Chilly Willies 2019
Wilsonian S.C.
Results are provisional
Overall
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Chilly Willies 2019  
1st ALTO 118 Jo Wicken Lesley LeGassick 920 1  
2nd BLAZE 778 Chris Saunders   1027 2  
3rd SOLO 5418 Mick Greenland   1143 3  
4th NATIONAL 12 3441 Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 1064 4  
5th BUZZ 1100 Stuart Bailey Frankie 1026 5  
6th BLAZE 715 Adam Hampton   1027 6  
7th GP14 13550 David Fry Matt Small 1133 7  
8th LASER RADIAL 172348 Gordon Belcher   1142 8  
9th STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1128 9  
10th LASER 51518 Jem Causer   1098 10  
11th NATIONAL 12 3512 Andy Gibbs Enya Gibbs 1064 11  
12th LASER 141108 Ashley McDermott   1098 12  
13th STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1128 16.0 DNF  
13th MOTH 4046 Russell Wheeler   980 16.0 DNF  
13th 2000 21314 Phil Cope Gavin Cope 1109 16.0 DNF  
             
Chilly Willies 2019 - 2019:01:01
                       
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCR
1 ALTO 118 Jo Wicken Lesley LeGassick 920 12:03:00 13:05:44 01:02:44 2 01:08:11 920
2 BLAZE 778 Chris Saunders   1027 12:03:00 13:13:07 01:10:07 2 01:08:16 1028.278
3 SOLO 5418 Mick Greenland   1143 12:03:00 13:22:57 01:19:57 2 01:09:57 1172.487
4 NATIONAL 12 3441 Ian Foxwell Hannah Foxwell 1064 12:03:00 13:17:46 01:14:46 2 01:10:16 1096.472
5 BUZZ 1100 Stuart Bailey Frankie 1026 12:03:00 13:16:20 01:13:20 2 01:11:28 1075.452
6 BLAZE 715 Adam Hampton   1027 12:03:00 13:19:14 01:16:14 2 01:14:14 1117.981
7 GP14 13550 David Fry Matt Small 1133 12:03:00 13:28:32 01:25:32 2 01:15:30 1254.368
8 LASER RADIAL 172348 Gordon Belcher   1142 12:03:00 13:32:26 01:29:26 2 01:18:19 1311.562
9 STREAKER 1820 Lesley O'Rourke   1128 12:03:00 13:33:50 01:30:50 2 01:20:32 1332.094
10 LASER 51518 Jem Causer   1098 12:03:00 13:31:59 01:28:59 2 01:21:02 1304.963
11 NATIONAL 12 3512 Andy Gibbs Enya Gibbs 1064 12:03:00 13:29:37 01:26:37 2 01:21:24 1270.255
12 LASER 141108 Ashley McDermott   1098 12:03:00 13:34:47 01:31:47 2 01:23:35 1346.026
13 STREAKER 1819 Anna Crane   1128     DNF      
13 MOTH 4046 Russell Wheeler   980     DNF      
13 2000 21314 Phil Cope Gavin Cope 1109     DNF      
                       
www.sailwave.com