Commodores etc 2018
Wilsonian Sailing Club
Results are provisional as of 20:49 on June 4, 2018
Commodores Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Commodores RS 100 8.4 256 Stuart Bailey   1008 9 1 10 10
2nd Commodores BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1027 8 3 11 11
3rd Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 556 Graeme Oliver   849 1 29.0 DNC 30 30
4th Commodores ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 920 29.0 DNC 2 31 31
5th Commodores WAYFARER 11102 Brian Lamb Zoe Ralph 1102 2 29.0 DNC 31 31
6th Commodores ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 920 3 29.0 DNC 32 32
7th Commodores BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   1027 27.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 32 32
8th Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 568 Andy Peake   849 4 29.0 DNC 33 33
9th Commodores OSPREY 13 John Shenton Steve Offer 928 5 29.0 DNC 34 34
10th Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 545 Nick Lett   849 6 29.0 DNC 35 35
11th Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 547 Sergei   849 7 29.0 DNC 36 36
12th Commodores ALTO 111 Andy Hockey M Foreman 920 10 29.0 DNC 39 39
13th Commodores MIRACLE 3829 Isobell Hill Martin McKay 1200 11 29.0 DNC 40 40
14th Commodores V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 995 12 29.0 DNC 41 41
15th Commodores VORTEX 1156 Simon Middleton   914 13 29.0 DNC 42 42
16th Commodores 2000 21914 John Hewat Rachel H 1109 14 29.0 DNC 43 43
17th Commodores 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Georgios Rafeletos 1109 15 29.0 DNC 44 44
18th Commodores RS 200 323 B Gibbs Tim Truin 1046 16 29.0 DNC 45 45
19th Commodores 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1109 17 29.0 DNC 46 46
20th Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 160 Grahame Smith   849 18 29.0 DNC 47 47
21st Commodores STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1128 19 29.0 DNC 48 48
22nd Commodores 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert 1109 20 29.0 DNC 49 49
23rd Commodores LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1098 21 29.0 DNC 50 50
24th Commodores BLAZE 732 John Goudie   1027 22 29.0 DNC 51 51
25th Commodores GP14 12193 John Ireland K Ireland 1133 23 29.0 DNC 52 52
26th Commodores 2000 22258 Pat Gray Leo 1109 24 29.0 DNC 53 53
27th Commodores MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   849 27.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 56 56
Bosuns Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Bosuns STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessop   1128 1 1 2 2
2nd Bosuns STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1128 4 3 7 7
3rd Bosuns LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1098 2 9 11 11
4th Bosuns RS TERA SPORT 1 Silas Maxwell   1432 5 10 15 15
5th Bosuns 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1109 14.0 DNC 2 16 16
6th Bosuns STREAKER 1818 Amanda Randall   1128 3 14.0 DNC 17 17
7th Bosuns STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1128 14.0 DNC 4 18 18
8th Bosuns 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert 1109 14.0 DNC 5 19 19
9th Bosuns MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1200 14.0 DNC 6 20 20
10th Bosuns MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay Isoblell Hill 1200 14.0 DNC 7 21 21
11th Bosuns BLAZE 531 Brian Drewery   1027 7.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 21 21
12th Bosuns STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1128 14.0 DNC 8 22 22
Ladies Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Ladies MIRACLE 3829 Isobell Hill Martin McKay 1200 4 1 5 5
2nd Ladies 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert 1109 2 3 5 5
3rd Ladies STREAKER 1818 Amanda Randall   1128 1 7.0 DNC 8 8
4th Ladies STREAKER 1964 Janice Smith   1128 7.0 DNC 2 9 9
5th Ladies 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1109 3 7.0 DNC 10 10
Junior Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Junior TOPPER 21262 Bobby Deards   1358 1 1 2 2
2nd Junior RS TERA SPORT 2461 Charlotte White   1432 2 5.0 DNF 7 7
3rd Junior RS TERA SPORT 1 Silas Maxwell   1432 3 5.0 DNF 8 8
4th Junior TOPPER 33675 Luc Jenner   1358 4 5.0 DNF 9 9
5th Junior 2000 22115 P Rafeletos Georgios Rafeletos 1109 5 8.0 DNC 13 13
6th Junior RS TERA SPORT 2 J Gouyon   1432 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 15 15
Masters Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Masters STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1128 1 3 4 4
2nd Masters LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1098 2 4 6 6
3rd Masters MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1200 7.0 DNC 1 8 8
4th Masters STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1128 7.0 DNC 2 9 9
5th Masters LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1098 3 7.0 DNC 10 10
Novice Fleet
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 2 Total Nett
1st Novice PHANTOM 671 Brian White   999 1 1 1
2nd Novice BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   1027 2 2 2
Scratch Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st Scratch WAYFARER 11102 Brian Lamb Zoe Ralph 1102 1 12.0 DNC 13 13
2nd Scratch ALTO 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 920 2 12.0 DNC 14 14
3rd Scratch BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1027 3 12.0 DNC 15 15
4th Scratch ALTO 111 Andy Hockey M Foreman 920 4 12.0 DNC 16 16
5th Scratch STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1128 5 12.0 DNC 17 17
6th Scratch V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 995 6 12.0 DNC 18 18
7th Scratch 2000 22258 Pat Gray Leo 1109 7 12.0 DNC 19 19
8th Scratch VORTEX 1156 Simon Middleton   914 8 12.0 DNC 20 20
9th Scratch BLAZE 531 Brian Drewery   1027 9 12.0 DNC 21 21
10th Scratch BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   1027 10 12.0 DNC 22 22
Race 2 - Commodores Fleet - 2018-06-03
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Commodores RS 100 8.4 256 Stuart Bailey   1008 02:19:46 02:18:39 1008 1
2 Commodores ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 920 02:09:06 02:20:20 931.072 2
3 Commodores BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1027 02:25:07 02:21:18 1046.584 3
4 Commodores BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   1027 DNF     5
Race 2 - Bosuns Fleet - 2018-06-03
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Bosuns STREAKER 1965 Martin Jessop   1128 01:30:59 01:20:40 1128 1
2 Bosuns 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1109 01:30:31 01:21:37 1122.214 2
3 Bosuns STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1128 01:38:03 01:26:55 1215.612 3
4 Bosuns STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1128 01:38:36 01:27:25 1222.43 4
5 Bosuns 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert 1109 01:38:39 01:28:57 1223.05 5
6 Bosuns MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1200 01:47:52 01:29:53 1337.317 6
7 Bosuns MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay Isoblell Hill 1200 01:49:16 01:31:03 1354.674 7
8 Bosuns STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1128 01:42:50 01:31:10 1274.915 8
9 Bosuns LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1098 01:42:25 01:33:17 1269.749 9
10 Bosuns RS TERA SPORT 1 Silas Maxwell   1432 01:32:34 01:47:44 1912.717 10
Race 2 - Ladies Fleet - 2018-06-03
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Ladies MIRACLE 3829 Isobell Hill Martin McKay 1200 00:36:50 00:30:42 1200 1
2 Ladies STREAKER 1964 Janice Smith   1128 00:34:39 00:30:43 1128.869 2
3 Ladies 2000 22321 Rachel Sheridan Geoff Lambert 1109 00:38:46 00:34:57 1262.986 3
Race 2 - Junior Fleet - 2018-06-03
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Junior TOPPER 21262 Bobby Deards   1358 00:53:18 00:39:15 1358 1
2 Junior RS TERA SPORT 2461 Charlotte White   1432 DNF     5
2 Junior RS TERA SPORT 1 Silas Maxwell   1432 DNF     5
2 Junior TOPPER 33675 Luc Jenner   1358 DNF     5
Race 2 - Masters Fleet - 2018-06-03
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Masters MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1200 00:32:25 00:27:01 1200 1
2 Masters STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1128 00:30:41 00:27:12 1135.835 2
3 Masters STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1128 00:31:22 00:27:48 1161.131 3
4 Masters LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1098 00:34:04 00:31:02 1261.08 4
Race 2 - Novice Fleet - 2018-06-03
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 Novice PHANTOM 671 Brian White   999 00:25:56 00:25:58 999 1
2 Novice BLAZE 617 David Thornelow   1027 00:31:19 00:30:30 1206.376 2
Race 2 - Scratch Fleet - 2018-06-03
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com