Commodore's Bosun's Ladies Juniors Masters Scratch 2015

Wilsonian SC

Results are provisional as of 19:05 on October 18, 2015

Bosun's Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st 2000 21782 Roy Winnett Geof Lambert 1100 1.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0) 35.0 7.0
2nd 2000 22115 Andy Howard/lLesley O'Rourke Lesley O'Rourke/PaulThorpe/Jem Causer 1100 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 53.0 9.0
3rd STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1138 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 70.0 26.0
4th MIRACLE 3795 Dave Hudson Jackie Hudson 1210 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 72.0 28.0
5th LASER Club Laser Brian Drewery   1091 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 81.0 37.0
6th BUZZ 965 Peter Horner David Brooker 1015 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 89.0 45.0
6th 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1100 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 89.0 45.0
6th WAYFARER 10914 Roy Lapthorn Dave Burfoot 1112 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 89.0 45.0
9th LASER RADIAL 172811 Richard Tutt   1135 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 90.0 46.0
9th MIRACLE 3829 Martin McKay   1210 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 90.0 46.0
11th RS AERO 5 1921 Robert Naybour   1102 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 92.0 48.0
11th STREAKER 1838 Janice Smith   1138 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 92.0 48.0
13th LASER 78667 Richard Starling   1091 6.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 94.0 50.0
14th 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1100 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 95.0 51.0
15th RS VAREO 268 Zoe Ralph   1071 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 96.0 52.0
16th 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan Peter 1100 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 97.0 53.0
16th 2000 2724 D Horton S Philby 1100 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 97.0 53.0
16th LASER 5 Zoe Ralph   1091 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 97.0 53.0
16th LASER 183229 Jason Ramsden   1091 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 97.0 53.0
16th 2000 2643 Dave Vettergreen Janice Smith 1100 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 97.0 53.0

Commodore's Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st ALTO 117 Chris Ashby/Ian Foxwell Ian Parris 912 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 15.0 6.0
2nd ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 912 (37.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 54.0 10.0
3rd WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb/Chris Pygall Sam Pygall/Bobbie Burnell 1112 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 56.0 11.0
4th ALTO 120 Grahame Smith Tom/Jayne Lambert 912 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 (17.0) 67.0 13.0
5th LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1091 11.0 10.0 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0) 75.0 26.0
6th BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 (37.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (37.0 DNC) 6.0 102.0 28.0
7th RS 600 961 Steve Tinnams   920 5.0 15.0 DNF 9.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 103.0 29.0
8th BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1021 10.0 11.0 (12.0) (37.0 DNC) 10.0 80.0 31.0
9th BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1021 12.0 (37.0 DNC) 14.0 (37.0 DNC) 9.0 109.0 35.0
10th ALTO 111 Andy Hockey/Nik Antonaides Lucy Hockey/Gill Asher 912 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 13.0 111.0 37.0
11th LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 922 (37.0 DNC) 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 1.0 37.0 DNC 114.0 40.0
12th V3000 3603 Tony Hunt Suzanne Hall/Hannah Foxwell 982 2.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 118.0 44.0
13th OSPREY 1353 John Shenton Steve Offer 942 1.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 119.0 45.0
14th WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Amanda Randall/Stan Sprot 1112 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 6.0 37.0 DNC 3.0 120.0 46.0
15th BLAZE 807 Ian Foxwell   1021 6.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 4.0 121.0 47.0
16th LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1091 (37.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 19.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 16.0 124.0 50.0
17th STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1138 8.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 129.0 55.0
18th BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1021 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 10.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 130.0 56.0
19th BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 37.0 DNC 11.0 141.0 67.0
20th 14 INTERNATIONAL 1543 Andy Peake Graeme Oliver 780 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 1.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 149.0 75.0
21st RS 800 982 Aaron Smith Alex Rodgers 820 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 2.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 150.0 76.0
21st BLAZE 575 Stuart Bailey   1021 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 2.0 150.0 76.0
23rd ALTO 119 Richard Metcalfe Brian Drewery 912 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 DNC 154.0 80.0
23rd V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 982 (37.0 DNC) 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 154.0 80.0
25th V3000 3605 David Fenech Alison Williams 982 7.0 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 155.0 81.0
25th RS AERO 7 1521 Robert Naybour   1065 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 7.0 37.0 DNC 155.0 81.0
27th MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   850 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 8.0 156.0 82.0
27th 2000 22258 Colin Treadwell Lauren Campbell 1100 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 8.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 156.0 82.0
29th BLAZE 634 Martin Jones   1021 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 11.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 159.0 85.0
30th BLAZE 534 Adam Hampton   1021 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 14.0 162.0 88.0
30th BUZZ 554 Pat Gray Leo Verryt 1015 14.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 162.0 88.0
32nd RS 800 1045 Richard Smith Elle Smith 820 (37.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 163.0 89.0
32nd LASER RADIAL 166417 Martin Vinton   1135 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 15.0 163.0 89.0
32nd LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1091 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 15.0 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 163.0 89.0
35th MOTH FOILING 4072 Tom Lambert   570 (37.0 DNC) (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 167.0 93.0

Juniors Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st TOPPER 30049 J Dann   1340 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 17.0 3.0
2nd LASER 51518 Jem Causer   1091 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 15.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 172811 Richard Tutt   1135 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 30.0 16.0
4th ALTO 111 Lucy Hockey Andy Hockey 912 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 31.0 17.0
5th RS TERA SPORT 1 G Cope   1457 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 32.0 18.0

Masters Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1091 (3.0) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 19.0 5.0
2nd 2000 21782 Roy Winnett Geof Lambert 1100 1.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 31.0 9.0
3rd LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1091 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 34.0 12.0
4th STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1138 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 13.0
5th V3000 3608 Martin Brown Ben Brown 982 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 39.0 17.0
6th BUZZ 965 Peter Horner David Brooker 1015 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 41.0 19.0
7th LASER 165310 John Silk   1091 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 46.0 24.0
8th 2000 2643 Dave Vettergreen Janice Smith 1100 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 47.0 25.0
9th LASER 78667 Richard Starling   1091 5.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49.0 27.0

Ladies Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st ALTO 118 Jo Wicken Tim Kift 912 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 25.0 3.0
2nd 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke P Coleman/Simon Mc 1100 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 DNS 11.0 DNC 2.0 38.0 16.0
3rd STREAKER 1838 Janice Smith   1138 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 23.0
4th ALTO 120 Jayne Lambert Grahame Smith 912 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 46.0 24.0
5th ALTO 111 Gill Asher Nik Antonaides 912 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 47.0 25.0
5th RS VAREO 268 Zoe Ralph   1071 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 25.0
5th LASER 5 Zoe Ralph   1091 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 47.0 25.0
8th 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1100 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 48.0 26.0
9th 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan Peter 1100 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 27.0

Novices Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st LASER Club Laser Brian Drewery   1091 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd LASER 6352 Peter Woodroof   1091 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 19.0 11.0

Scratch Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st ALTO 117 Chris Ashby/Ian Foxwell Ian Parris 912 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 23.0 4.0
2nd LASER 4000   David Mason Stuart Mason 922 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 50.0 20.0
3rd OSPREY 1353 John Shenton Steve Offer 942 1.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 51.0 21.0
4th ALTO 120 Grahame Smith Tom/Jayne Lambert 912 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 53.0 23.0
5th WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorn Dave Burfoot 1112 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 61.0 31.0
5th BLAZE 719 Martin Jones   1021 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 31.0
7th BLAZE 575 Stuart Bailey   1021 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 62.0 32.0
7th BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 62.0 32.0
9th BLAZE 807 Ian Foxwell   1021 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 63.0 33.0
10th BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 64.0 34.0
10th RS AERO 5 1921 Robert Naybour   1102 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 64.0 34.0
12th BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1021 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 65.0 35.0
13th BLAZE 534 Adam Hampton   1021 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 66.0 36.0

Race 5 - Bosun's Fleet - 18/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 WAYFARER 10914 Roy Lapthorn Dave Burfoot 1112 1:01:14 0:55:04 1112 1.0
2 STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1138 1:03:26 0:55:44 1151.952 2.0
3 MIRACLE 3795 Dave Hudson Jackie Hudson 1210 1:07:39 0:55:55 1228.527 3.0
4 STREAKER 1838 Janice Smith   1138 1:03:57 0:56:12 1161.335 4.0
5 2000 22115 Andy Howard/lLesley O'Rourke Lesley O'Rourke/PaulThorpe/Jem Causer 1100 1:01:55 0:56:17 1124.409 5.0
6 2000 21782 Roy Winnett Geof Lambert 1100 1:02:58 0:57:15 1143.477 6.0
7 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1100 1:06:48 1:00:44 1213.091 7.0
8 RS VAREO 268 Zoe Ralph   1071 1:06:11 1:01:48 1201.892 8.0
9 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan Peter 1100 1:08:29 1:02:15 1243.66 9.0
10 LASER Club Laser Brian Drewery   1091 DNF     11.0

Race 5 - Commodore's Fleet - 18/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 WAYFARER 10934 Brian Lamb/Chris Pygall Sam Pygall/Bobbie Burnell 1112 1:28:07 1:19:14 1112 1.0
2 BLAZE 575 Stuart Bailey   1021 1:26:17 1:24:31 1088.864 2.0
3 WAYFARER 10680 John Goudie Amanda Randall/Stan Sprot 1112 1:34:01 1:24:33 1186.456 3.0
4 BLAZE 807 Ian Foxwell   1021 1:27:04 1:25:17 1098.749 4.0
5 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby/Ian Foxwell Ian Parris 912 1:18:52 1:26:29 995.268 5.0
6 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1021 1:29:07 1:27:17 1124.62 6.0
7 ALTO 118 Tim Kift Jo Wicken 912 1:21:35 1:29:27 1029.552 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   850 1:17:59 1:31:45 984.121 8.0
9 BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1021 1:33:57 1:32:01 1185.615 9.0
10 BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1021 1:34:09 1:32:13 1188.138 10.0
11 BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 1:34:30 1:32:33 1192.555 11.0
12 LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1091 1:41:33 1:33:05 1281.524 12.0
13 ALTO 111 Andy Hockey/Nik Antonaides Lucy Hockey/Gill Asher 912 1:26:10 1:34:29 1087.392 13.0
14 BLAZE 534 Adam Hampton   1021 1:36:29 1:34:30 1217.584 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 166417 Martin Vinton   1135 1:48:26 1:35:32 1368.389 15.0
16 LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1091 1:46:20 1:37:28 1341.888 16.0
17 ALTO 120 Grahame Smith Tom/Jayne Lambert 912 1:32:20 1:41:15 1165.213 17.0
18 MOTH FOILING 4072 Tom Lambert   570 DNF     19.0

Race 5 - Juniors Fleet - 18/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 51518 Jem Causer   1091 1 1.0

Race 5 - Masters Fleet - 18/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 STREAKER 1774 Martin Smith   1138 0:51:38 0:45:22 1138 1.0
2 LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1091 0:50:00 0:45:50 1102.001 2.0
3 LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1091 0:58:24 0:53:32 1287.138 3.0

Race 5 - Ladies Fleet - 18/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 STREAKER 1838 Janice Smith   1138 0:51:44 0:45:28 1138 1.0
2 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke P Coleman/Simon Mc 1100 0:50:55 0:46:17 1120.035 2.0
3 RS VAREO 268 Zoe Ralph   1071 0:51:02 0:47:39 1122.602 3.0
4 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1100 0:58:11 0:52:54 1279.883 4.0
5 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan Peter 1100 0:59:15 0:53:52 1303.347 5.0

Race 5 - Novices Fleet - 18/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER Club Laser Brian Drewery   1091 1 1.0

Race 5 - Scratch Fleet - 18/10/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAZE 719 Martin Jones   1021 0:48:38 0:47:38 1021 1.0
2 BLAZE 575 Stuart Bailey   1021 0:48:46 0:47:46 1023.799 2.0
3 BLAZE 807 Ian Foxwell   1021 0:49:03 0:48:02 1029.747 3.0
4 BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1021 0:49:37 0:48:36 1041.644 4.0
5 BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1021 0:49:49 0:48:48 1045.843 5.0
6 BLAZE 534 Adam Hampton   1021 0:50:06 0:49:04 1051.791 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.0
www.sailwave.com