   1099 01:31:11 01:22:58 1299.766 6
7 Bosuns LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1099 DNS     9
7 Bosuns STREAKER 1820 Stephen Dixon   1128 DNF     9
Race 4 - Commodores Fleet - 2018-09-30
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   849 01:28:56 01:44:45 849 1
2 Commodores BLAZE 778 Chris Saunders   1027 01:50:22 01:47:28 1053.613 2
3 Commodores RS 800 1126 George Smith Alice Crick 799 01:26:35 01:48:22 826.566 3
4 Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 545 Nick Lett   849 01:37:05 01:54:21 926.804 4
5 Commodores BLAZE 756 Stuart Bailey   1027 01:58:42 01:55:35 1133.167 5
6 Commodores BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1027 02:10:54 02:07:28 1249.634 6
7 Commodores BLAZE 647 John Goudie   1027 02:15:18 02:11:45 1291.638 7
Race 4 - Juniors Fleet - 2018-09-30
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Juniors LASER RADIAL 194124 Bobby Deards   1145 37:14:00 00:32:31 1145 1
2 Juniors RS TERA SPORT 2 Silas Maxwell   1438 00:57:51 00:40:14 1779.004 2
3 Juniors TOPPER 42749 Enya Gibbs   1363 30:05:00 00:44:09 1850.246 3
Race 4 - Ladies Fleet - 2018-09-30
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Ladies 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert 1112 00:48:41 00:43:47 1112 1
2 Ladies 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Peter Coleman/John Southall 1112 DNF     4
2 Ladies STREAKER 1964 Janice Smith   1128 DNF     4
Race 4 - Masters Fleet - 2018-09-30
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Masters MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay A White 1194 00:43:16 00:36:14 1194 1
2 Masters LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1099 DNF     7
2 Masters MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1194 DNF     7
2 Masters STREAKER 1820 Stephen Dixon   1128 DNF     7
2 Masters MIRACLE 373 Peter Warnham   1194 DNF     7
2 Masters STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1128 DNF     7
Race 4 - Scratch Fleet - 2018-09-30
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Scratch V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 995 00:55:57 00:56:14 995 1
2 Scratch BLAZE 778 Chris Saunders   1027 62:03:00 01:00:25 1103.481 2
3 Scratch BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1027 01:05:16 01:03:33 1160.685 3
4 Scratch MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Samus   849 00:54:13 01:03:52 964.175 4
5 Scratch MUSTO SKIFF 545 Nick Lett   849 00:55:57 01:05:54 995 5
6 Scratch LASER 176294 Glenn Sullivan/Dave Thornelow   1099 DNF     10
6 Scratch BLAZE 531 Brian Drewery   1027 DNF     10
6 Scratch 2000 1 Lucy Hockey George Price 1112 DNF     10
6 Scratch BLAZE 647 John Goudie   1027 DNF     10
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com