event burgee venue burgee

Commodore's 1&2 Ladies & Junior Cups Masters

Wilsonian SC

Results as of 21:48 on September 28, 2014

Commodore's 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st ALTO 119 Tim Kift Jo Wicken/Lesley LeGassick 912 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0
2nd ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Jo Wicken 912 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 1.0 16.0
3rd OSPREY 1353 John Shenton Steve Offer 944 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 17.0
4th V3000 3605 David Fenech Ali Williams 1007 8.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 (12.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) 17.0
5th INTERNATIONAL 14 1522 Andy Peake/Tom Lambert Graeme Oliver 780 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 1.0 12.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 22.0
6th ALTO 111 Andy Hockey/Nik Antoniades Felix Hockey/Emma Snell/Jayne Lambert 912 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 DNF 3.0 22.0
7th RS 600 11 Steve Tinnams   920 4.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 22.0
8th MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   857 8.0 DNS (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 23.0
9th RS 800 1122 Grahame/Nicola Smith Aaron/Nicola/Grahame Smith 820 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 25.0
10th LASER 4000 4496 David Mason Stuart Mason 922 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 27.0
11th RS 100 10.2 133 Chris Ashby   988 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 28.0
12th BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1026 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 29.0
13th ALTO 114 Richard Metcalfe Chris Metcalfe 912 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 30.0
14th RS 800 1045 Richard Smith Ellie Smith 820 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 31.0
15th RS 800 1157 Adam Smith Michael Forrest 820 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 31.0
16th LASER VORTEX 1028 Phil Harris   945 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 32.0
17th V3000 3602 Peter Heyes Jayne Lambert 1007 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 38.0
17th RS 800 982 Aaron Smith Alec Rodgers 820 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 38.0
17th MOTH INTERNATIONAL (Foiling) 4072 Tom Lambert   600 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 38.0
17th LASER VORTEX 1219 Nick Lett   945 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 38.0

Commodore's 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st 2000 21914 Andy/Lucy Hockey Lucy/Felix/Andy Hockey/S. Irving 1100 1.0 2.0 (10.0) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0
2nd BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1026 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 7.0
3rd WAYFARER 10935 Bob Dutton Stan Sprot/Andrew Clarke 1112 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (16.0 DNF) 2.0 11.0
4th BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1026 (18.0 DNC) 13.0 2.0 (16.0 DNF) 3.0 18.0
5th 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan Linda Green/Richard Seabrook/John Goudie 1100 6.0 (14.0) 14.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0
6th LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1088 3.0 10.0 8.0 (16.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) 21.0
7th LASER 159343 Neil Lamprell   1088 2.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 25.0
8th BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1026 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 5.0 26.0
9th STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1146 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 27.0
10th LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1088 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 (16.0 DNF) 14.0 28.0
11th 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Nic Sollner/Jack Dann/Janice Smith 1100 (18.0 DNC) 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 6.0 31.0
12th 2000 21314 Jane Lambert Paul Thorpe 1100 (18.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 34.0
13th 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 DNC 11.0 36.0
14th BLAZE 679 Chris Saunders   1026 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 37.0
15th 2000 22131 Paul Rodgers Paul Thorpe 1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 39.0
16th BLAZE 749 John Tinnams   1026 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 40.0
17th 2000 2643 Dave Vettergreen Janice Smith 1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 40.0
18th 2000 2721 Tom Wareham Steve James 1100 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 40.0
19th MIRACLE 3795 David Hudson Jackie Hudson 1200 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 40.0
20th BLAZE 587 Andy Pickrell   1026 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 41.0
21st BLAZE 544 Richard Metcalfe   1026 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 43.0
22nd STREAKER 1818 Martin Jessop   1146 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 44.0
23rd LASER 154823 Jason Ramsden   1088 8.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 44.0
24th BUZZ 965 Peter Horner David Brooker 1003 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 9.0 45.0
25th LASER RADIAL 205142 Sean Irving   1122 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 46.0
26th 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.0 48.0
27th MIRACLE 2110 Andrew White   1200 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 48.0
28th 2000 2305 Paul Thorpe Emma Snell 1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 49.0
29th LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1088 (18.0 DNC) 15.0 (18.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 49.0
30th WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorn Dave Burfoot 1112 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 50.0
30th MIRACLE 3738 Keith Jeremiah Christina Jeremiah 1200 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 50.0
32nd LASER 166417 Martin Vinton   1088 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 52.0
32nd WAYFARER 0 Sam Leonard Brian & Charlotte White 1112 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 52.0
32nd 2000 2350 Adam Gray Claire Perkins 1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 52.0
35th LASER RADIAL 130732 James Downard   1122 (18.0 DNC) 16.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 52.0

Juniors' Cup Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 172811 Richard Tutt   1122 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0
2nd 2000 21914 Felix/Lucy Hockey/S.Irving Andy Hockey 1100 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 130732 James Downard   1122 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 14.0
4th LASER 205168 Quentin Bes-Green   1088 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 17.0
5th LASER RADIAL 205142 Sean Irving   1122 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 18.0
6th 2000 22115 Jack Dann Lesley O'Rourke 1100 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 18.0
7th ALTO 111 Felix Hockey Andy Hockey 912 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 18.0
8th LASER 0 Roo Coward   1088 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 19.0
9th BYTE 498 Morgan Tindall   1190 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 19.0
10th LASER 72571 Tazmin Tindall   1088 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 20.0
11th 2000 22006 Downards Downards 1100 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 22.0

Ladies' Cup Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st ALTO 119 Jo Wicken Tim Kift/Chris Ashby 912 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1146 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0
3rd 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Bernard/Janice Smith 1100 5.0 DNF 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 11.0
4th 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan Linda Green/Richard Seabrook/John Goudie 1100 5.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) 13.0
5th 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Nic Sollner/Janice Smith 1100 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 14.0
6th STREAKER 1439 Amanda Randall   1146 5.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 16.0
7th ALTO 119 Lesley LeGassick Jo Wicken 912 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 18.0
8th ALTO 111 Jayne Lambert Nik Antoniades 912 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 20.0

Masters' Cup Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st LASER 172348 Gordon Belcher   1088 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0
2nd BUZZ 965 Peter Horner David Brooker 1003 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0
3rd LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1088 3.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 3.0 DNF 8.0
4th MIRACLE 3824 Martin McKay   1200 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 15.0
5th 2000 2643 Dave Vettergreen Janice Smith 1100 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 15.0
6th WAYFARER 84 Roy Lapthorn Dave Burfoot 1112 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 17.0
7th WAYFARER 6402 Richard Seabrook Steve 1112 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 19.0

Novices/Improvers Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Nett
1st MIRACLE 2110 Andrew White   1200 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0
2nd LASER 160567 Graham Turner   1088 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0
3rd 2000 2305 Paul Thorpe Emma Snell 1100 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 8.0

R5 - Commodore's 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALTO 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris/Jo Wicken 912 1:57:41   2:09:02 912 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 419 Richard Smith   857 1:52:00   2:10:41 867.956 2.0
3 ALTO 111 Andy Hockey/Nik Antoniades Felix Hockey/Emma Snell/Jayne Lambert 912 2:07:53   2:20:13 991.046 3.0
4 ALTO 114 Richard Metcalfe Chris Metcalfe 912 2:08:05   2:20:27 992.596 4.0
5 RS 800 1122 Grahame/Nicola Smith Aaron/Nicola/Grahame Smith 820 2:17:53   2:48:09 1068.542 5.0

R5 - Commodore's 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan Linda Green/Richard Seabrook/John Goudie 1100 1:49:19   1:39:23 1100 1.0
2 WAYFARER 10935 Bob Dutton Stan Sprot/Andrew Clarke 1112 1:50:49   1:39:39 1115.094 2.0
3 BLAZE 609 Stewart Robertson   1026 1:44:18   1:41:39 1049.52 3.0
4 2000 21914 Andy/Lucy Hockey Lucy/Felix/Andy Hockey/S. Irving 1100 1:51:53   1:41:43 1125.827 4.0
5 BLAZE 732 John Hewat   1026 1:44:46   1:42:07 1054.216 5.0
6 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Nic Sollner/Jack Dann/Janice Smith 1100 1:52:27   1:42:14 1131.529 6.0
7 BLAZE 531 Matt Love   1026 1:44:54   1:42:15 1055.557 7.0
8 STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1146 1:58:30   1:43:24 1192.407 8.0
9 BUZZ 965 Peter Horner David Brooker 1003 1:46:04   1:45:45 1067.297 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 205142 Sean Irving   1122 2:00:05   1:47:02 1208.34 10.0
11 2000 21792 Roy Winnett Geoff Lambert 1100 1:58:54   1:48:05 1196.432 11.0
12 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Bernard Smith 1100 1:59:09   1:48:19 1198.948 12.0
13 2000 2305 Paul Thorpe Emma Snell 1100 2:07:31   1:55:55 1283.138 13.0
14 LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1088 2:08:49   1:58:24 1296.219 14.0

R5 - Juniors' Cup Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 2000 21914 Felix/Lucy Hockey/S.Irving Andy Hockey 1100 0:32:49   0:29:50 1100 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 205142 Sean Irving   1122 0:42:42   0:38:03 1431.285 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 172811 Richard Tutt   1122 DNF 1     4.0

R5 - Ladies' Cup Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR Points
1 ALTO 119 Jo Wicken Tim Kift/Chris Ashby 912 0:49:49 2 0:54:37 912 1.0
2 STREAKER 1675 Amy Adams   1146 0:52:10 1 1:31:02 1910.043 2.0
3 2000 22115 Lesley O'Rourke Nic Sollner/Janice Smith 1100 0:53:39 1 1:37:33 1964.355 3.0
4 ALTO 111 Jayne Lambert Nik Antoniades 912 0:53:22 1 1:57:02 1953.981 4.0
5 2000 21405 Nina Wallis Bernard/Janice Smith 1100 DNF       7.0
5 2000 2229 Rachel Sheridan Linda Green/Richard Seabrook/John Goudie 1100 DNF 1     7.0

R5 - Masters' Cup Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 BUZZ 965 Peter Horner David Brooker 1003 1 1.0
2 LASER 191856 Graham Jenkinson   1088 DNF 3.0

R5 - Novices/Improvers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 2000 2305 Paul Thorpe Emma Snell 1100 DNF 2.0

www.wilsoniansc.org.uk

www.wilsoniansc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com