Commodores etc 2018
Wilsonian Sailing Club
Results are provisional as of 19:35 on October 15, 2018
Commodores Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 556 Graeme Oliver   849 1 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1 3 95 5
2nd Commodores ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Lucy Hockey 920 3 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2 1 96 6
3rd Commodores ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 920 (45.0 DNC) 2 6 3 (45.0 DNC) 101 11
4th Commodores BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1027 -8 3 (45.0 DNC) 8 6 70 17
5th Commodores RS 100 8.4 256 Stuart Bailey   1008 9 1 8 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 108 18
6th Commodores 2000 21914 Andy Hockey/John Hewat Rachel Hopkins 1109 -14 (45.0 DNC) 11 10 7 87 28
7th Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 160 Grahame Smith   849 18 (45.0 DNC) 7 4 (45.0 DNC) 119 29
8th Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 568 Andy Peake   849 4 (45.0 DNC) 1 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 140 50
9th Commodores BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   1027 27.0 DNF 5.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) 18 (45.0 DNC) 140 50
10th Commodores OSPREY 13 John Shenton Steve Offer 928 5 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 2 142 52
11th Commodores WAYFARER 11102 Brian Lamb Zoe Ralph/Richard Seabrook 1102 2 (45.0 DNC) 5 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 142 52
12th Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei Samus   849 7 (45.0 DNC) 3 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 145 55
13th Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 216 Martin Jones/Stuart Bailey   849 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 5 12.0 DNF 152 62
14th Commodores 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Georgios Rafeletos/Janice Smith 1109 15 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6 45.0 DNC 156 66
15th Commodores V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 995 12 (45.0 DNC) 9 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 156 66
16th Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 545 Nick Lett   849 6 (45.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 157 67
17th Commodores BLAZE 733 John Hewat   1027 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10 45.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 157 67
18th Commodores MIRACLE 3829 Isobell Hill Martin McKay 1200 11 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12 45.0 DNC 158 68
19th Commodores VORTEX 1156 Simon Middleton/Simon McCausland   914 13 (45.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 164 74
20th Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   849 27.0 DNF (45.0 DNC) 4 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 166 76
21st Commodores STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1128 19 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 14 45.0 DNC 168 78
22nd Commodores GP14 12193 John Ireland K Ireland 1133 23 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 17 45.0 DNC 175 85
23rd Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 539 Neil Ashby   849 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 182 92
24th Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 127 Steve Tinnams   849 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 4 184 94
25th Commodores WAYFARER 11118 John Goudie Richard Seabrook 1102 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 5 185 95
26th Commodores LASER RADIAL 130732 Harry Downard   1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 7 45.0 DNC 187 97
27th Commodores BLAZE 679 Colin Treadwell   1027 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 8 188 98
28th Commodores 2000 No number John Hewat S Hart 1109 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 9 45.0 DNC 189 99
29th Commodores ALTO 111 Andy Hockey M Foreman 920 10 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 190 100
30th Commodores NATIONAL 12 3512 A Gibbon   1064 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 11 45.0 DNC 191 101
31st Commodores BLAZE 810 Chris Saunders   1027 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 192 102
32nd Commodores BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1027 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 13 45.0 DNC 193 103
33rd Commodores 2000 2523 Zoe Ralph Rachel Sheridan 1109 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 15 45.0 DNC 195 105
34th Commodores LASER RADIAL 142114 Morgan Tindall   1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 16 45.0 DNC 196 106
35th Commodores V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 995 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 196 106
35th Commodores WAYFARER 3341 Jean-Baptist Gouyon Martin McKay 1102 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 196 106
37th Commodores RS 200 323 B Gibbs Tim Truin 1046 16 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 196 106
38th Commodores 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1109 17 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 197 107
39th Commodores BLAZE 531 Brian Drewery   1027 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 19 45.0 DNC 199 109
40th Commodores 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert 1109 20 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 200 110
41st Commodores LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1098 21 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 201 111
42nd Commodores BLAZE 732 John Goudie   1027 22 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 202 112
43rd Commodores 2000 22258 Pat Gray Leo 1109 24 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 204 114
Bosuns Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Bosuns STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessop   1128 1 1 (26.0 DNC) 1 (26.0 DNC) 55 3
2nd Bosuns RS TERA SPORT 2 Silas Maxwell   1432 -5 -10 5 4 1 25 10
3rd Bosuns LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1098 2 -9 (10.0 DNF) 3 7 31 12
4th Bosuns 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1109 (26.0 DNC) 2 1 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 81 29
5th Bosuns STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1128 (26.0 DNC) 4 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2 84 32
6th Bosuns STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1128 4 3 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 85 33
7th Bosuns LASER RADIAL 130732 Harry Downard   1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 3 91 39
8th Bosuns STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1128 (26.0 DNC) 8 10.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 96 44
9th Bosuns LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2 26.0 DNC 106 54
10th Bosuns 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1109 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 106 54
11th Bosuns LASER 8 J Downard   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 107 55
12th Bosuns STREAKER 1818 Amanda Randall   1128 3 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 107 55
13th Bosuns STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1128 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4 108 56
14th Bosuns MIRACLE 2110 Andrew White   1200 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 108 56
15th Bosuns BYTE 1 Isabelle Hill   1190 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5 109 57
16th Bosuns 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert 1109 (26.0 DNC) 5 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 109 57
17th Bosuns SOLO 3753 Steve Dixon   1143 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6 110 58
18th Bosuns MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1200 (26.0 DNC) 6 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 110 58
19th Bosuns MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay Isoblell Hill 1200 (26.0 DNC) 7 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 111 59
20th Bosuns BLAZE 531 Brian Drewery   1027 7.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 111 59
21st Bosuns STREAKER 1680 Georgeios Rafeletos   1128 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8 112 60
22nd Bosuns LASER 161799 Gavin Cope   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9 113 61
23rd Bosuns LASER 195119 Morgan Tindall   1098 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 114 62
24th Bosuns 2000 21314 Phil Cope Frankie Lawrence 1109 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 115 63
Junior Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Junior TOPPER 21262 Bobby Deards   1358 1 1 (11.0 DNC) 1 (11.0 DNC) 25 3
2nd Junior LASER RADIAL 130732 Harry Downard   1142 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1 2 1 26 4
3rd Junior RS TERA SPORT 2461 Charlotte White   1432 2 5.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3 32 10
4th Junior RS TERA SPORT 2 Silas Maxwell   1432 3 (5.0 DNF) 4 3 (5.0 DNF) 20 10
5th Junior TOPPER 33675 Luc Jenner-Hatch   1358 4 5.0 DNF 3 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 34 12
6th Junior LASER/LASER RADIAL 161799 Gavin Cope   1142 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4 2 39 17
7th Junior LASER 195119 Morgan Tindall   1098 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 46 24
8th Junior 2000 22115 P Rafeletos Georgios Rafeletos 1109 5 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49 27
9th Junior RS TERA SPORT 2 J Gouyon   1432 7.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 51 29
Ladies Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Ladies STREAKER 1964 Janice Smith   1128 (14.0 DNC) -2 2 2 1 21 5
2nd Ladies 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert/Christine Godber 1109 2 3 4 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 37 9
3rd Ladies MIRACLE 3829 Isobell Hill Martin McKay 1200 4 1 (14.0 DNC) 5 (14.0 DNC) 38 10
4th Ladies STREAKER 1818 Amanda Randall   1128 1 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1 14.0 DNC 44 16
5th Ladies STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1128 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3 14.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 49 21
6th Ladies STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1128 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 57 29
7th Ladies BYTE 1 Isabelle Hill   1190 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2 58 30
8th Ladies 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke S Davis 1109 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3 14.0 DNC 59 31
9th Ladies 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1109 3 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 59 31
10th Ladies RS 200 No number Jayne Thorpe Paul Thorpe 1046 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4 14.0 DNC 60 32
11th Ladies 2000 2523 Zoe Ralph Rachel Sheridan 1109 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6 14.0 DNC 62 34
12th Ladies STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1128 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 62 34
Masters Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Masters STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1128 1 -3 (9.0 DNF) 1 2 16 4
2nd Masters MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1200 (13.0 DNC) 1 1 (13.0 DNC) 3 31 5
3rd Masters STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1128 (13.0 DNC) 2 4 (13.0 DNC) 1 33 7
4th Masters LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1098 2 -4 3 3 -4 16 8
5th Masters LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1098 3 (13.0 DNC) 5 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 47 21
6th Masters LIGHTNING 368 11 Tony Porter   1170 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4 6 49 23
7th Masters LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1098 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2 13.0 DNC 54 28
8th Masters LASER 8 J Downard   1098 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54 28
9th Masters SOLO 3753 Steve Dixon   1143 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5 57 31
10th Masters MIRACLE 3365 Peter Warnham   1200 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 61 35
10th Masters MIRACLE 2110 Andrew White   1200 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 61 35
Novice Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Novice STREAKER 2103 Simon McCausland   1128 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2 4.0 DNF 30 14
2nd Novice ENTERPRISE 11906 Terry Brunton   1116 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1 33 17
3rd Novice MIRACLE 2110 A White I Ballard 1200 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1 8.0 DNC 33 17
4th Novice PHANTOM 671 Brian White   999 (8.0 DNC) 1 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33 17
5th Novice 2000 21314 Phil Cope Frankie Lawrence 1109 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2 34 18
6th Novice BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   1027 (8.0 DNC) 2 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 34 18
Scratch Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Scratch ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Lucy Hockey 920 2 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2 4.0 DNF 42 8
2nd Scratch BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1027 3 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1 17.0 DNC 55 21
3rd Scratch ALTO 111 Andy Hockey M Foreman/Rachelle Hopkins 920 4 (17.0 DNC) 2 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 57 23
4th Scratch V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 995 6 (17.0 DNC) 1 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 58 24
5th Scratch BLAZE 531 Brian Drewery   1027 9 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5 17.0 DNC 65 31
6th Scratch WAYFARER 11102 Brian Lamb Zoe Ralph 1102 1 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 69 35
7th Scratch 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Rachelle Hopkins 1109 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3 17.0 DNC 71 37
8th Scratch BLAZE 810 Chris Saunders   1027 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 72 38
8th Scratch MUSTO SKIFF 520 Dave Poston   849 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 72 38
10th Scratch BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1027 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4 17.0 DNC 72 38
11th Scratch BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1027 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 72 38
12th Scratch STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1128 5 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 73 39
13th Scratch 2000 22258 Pat Gray Leo 1109 7 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 75 41
14th Scratch VORTEX 1156 Simon Middleton   914 8 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 76 42
15th Scratch BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   1027 10 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 78 44
Race 5 - Commodores Fleet - 2017-09-24
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Commodores ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Lucy Hockey 920 6852 02:04:08 920 1
2 Commodores OSPREY 13 John Shenton Steve Offer 928 7211 02:09:30 968.202 2
3 Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 556 Graeme Oliver   849 6652 02:10:35 893.147 3
4 Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 127 Steve Tinnams   849 6960 02:16:38 934.501 4
5 Commodores WAYFARER 11118 John Goudie Richard Seabrook 1102 9263 02:20:06 1243.719 5
6 Commodores BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1027 8781 02:22:30 1179.002 6
7 Commodores 2000 21914 Andy Hockey/John Hewat Rachel Hopkins 1109 9510 02:22:55 1276.883 7
8 Commodores BLAZE 679 Colin Treadwell   1027 8900 02:24:26 1194.98 8
9 Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 216 Martin Jones/Stuart Bailey   849 DNF     12
9 Commodores BLAZE 733 John Hewat   1027 DNF     12
9 Commodores BLAZE 810 Chris Saunders   1027 DNF     12
Race 5 - Bosuns Fleet - 2017-09-24
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Bosuns RS TERA SPORT 2 Silas Maxwell   1432 6364 01:14:04 1432 1
2 Bosuns STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1128 5060 01:14:46 1138.58 2
3 Bosuns LASER RADIAL 130732 Harry Downard   1142 5152 01:15:11 1159.281 3
4 Bosuns STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1128 5204 01:16:53 1170.982 4
5 Bosuns BYTE 1 Isabelle Hill   1190 5612 01:18:36 1262.788 5
6 Bosuns SOLO 3753 Steve Dixon   1143 5400 01:18:44 1215.085 6
7 Bosuns LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1098 5197 01:18:53 1169.407 7
8 Bosuns STREAKER 1680 Georgeios Rafeletos   1128 5340 01:18:54 1201.584 8
9 Bosuns LASER 161799 Gavin Cope   1098 5303 01:20:30 1193.258 9
10 Bosuns 2000 21314 Phil Cope Frankie Lawrence 1109 DNF     11
Race 5 - Junior Fleet - 2017-09-24
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Junior LASER RADIAL 130732 Harry Downard   1142 00:39:14 00:34:21 1142 1
2 Junior LASER/LASER RADIAL 161799 Gavin Cope   1097 00:54:56 00:50:05 1598.994 2
3 Junior RS TERA SPORT 2461 Charlotte White   1432 4681 00:54:29 2270.901 3
4 Junior RS TERA SPORT 2 Silas Maxwell   1432 DNF     5
Race 5 - Ladies Fleet - 2017-09-24
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Ladies STREAKER 1964 Janice Smith   1128 00:50:52 00:45:06 1128 1
2 Ladies BYTE 1 Isabelle Hill   1190 00:54:28 00:45:46 1207.832 2
3 Ladies STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1128 DNF     4
Race 5 - Masters Fleet - 2017-09-24
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Masters STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1128 00:37:59 00:33:40 1128 1
2 Masters STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1128 00:38:08 00:33:48 1132.455 2
3 Masters MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1200 00:42:02 00:35:02 1248.274 3
4 Masters LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1098 00:39:38 00:36:06 1177 4
5 Masters SOLO 3753 Steve Dixon   1143 00:41:50 00:36:36 1242.334 5
6 Masters LIGHTNING 368 11 Tony Porter   1170 00:43:02 00:36:47 1277.971 6
Race 5 - Novice Fleet - 2017-09-24
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Novice ENTERPRISE 11906 Terry Brunton   1116 00:55:02 00:49:19 1116 1
2 Novice 2000 21314 Phil Cope Frankie Lawrence 1109 01:18:07 01:10:26 1584.098 2
3 Novice STREAKER 2103 Simon McCausland   1128 DNF     4
Race 5 - Scratch Fleet - 2017-09-24
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Scratch ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Lucy Hockey 920 DNF 4
1 Scratch BLAZE 810 Chris Saunders   1027 DNF 4
1 Scratch MUSTO SKIFF 520 Dave Poston   849 DNF 4
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com