Commodores/Bosuns etc 2016

Wilsonian Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 19:57 on August 31, 2016

Commodore's trophy Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Commodore's trophy RS 800 1045 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 817 1.0 (2.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 3.0
2nd Commodore's trophy V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall/M Wolstenholme 987 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 45.0 8.0
3rd Commodore's trophy ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 2.0 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNF) (7.0 DNF) 32.0 11.0
4th Commodore's trophy BLAZE 719 Martin Jones   1021 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 53.0 14.0
5th Commodore's trophy ALTO 110 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 912 (30.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 78.0 18.0
6th Commodore's trophy 2000 21914 Andy Hockey Lucy Hockey 1101 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 12.0 (14.0 DNF) 4.0 64.0 20.0
7th Commodore's trophy WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb Geoff Lambert/John Goudie/Sam Pygall 1107 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 2.0 84.0 24.0
8th Commodore's trophy V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 987 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 14.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 86.0 26.0
9th Commodore's trophy BLAZE 547 Adam Hampton   1021 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 14.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 93.0 33.0
10th Commodore's trophy LASER 4000/ 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 920 18.0 DNS 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 95.0 35.0
11th Commodore's trophy WAYFARER 11118 John Goudie John Hewat/Felix Hockey 1107 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 102.0 42.0
12th Commodore's trophy ALTO 120 Grahame Smith Jayne Thorpe 912 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 102.0 42.0
13th Commodore's trophy BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 (30.0 DNC) 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 30.0 DNC 106.0 46.0
14th Commodore's trophy BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 109.0 49.0
15th Commodore's trophy 2000 2924 Darren Horton Ken Jarred 1101 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 110.0 50.0
16th Commodore's trophy BLAZE 715 Ian Foxwell   1021 18.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 30.0 DNC 111.0 51.0
17th Commodore's trophy 14 INTERNATIONAL 1543 Andy Peake Graeme Oliver 780 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 121.0 61.0
18th Commodore's trophy RS 700 905 Steve Tinnams   850 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 124.0 64.0
19th Commodore's trophy BLAZE 675 Stuart Bailey   1021 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 127.0 67.0
20th Commodore's trophy V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 987 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 128.0 68.0
21st Commodore's trophy BUZZ 554 Pat Gray L 1015 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 13.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 133.0 73.0
22nd Commodore's trophy BLAZE 586 Andy Pickrell   1021 (30.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 133.0 73.0
23rd Commodore's trophy RS 200 429 David Fenech Alison Williams 1047 18.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 138.0 78.0
23rd Commodore's trophy K1 120 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall 1065 18.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 138.0 78.0
23rd Commodore's trophy VORTEX 1156 Simon Middleton   931 18.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 138.0 78.0
23rd Commodore's trophy LASER II 10099 Steve Patterson Gavin Cope 1065 18.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 138.0 78.0
23rd Commodore's trophy RS 800 978 Tom Lambert Harriet Bell 817 18.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 138.0 78.0
23rd Commodore's trophy ALTO 111 Nik Antoniades Anna Crane 912 18.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 138.0 78.0

Bosun's trophy Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Bosun's trophy LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1095 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 5.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 63.0 19.0
2nd Bosun's trophy LASER RADIAL 171348 Gordon Belcher   1136 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 72.0 28.0
3rd Bosun's trophy STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1137 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 76.0 32.0
4th Bosun's trophy LASER No number Jem Causer   1095 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 76.0 32.0
5th Bosun's trophy STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1137 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 80.0 36.0
6th Bosun's trophy MIRACLE 3829 Martin Mc Kay Lesley O'Rourke 1210 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 89.0 45.0
7th Bosun's trophy 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Martin McKay 1101 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 89.0 45.0
8th Bosun's trophy 2000 2643 David Vettergreen Janice Smith 1101 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 89.0 45.0
9th Bosun's trophy 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1101 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 89.0 45.0
10th Bosun's trophy MIRACLE 3461 Andrew Clarke T Bie 1210 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 90.0 46.0
11th Bosun's trophy RS AERO 5 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1107 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 90.0 46.0
12th Bosun's trophy LASER 4.7 172811 Ben Gray   1195 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 90.0 46.0
13th Bosun's trophy 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Chris Wallis 1101 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 91.0 47.0
14th Bosun's trophy LASER 172811 Richard Tutt   1095 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 92.0 48.0
15th Bosun's trophy 2000 Club boat Ashley McDermott Rachel Sheridan 1101 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 93.0 49.0
16th Bosun's trophy STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1137 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 94.0 50.0
17th Bosun's trophy LASER 159343 Neil Lamprell   1095 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 96.0 52.0
18th Bosun's trophy 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1101 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 101.0 57.0
18th Bosun's trophy STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1137 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 101.0 57.0
18th Bosun's trophy STREAKER 1818 Martin Jessop   1137 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 101.0 57.0

Ladies cup Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Ladies cup 2000 21914 Lucy Hockey Andy Hockey 1101 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 29.0 7.0
2nd Ladies cup 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Rachel Sheridan/Martin Smith 1101 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 36.0 14.0
3rd Ladies cup STREAKER 1964 Janice Smith   1137 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 37.0 15.0
4th Ladies cup STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1137 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 37.0 15.0
5th Ladies cup STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1137 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 40.0 18.0
6th Ladies cup ALTO 110 Jo Wicken Tim Kift 912 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 45.0 23.0
7th Ladies cup ALTO 120 Jayne Thorpe Grahame Smith 912 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 47.0 25.0
8th Ladies cup ALTO 111 Anna Crane Nik Antoniades 912 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 48.0 26.0
9th Ladies cup RS VAREO 268 Zoe Ralph   1071 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49.0 27.0

Juniors cup Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Juniors cup LASER 172811 Richard Tutt   1095 (2.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 3.0
2nd Juniors cup LASER No number Jem Causer   1095 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 22.0 6.0
3rd Juniors cup 2000 21914 Lucy Hockey Andy Hockey 1101 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 23.0 7.0
4th Juniors cup LASER 159711 Jack Dann   1095 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 34.0 18.0
5th Juniors cup ALTO 110 Ben Gray Jo Wicken 912 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 35.0 19.0
6th Juniors cup LASER 3000 3504 Andrew Coward M Newton 1074 4.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 20.0

Masters Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Masters LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1095 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 18.0 6.0
2nd Masters STREAKER 1918 Peter Horner   1137 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 27.0 11.0
3rd Masters STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1137 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 27.0 11.0
4th Masters LASER RADIAL 171348 Gordon Belcher   1136 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 28.0 12.0
5th Masters BLAZE 531 Brian Drewery   1021 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 21.0
6th Masters SOLO 2794 D Athotno   1140 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 39.0 23.0

Novice Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Novice RS AERO 5 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1107 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 25.0 13.0
2nd Novice STREAKER 1416 Georgios Rafeletos   1137 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 25.0 13.0
3rd Novice 2000 Club boat Ashley McDermott Rachel Sheridan 1101 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 26.0 14.0
4th Novice LASER 18230 Steve Ray   1095 3.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 27.0 15.0

Scratch race Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Scratch race BLAZE 847 Adam Hampton   1021 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 1.0 31.0 6.0
2nd Scratch race ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris 912 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 40.0 6.0
3rd Scratch race LASER 4000/ 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 920 7.0 DNF 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 43.0 9.0
4th Scratch race BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 3.0 3.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 44.0 10.0
5th Scratch race BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 DNF 45.0 11.0
6th Scratch race V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 987 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 17.0 DNC 55.0 21.0
7th Scratch race 2000 4496 Darren Horton Ken Jarred 1101 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 69.0 35.0
8th Scratch race ALTO 120 Grahame Smith Jayne Thorpe 912 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 73.0 39.0
9th Scratch race BLAZE 719 Martin Jones   1021 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 73.0 39.0
10th Scratch race LASER 159343 Neil Lamprell   1095 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 74.0 40.0
11th Scratch race BLAZE 737 Charles West   1021 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 75.0 41.0
12th Scratch race LASER II 10099 Gavin Cope Steve Patterson 1065 7.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 75.0 41.0
12th Scratch race RS 800 1045 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 817 7.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 75.0 41.0
14th Scratch race BUZZ 554 Pat Gray D Gray 1015 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 8.0 DNS 17.0 DNC 76.0 42.0
14th Scratch race ALTO 110 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 912 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 76.0 42.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com